BAYS #2
Richmond Yacht Club | June 15-16, 2013

29er (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 16, 2013 5:41:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
1171   Andrew Klotz /
Joe Carter  
RYC/    1   1   [2]   1   2   2   7  
1  
2  
219   Michael Pacholski /
Haydon Stapleton  
Richmond Yacht Club/    [4/DNS]   4/DNS   1   2   1   1   9  
2  
3  
TBD   Little Bear Lundegaard /
Ava Escobar  
RYC/    [4/DNS]   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   20  
3  
 



CFJ (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, June 18, 2013 10:40:06 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
52   Sofia Kirkman /
Tommy Jara  
Encinal Yacht Club/    1   1   1   1   1   [3]   1   1   3   10  
1  
2  
TBD   Hayden Potter    Sausalito Yaight Club   2   [5/DNF]   5/DNS   4   2   1   4   2   2   22  
2  
3  
51   Daniel Pascal    Eyc   [5/DNS]   5/DNS   5/DNS   2   3   2   3   3   1   24  
3  
4  
79   Noble reynoso    Sausalito Yacht Club   3   [5/DNS]   5/DNS   3   4   4   2   4   5/DNS   30  
4  
 



C420 (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, June 18, 2013 10:48:31 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
TBD   Will Martens /
Ted Bascom  
SFYC/    [4]   2   1   1   1   1   1   1   8  
1  
2  
6931   Jackson Wagner /
Mark Power  
PYSF/    2   1   4   6   3   4   [8]   4   24  
2  
3  
6   Dylan Meade /
Harry Schmidt  
SFYC/    6   3   2   5   [7]   7   3   3   29  
3  
4  
6891   Noah Barrengoes /
Tristram Craig  
Sausalito Yacht Club/    3   4   5   4   4   8   2   [16/DNF]   30  
4  
5  
6562   Nina Maria Casciani /
Amelia Hardy  
RYC/SFYC/    5   5   3   3   [8]   3   6   7   32  
5  
6  
6890   William McMullen    SFYC   1   [16/DNF]   16/DNF   2   2   5   4   5   35  
6  
7  
5   Rachel Glenn    Encinal Yacht Club   7   7   [8]   7   5   6   5   2   39  
7  
8  
Tbd   Drake Hayes /
Aitor Iriso  
Encinal/    [13]   6   9   10   9   9   9   6   58  
8  
9  
tbd   William Bewley /
John Rusbarsky  
SFYC/    9   8   6   8   [10]   10   10   8   59  
9  
10  
6801   Olivia Godfrey /
Maya Dornbrand-Lo  
Encinal Yacht Club/    8   [16/DNF]   7   16/DNF   6   2   7   16/DNF   62  
10  
11  
TBD   Alyson Crowley /
Michael Hasson  
RYC/SFYC/    11   [16/DNF]   16/DNF   9   16/DNF   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNF   100  
11  
12  
?   Patrick Wilkinson    PYSF   10   [16/DNF]   16/DNF   16/DNF   16/DNF   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNF   106  
12  
13  
6800   Guy Raber /
Victoria Oldham  
EYC/    12   [16/DNF]   16/DNF   16/DNF   16/DNF   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNF   108  
13  
14  
5   Harry Schmidt /
Dylan Meade  
sfyc/    [16/DNC]   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNF   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNF   112T  
14  
14  
tbd1   Aitor Iriso    EYC   [16/DNC]   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNF   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNF   112T  
14  
 



Laser Radial (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 16, 2013 5:45:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
199951   Lola Bushnell    San Francisco YC, St. Francis YC   1   1   1   [20/DNF]   1   1   8   3   16  
1  
2  
184640   Will Cefali    SFYC/RYC   3   4   3   4   [5]   5   5   2   26  
2  
3  
162032   Emma Drejes    scyc/ryc/sfyc   4   2   7   3   2   3   [11]   6   27  
3  
4  
194247   Michael Levy    Santa Cruz Yacht Club   2   3   6   2   [11]   10   1   5   29  
4  
5  
192949   Francesca Dana    San Francisco YC, St. Francis YC   15   14   5   1   3   2   6   [20/DNF]   46T  
5  
6  
191263   Elias Hutchinson    sfyc   12   8   [16]   8   4   9   4   1   46T  
6  
7  
17184   Nicklas Gardner    Encinal Yacht Club   6   7   [10]   6   10   4   10   7   50  
7  
8  
166835   Max Rohr /
N/a N/a  
Encinal YC/    5   5   8   9   7   6   13   [20/DNF]   53  
8  
9  
204405   Michael Tan    SFYC/StFYC   11   9   2   [13]   13   11   2   9   57  
9  
10  
166840   Wilson Fletcher    Santa Cruz Yacht Club   9   13   [14]   7   6   7   9   8   59  
10  
11  
199950   Christina Gasparich    SCYC   [13]   10   12   11   9   12   3   4   61  
11  
12  
STFYC   Zachary Hall    St Francis Yacht Club   7   6   15   5   8   14   [20/DNS]   12   67  
12  
13  
184714   Ben Rohr /
N/a N/a  
Encinal YC/    14   11   11   10   14   8   12   [20/DNF]   80  
13  
14  
184433   William "Berky" Sutton IV /
N/a N/a  
Encinal/Richmond/Santa Cruz YC/    [20/DNF]   18   17   17   12   15   7   10   N/a N/a"> 96  
14  
15  
167239   Grace Carrick    Richmond   8   12   9   12   [20/DNS]   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNF   101  
15  
16  
TBD   Rachel Day    Sequoia Yacht Club   10   16   4   15   [20/DNS]   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNF   105  
16  
17  
TBD   Theo Quinn    EYC   [20/DNS]   15   20/DNS   14   15   13   20/DNS   11   108  
17  
18  
183838   Sumner Strumph /
Sumner Strumph  
SFYC/StFYC/    16   17   13   16   [20/DNS]   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNF   122  
18  
19  
n/a   Lindsey Watters /
Lindsey Watters  
Richmond Yacht Club/    [20/DNS]   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNF   140  
19  
 



El Toro (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 16, 2013 5:45:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Optimist championship (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, June 18, 2013 5:53:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
17356   christian ehrnrooth    SFYC   1   1   1   1   2   [6]   2   3   11  
1  
2  
18524   Theodora Horangic    Sequoia   2   4   5   5   5   2   [8]   1   24  
2  
3  
11517   Sam Barton    The San Francisco Yacht Club   [8]   3   8   4   1   4   1   4   25  
3  
4  
18445   charlie perkins    SFYC   5   6   2   [9]   6   7   5   2   33T  
4  
5  
16712   William foox    sfyc   4   5   6   2   [9]   5   6   5   33T  
5  
6  
19317   Helen Horangic    NA   6   [7]   4   7   7   1   3   6   34  
6  
7  
11691   Nicholas Marwell    San Francisco Yacht Club   3   2   3   3   8   9   7   [16/DNS]   35  
7  
8  
13580   Tommy Young /
None None  
SFYC/    [9]   8   7   6   4   3   4   8   40  
8  
9  
18793   Chloe Holder    SFYC   7   9   9   8   3   [10]   9   10   55  
9  
10  
20567   Simon Boeger /
no crew no crew  
EYC/    [16/DNS]   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   10   8   11   7   84  
10  
11  
15552   Ben Foox    Sfyc   [16/DNS]   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   11   12   10   9   90  
11  
12  
20563   Henry Boeger    EYC   [16/DNS]   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   12   11   16/DNF   16/DNS   103  
12  
13  
20568   Bennett Helland /
Bennett Helland  
EYC/    [16/DNS]   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   112T  
13  
13  
16951   Caleb Yoslov    sfyc   [16/DNS]   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   112T  
13  
 



Opti green (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, June 18, 2013 6:05:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
hi   johnny perkins    SFYC   [4]   1   1   1   1   1   1   2   8  
1  
2  
14655   Griffin Chen    SFYC   [19/OCS]   6   2   2   2   2   2   1   17  
2  
3  
TBD   Tommy Ashworth    PYSF   2   [4]   3   3   3   4   3   3   21  
3  
4  
TBD   Jack Larkin    PYSF   1   3   4   [7]   5   7   5   4   29  
4  
5  
17737   nick nazzal    sfyc   3   5   [10]   5   4   3   4   10   34  
5  
6  
tbd   Benjamin Stevens    St Francis YC   5   [19/DNS]   5   6   6   6   7   8   43  
6  
7  
20561   kyle hoffman /
no crew  
EYC/    10   [19/DNS]   6   4   8   5   6   5   44  
7  
8  
18840   Raffi Baumann /
Raffi Baumann  
RYC/    7   7   9   9   9   [12]   9   9   59  
8  
9  
9984   Sydney Holder    SFYC   11   2   7   8   10   11   [19/DNS]   11   60  
9  
10  
USA-12085   Charles Keldsen    StFYC   9   [19/DNS]   11   10   7   9   19/DNS   6   71  
10  
11  
8813   Sabrina Simon /
SAbrina Simon  
StFYC/    6   [19/DNS]   12   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   8   7   90  
11  
12  
tbd   alex binnard    PYSF   14   [19/DNS]   19/DNS   19/DNS   11   8   19/DNS   19/DNS   109  
12  
13  
99   Albert Zhao /
Albert Zhao  
PYSF/    [19/DNF]   19/DNS   8   19/DNS   19/DNS   10   19/DNS   19/DNS   113  
13  
14  
15764   Jillian Carrillo    STFYC   8   [19/DNS]   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   122  
14  
15  
331   Basil Horangic    PYSF   12   [19/DNS]   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   126  
15  
16  
6996   Connor Bennett /
Connor Bennett  
SFYC/    13   [19/DNS]   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   127  
16  
17  
1753   Ben St. John    SFYC   [19/DNF]   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   133T  
17  
17  
20565   Dylan Wondolleck    Encinal YC   [19/DNF]   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   133T  
17  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network