USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival - Texas Youth Race Week 2013 - LYC
Lakewood Yacht Club |

Opti Green (26 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 17, 2013 4:35:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
17770   Scott Mather    Lakewood Yacht Club   3   1   2   1   [6]   4   11  
1  
2  
12564   Grace Bates    Lakewood YC   [12]   6   1   2   2   1   12  
2  
3  
14717   Michael Morse    Lakewood Yacht Club   [9]   2   3   3   4   3   15  
3  
4  
14783   Katie McGagh    LYC   1   5   [13]   9   7   2   24  
4  
5  
7018   Corey Hayes    LYC   4   7   8   [10]   5   6   30  
5  
6  
13225   Ryan Mcguire    Lakewood Yacht Club   5   14   6   12   1   [22]   38  
6  
7  
8   Thomas Kerrigan    Southern Yacht Club   11   3   4   [15]   8   15   41T  
7  
8  
9774   john franco    lyc   7   8   [15]   7   14   5   41T  
8  
9  
16051   Sheridan Shaw    Lakewood Yacht Club   8   [26/OCS]   12   4   12   7   43  
9  
10  
6655   Dylan Mcguire    Lakewood Yacht Club   2   15   [16]   11   9   9   46T  
10  
11  
2497   William Harris-Ryden    LYC/SSC   [26/OCS]   4   5   26/OCS   3   8   46T  
11  
12  
18   Trey Leathers    Grapevine   [15]   11   14   5   10   11   51  
12  
13  
11270   Christopher Shaw    Lakewood Yacht Club   [26/OCS]   18   9   6   13   10   56  
13  
14  
7005 / 7005   Devin Jain    GSC   6   9   19   13   [26/OCS]   16   63T  
14  
15  
13568   Emory Friend    SYC   13   12   [18]   14   11   13   63T  
15  
16  
6822   Gavin Lyons    SYC   [22]   13   7   20   15   12   67  
16  
17  
7154   Kelly Bates    Lakwood YC   14   10   10   8   [26/OCS]   26/OCS   68  
17  
18  
1552 / 1552   Elizabeth Scott    TCYC   [20]   16   17   17   16   18   84  
18  
19  
2505   Nicholas Dunphey    Lakewood Yacht Club   16   17   [21]   19   18   17   87  
19  
20  
1850   IAN LA FAVERS    Lakewood Yacht Club   19   21   20   16   [26/OCS]   14   90  
20  
21  
7724   Benjamin Dunphey    Lakewood Yacht Club   18   19   [22]   18   17   19   91  
21  
22  
60   Lola Kohl    RCYC / SCYC   10   20   [23]   22   20   21   93  
22  
23  
17354   Olivia Chaumont    fort worth boat club   17   22   [24]   21   19   20   99  
23  
24  
17420   Stuart Adams    Lakewood Yacht Club   [26/OCS]   26/OCS   11   26/OCS   26/OCS   26/OCS   115  
24  
25  
3895 / 3895   Connor Reed    Houston Yacht Club   21   23   [26/OCS]   26/OCS   21   26/OCS   117  
25  
26  
15657   Eleanor Hutcheson    TCYC   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   135  
26  
 



Laser Radial (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 17, 2013 5:02:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
4 / 190253   Nic Baird    St Petersburg Yacht Club   1   1   [2]   2   1   1   6  
1  
2  
12 / 199339   Ford McCann    TCYC   2   2   [17/OCS]   3   2   2   11  
2  
3  
11 / 199338   Marshall McCann    TCYC   [6]   6   1   1   5   4   17  
3  
4  
1 / 175016   Thomson Butcher    Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   [14]   3   4   4   3   6   20  
4  
5  
106 / 196184   Collin Scoville    Lakewood   5   5   6   7   6   [10]   29  
5  
6  
2 / 195916   Ty Baird    St Petersburg Yacht Club   7   4   5   8   7   [11]   31  
6  
7  
88 / 187697   Lenox Butcher    Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   3   [9]   8   9   8   5   33  
7  
8  
87 / 200615   Max Guerriero    Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   3   6   4   3   35  
8  
9  
80 / 200396   Robbie Nicholls    Lakewood Yacht Club   15   7   [17/OCS]   5   12   7   46T  
9  
10  
15 / 204110   Macey McCann    TCYC   8   [14]   10   10   9   9   46T  
10  
11  
7 / 201311   Reese Guerriero    Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   4   8   [17/OCS]   12   11   13   48  
11  
12  
3 / 200123   Kelly Cole    OCBC   9   12   [13]   11   10   8   50  
12  
13  
14 / 196848   Charlotte Rose    Houston Yacht Club   13   10   9   13   [14]   14   59  
13  
14  
45 / 198006   Christine Kendrick    Houston Yacht Club   10   13   12   14   13   [15]   62  
14  
15  
16 / 198005   Daniel Kendrick    Houston Yacht Club   11   11   7   [17/DNF]   17/DNS   17/DNS   63  
15  
16  
21 / 181147   Olivia McAndrew    LAkewood Yacht Club   12   [15]   11   15   15   12   65  
16  
17  
18 / 176238   William Romeo    Allan Coutts Racing   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   95T  
17  
17  
197044   Carly Broussard    LYC   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   95T  
17  
 



Laser 4.7 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 17, 2013 4:23:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
5 / 195466   Alexandra Mares    Lakewood Yacht Club   4   [5]   2   4   1   1   12  
1  
2  
9 / 200196   Sullivan Foster    Corpus Christi Yacht Club   1   [7]   6   2   2   2   13  
2  
3  
6 / 201310   Jillian Ticatch    Houston Yacht Club   3   [6]   1   1   5   4   14  
3  
4  
40 / 173662   Thad Hutcheson    TCYC   2   [12/OCS]   7   3   4   3   19  
4  
5  
90 / 162017   Madeleine Butcher    Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   6   1   4   6   [8]   5   22  
5  
6  
10 / 194070   Skylar Bayman    Corinthian Sailing Club   7   2   3   [9]   3   8   23  
6  
7  
33 / 200388   Jackson Lindsay    Lakewood Yacht Club   5   3   5   5   [7]   6   24  
7  
8  
19 / 196184   Taylor Blanchard    LYC   9   4   9   7   6   [10]   35  
8  
9  
8 / 188149   William Scott    TCYC   8   8   [12/DNF]   8   10   7   41  
9  
10  
23 / 166854   Caleb Shi    Rush Creek Yacht Club   [11]   10   8   10   9   9   46  
10  
11  
55 / TBD   Gordon Kinahan    Corinthian Sailing Club (Dallas)   10   9   10   [11]   11   11   51  
11  
12  
08   Emily Stokes    Corpus Christi Yacht Club   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   65  
12  
 



Club 420 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 17, 2013 5:11:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
17 / 4913   Jonathan Pottharst /
Davis Friend  
Southern Yacht Club/ SYC   2   [3]   2   3   1   1   9  
1  
2  
5709   Hamrick Morgan /
Sophie Kerr  
Rush Creek Yacht Club/ Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   1   1   [8/OCS]   2   2   5   11  
2  
3  
624   zane tinnell /
Natalie Hopper  
Corpus Christi/ Rush Creek Yacht Club   4   2   1   1   [7]   4   12  
3  
4  
5454   Ian Beck /
Rachel Walston  
HYC/ HYC   3   4   [8/OCS]   4   3   3   17  
4  
5  
455   Abigail Beck /
Gracie Bulgerin  
HYC/ AYC/HYC   7   5   [8/OCS]   5   5   2   24T  
5  
6  
TBD / 6505   Dane Byerly /
Howdy Hughes  
Lakewood Yacht Club/ Lakewood Yacht Club   5   [6]   3   6   4   6   24T  
6  
7  
TBD / 43   Douglas Byerly /
Philip Adams  
Lakewood Yacht Club/ Lakewood Yacht Club   6   [7]   4   7   6   7   30  
7  
8  
1234   Alex Schwinn /
Tyler Killion  
Fort Worth Boat Club/ Corithian Sailing Club   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   55T  
8  
8  
6210   Vanessa Keeling /
Camila Zapater  
HYC/ HYC   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   55T  
8  
8  
5865   Charlotte Rose /
Mathew Martin  
Houston Yacht Club/ Houston Yacht Club   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   55T  
8  
 



No Compete (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 17, 2013 5:11:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network