2013 USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival—Michigan Championship
Macatawa Bay Junior Association & Macatawa Bay Yacht Club | October 12-13, 2013

Optimist (36 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 13, 2013 12:14:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 20764, , Blake Stackpoole[Red], DRYA, 1-2-2-5-[8]-1-1-2-1-3- ; 18   
2. 11883, Cheese Whiz, Spencer Todd[Red], GRYC, 8-1-5-1-1-5-12-[17]-3-5- ; 41   
3. 126511, , Johnny Walton[Red], CSYC, 14-6-3-[23]-15-3-2-1-2-2- ; 48   
4. 20366, , Kyle Considine[Blue], Chicago YC, 3-5-10-7-4-2-6-7-[11]-10- ; 54   
5. 17621, Flying Dutchman, Ben Finkelstein[Red], Grand Rapids Yacht Club, 11-12-1-2-3-[18]-14-9-4-4- ; 60   
6. 20746, , Henry Combs[Blue], Grosse Pointe Yacht Club, 9-4-4-9-23-6-8-13-5-[37/OCS]- ; 81   
7. 20193, yah yah jemima, Jemima Korbel[Blue], Chicago Yacht Club, 19-9-14-[20]-14-8-5-3-12-1- ; 85T   
8. 8499, Vasca da Bagno, David Silverman-Nesi[Red], Bayview, [17]-8-8-12-11-9-11-4-10-12- ; 85T   
9. 20572, , Owen Bannasch[White], Bannasch Kelly, 4-3-12-11-6-[15]-15-15-15-7- ; 88   
10. 20747, , Alex Johnson[Red], Grosse Pointe Yacht Club, [37/DSQ]-7-19-4-17-7-13-12-9-6- ; 94   
11. 18648, , Ryan Post[Blue], mbyc, 7-15-[24]-8-12-10-3-21-7-18- ; 101   
12. 17008, , Charlie Sligh[Blue], MBYC, 2-10-27-6-[37/OCS]-4-30-10-6-8- ; 103   
13. 19237, CYC Boat, Marleigh Belsley[Blue], Lake Geneva, Chicago Yacht Club, 6-11-9-15-7-22-19-11-[37/OCS]-11- ; 111   
14. 14610, , Henry Gonzalez[Blue], Grosse Pointe Yacht Club, 20-14-6-13-5-17-7-[37/RET]-18-16- ; 116   
15. 13982, Foxfire, Frank Frisinger[Blue], Muskegon, 12-13-22-3-2-11-16-14-[37/DSQ]-37/OCS- ; 130   
16. 18319, , Harry Bearrows[Red], Chicago yacht club, [21]-17-20-10-9-13-9-19-21-13- ; 131   
17. 3202, wist of Fate, Claire Considine[Blue], Chicago YC, 24-19-11-18-18-[26]-18-5-22-9- ; 144   
18. 19155, 19155, Leif Sigmond[Blue], Chicago Yacht Club, 31-33-7-17-[37/OCS]-16-4-6-16-21- ; 151   
19. 15548, Haulin spud, Ian Reimel[Blue], GIYC, 10-26-15-21-20-19-[27]-22-14-22- ; 169   
20. 18920, Flyer, Leah MacKay[Red], CSYC, 23-30-23-[31]-10-21-21-16-13-14- ; 171   
21. 19060, , Owen Patterson[Blue], Chicago Yacht Club, 22-20-31-22-13-24-29-8-8-[37/OCS]- ; 177   
22. 15917, , JC LaCerda Jones[White], Saugatuck Yacht Club, 5-18-16-16-19-25-23-30-[32]-26- ; 178   
23. 10139, Slapshot, Douglas (Dougie) Cowan[White], Bayview Yacht Club, 13-16-29-[32]-26-12-10-28-26-24- ; 184   
24. 14594, Rabies, Paisley MacKay[Blue], CSYC, [30]-22-17-27-24-14-22-27-17-15- ; 185   
25. 17645, The Flying Panda, Zach Rockwell[Blue], Bayview Yacht Club, 25-21-[28]-26-25-23-20-20-19-17- ; 196   
26. 0973, B3, Quentin Beyer[White], MBYC, 16-28-13-19-[37/OCS]-20-25-25-25-27- ; 198   
27. 18024, , Peter Keegin[Red], Macatawa Bay Yacht Club, 27-27-18-29-21-[37/OCS]-31-18-23-25- ; 219   
28. 15887, , Zachary Beyer[White], MBYC, 15-24-33-34-27-[37/OCS]-26-31-20-19- ; 229   
29. 9555, Optimist, Nikolas Chambers[Blue], Chicago Yacht Club, 29-25-[34]-24-30-29-17-29-24-23- ; 230T   
30. 17748, , Eva Rossell[Red], Bayview Yacht Club, 18-29-30-28-[31]-30-24-24-27-20- ; 230T   
31. 17225, Tiffany Klaasen, Maxwell Klaasen[White], Bayview Yacht Club, 28-31-21-[35]-16-27-28-26-28-31- ; 236   
32. 19528, , Samuel Combs[Blue], Grosse Pointe Yacht Club, [32]-23-26-25-29-32-32-32-29-28- ; 256   
33. 10610, , Loren Kircher[Red], Walloon Yacht Club, 34-35-25-14-28-[37/OCS]-34-35-31-30- ; 266   
34. 15608, , Emmett Nevel[White], Chicago Yacht Club, 33-32-[35]-33-22-31-33-23-30-32- ; 269   
35. 18811, , Jonathan Lowry[Red], mbyc, 26-[36]-32-30-32-28-35-33-33-29- ; 278   
36. 8807, Tiffany Klaasen, Fletcher Klaasen[White], Tiffany Klaasen, 35-34-36-36-33-[37/RET]-36-34-37/RET-37/RET- ; 318   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network