USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival - Texas Youth Race Week 2013 - LYC
Lakewood Yacht Club |

Laser 4.7 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 17, 2013 4:23:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
5 / 195466   Alexandra Mares    Lakewood Yacht Club   4   [5]   2   4   1   1   12  
1  
2  
9 / 200196   Sullivan Foster    Corpus Christi Yacht Club   1   [7]   6   2   2   2   13  
2  
3  
6 / 201310   Jillian Ticatch    Houston Yacht Club   3   [6]   1   1   5   4   14  
3  
4  
40 / 173662   Thad Hutcheson    TCYC   2   [12/OCS]   7   3   4   3   19  
4  
5  
90 / 162017   Madeleine Butcher    Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   6   1   4   6   [8]   5   22  
5  
6  
10 / 194070   Skylar Bayman    Corinthian Sailing Club   7   2   3   [9]   3   8   23  
6  
7  
33 / 200388   Jackson Lindsay    Lakewood Yacht Club   5   3   5   5   [7]   6   24  
7  
8  
19 / 196184   Taylor Blanchard    LYC   9   4   9   7   6   [10]   35  
8  
9  
8 / 188149   William Scott    TCYC   8   8   [12/DNF]   8   10   7   41  
9  
10  
23 / 166854   Caleb Shi    Rush Creek Yacht Club   [11]   10   8   10   9   9   46  
10  
11  
55 / TBD   Gordon Kinahan    Corinthian Sailing Club (Dallas)   10   9   10   [11]   11   11   51  
11  
12  
08   Emily Stokes    Corpus Christi Yacht Club   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   65  
12  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network