USA JUNIOR OLYMPIC SAILING FESTIVAL NORTHEAST YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIPS
BOOTHBAY HARBOR YACHT CLUB | July 15-16, 2013

Optimist Green (33 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 16, 2013 2:02:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 11010, William LaBrecque, SYC, 1-2-[18]-1-1-1-6-5- ; 17   
2. 11098, Sawyer Reed, Hingham Yacht Club, 3-1-14-2-5-7-[18]-1- ; 33   
3. 20056, Sierra Fahrman, PYC, 7-7-4-11-[14]-8-7-4- ; 48   
4. 18220, Juni Terry, Castine, 12-9-13-[14]-13-2-2-2- ; 53   
5. 5754, Eli Anderson, Southport Junior Yacht Club, 5-8-1-6-18-[19]-10-6- ; 54   
6. 19869, Tess McComiskey, BHYC, 2-3-12-7-9-11-[17]-11- ; 55   
7. 18411, Andrea Lieser, Castine Yacht Club, 6-[16]-5-8-15-10-11-3- ; 58T   
8. 10506, Laura Hoy, AYC, 9-11-[19]-10-11-5-3-9- ; 58T   
9. 20595, Ethan Brouder, PYC, [14]-10-2-9-3-13-12-13- ; 62T   
10. 20406, Eli Guttentag, CCIA, 11-4-7-[17]-12-6-5-17- ; 62T   
11. 10566, Bryce Jacobs, Southport Yacht Club, 4-6-[21]-4-8-3-19-20- ; 64   
12. 20416, Nicholas Lorentzen, CCIA, [22]-15-8-16-7-18-1-7- ; 72   
13. 2, James Brouder, PYC, 10-5-17-3-6-[20]-16-19- ; 76   
14. 10505, Bryce Morales, Agamenticus Yacht Club, 8-17-10-[22]-10-9-9-22- ; 85   
15. 18375, Phoebe Bicks, Castine Yacht Club, [21]-21-3-18-20-14-4-14- ; 94T   
16. 9352, Louise Ahearne, Christmas Cove Improvement Association, 18-12-6-19-4-12-[29]-23- ; 94T   
17. 18448, sylas oberting, Castine Yacht Club, 13-14-16-5-17-[25]-25-12- ; 102   
18. 19868, Auggi Barnard, BHYC, 15-22-15-13-2-21-[24]-21- ; 109   
19. 14398, Owen Petno, Castine Yacht Club, 20-13-[34/DNF]-15-16-16-22-10- ; 112   
20. 5114, Shannon Pyne, Southport YC, 19-18-9-24-23-[26]-13-16- ; 122   
21. 5885, Miles Berry, CCIA, 16-20-20-[23]-21-15-20-15- ; 127   
22. 16, Cassie Reinertson, Agamenticus AYC, 17-19-22-25-19-[28]-14-18- ; 134   
23. 15484, William Kimber, Orrs & Bailey Yacht Club, 23-23-11-21-[34/DNS]-22-8-27- ; 135   
24. 9604, Ashley St Louis, Orr's Bailey Yacht Club, [34/DNS]-34/DNS-34/DNS-12-34/DNS-17-21-8- ; 160   
25. 17855, Ellie Haile, Orrs Bailey Yacht Club, [34/DNS]-34/DNS-34/DNS-20-34/DNS-4-15-25- ; 166   
26. 19870, Henry Currier, BBHYC, 27-26-23-26-22-[32]-28-26- ; 178   
27. 19196, Helmut Dungan, BHYC, 24-25-25-30-26-24-31-[32]- ; 185   
28. 14620, Nolan Marblestone, Orrs-Bailey Yacht Club, 26-[34/DNF]-26-27-25-23-30-30- ; 187   
29. 15498, William Brownie, Orrs Bailey Island Yacht Club, [34/DNS]-34/DNS-34/DNS-28-24-27-27-29- ; 203   
30. 19202, Lucas Hardwick, BHYC, [34/DNF]-24-24-31-34/DNF-30-32-31- ; 206   
31. 20112, Tessa Lippmann, UNH Sailing, [34/DNF]-34/DNS-34/DNS-29-34/DNS-31-23-24- ; 209   
32. 19197, Jack Thompson, BHYC, [34/DNS]-34/DNS-34/DNS-34/DNS-34/DNS-29-26-28- ; 219   
33. 19204, Ethan Gruntfest, BHYC, 25-[34/DNF]-34/DNS-34/DNS-34/DNS-34/DNF-33-33- ; 227   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network