2013 CRA - JA Charity Regatta
Cortez Racing Association | June 08, 2013

1 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 08, 2013 5:42:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
52006   Bud   -87   Victor Wild    SDYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
69152   Staghound   -51   Alec Oberschmidt    SWYC   2   2   4  
2  
 



3 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 08, 2013 5:42:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
52447   FrenchBred   18   Ron Coalson
Bev Coalson  
CRA,CYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
46307   El Sueño   18   Brad Alberts    CRA/SWYC   2   2   4  
2  
3  
97306   Shaka   69   Larry Emerson    CRA   3   4   7  
3  
4  
42733   Maleficent   72   Christopher Bennett    CRA   7   3   10T  
4  
5  
7391   Eclipse   21   Tim & Karen Batcher    SWYC   4   6   10T  
5  
6  
77390   Houn Dawg   66   Drew Niedringhaus    SGYC/CRA   5   5   10T  
6  
7  
47142   Lady Max   45   David Cloyd    SDYC   6   7   13  
7  
 



4 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 08, 2013 5:42:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
56194   POCO LOCO   129   Michael/Kathy Roach    SWYC/CRA   2   1   3  
1  
2  
77422   Oly   96   Keith Ericson    CRA   1   4   5  
2  
3  
87175   Boomerang   105   Mark Mallaby    CRA   5   2   7T  
3  
4  
46447   Sea Maiden   120   Carolyn Sherman    SWYC   4   3   7T  
4  
5  
52170   An Dara Claddagh   132   Ken Henehan    CRA   3   5   8  
5  
 



5 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 08, 2013 5:42:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
3017   Cimarron   150   David Basham    Cra   2   1   3T  
1  
2  
27635   TIME OUT   198   Ralph Godkin    CRA   1   2   3T  
2  
3  
1130   Brigadoon   174   Mark Clements
Lisa  
SGYC   3   4   7  
3  
4  
97628   Fiasco II   165   Joe Saad    CRA   7   3   10T  
4  
5  
46865   K.I.S.S.   213   Curt Snyder    NYCSD/CRA   5   5   10T  
5  
6  
97518   Freebird   156   Walter Devine
Walter Devine  
Silver Gate Y C   4   7   11  
6  
7  
77963   Schocktail   192   Paul Mayeski    CRA   8   6   14T  
7  
8  
568   Tiny Bubbles   153   Peter Hunt    NYCSD   6   8   14T  
8  
 



7 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 08, 2013 5:42:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
2173   Bossa Nova   198   Inge Morton    NYCSD, CRA   1   1   2  
1  
2  
97662   decoy   186   mike Dore    cra sdyc   2   2   4  
2  
 



8 (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 08, 2013 5:42:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
034   Rush Hour   21   Bob Lang    CRA   1   1   2  
1  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network