Melges Silver & SFYC Etchells Series
The San Francisco Yacht Club | June 01-July 13, 2013

Melges24 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 13, 2013 4:21:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
540   Wilco   Doug Wilhelm    GLYC   1   1   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
248   Nothing Ventured   Duane Yoslov    Corinthian Yacht Club   2   2   2   4   5   4   19  
2  
3  
140   Posse   Jan Crosbie-Taylor
Sallie Lang  
Treasure Island Sailing Center   3   3   3   3   3   5   20  
3  
4  
449   Relentless   David Joyner    SFYC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   2   2   2   30T  
4  
5  
77   Bones   Robert Harf    Richmond yacht club   4   6   8/DNF   5   4   3   30T  
5  
6  
445   Rusalka   Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff    SantA Cruz Yacht Club   5   4   4   6   6   6   31  
6  
7  
180   M1   Dave Collignon    SCYC   6   5   5   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   40  
7  
 



Etchells (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 13, 2013 3:46:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
897   JR   william melbostad
steve fentress  
SFYC   11/DNC   4   2   1   1   19  
1  
2  
1229   Viva   Don Jesberg    SFYC   3   1   1   11/DNC   11/DNC   27  
2  
3  
977   Hyper   Tom Oller    Richmond YC   2   2   5   11/DNF   11/DNS   31  
3  
4  
922   imp   Dale hoffman    myc   6   7   6   3   11/DNS   33  
4  
5  
1149   Albondigita   Blaine Pedlow    StFYC   4   5   3   11/DNC   11/DNC   34T  
5  
6  
1404   USA 1404   Jim Cunningham    SFYC   5   3   4   11/DNC   11/DNC   34T  
6  
7  
1234   Wooly Bully   Peter Clark    New York Yacht Club   1   6   11/DNF   11/DNC   11/DNC   40  
7  
8  
1205   aarp   vern/myron neff/erickson    r.y.c.   11/OCS   8   11/DNF   2   11/DNS   43  
8  
9  
776   39 Steps   Carol Holder    SFYC   7   11/DNF   11/DNS   11/DNC   11/DNC   51  
9  
10  
1108   USA 1108   Mat Johnson    SFYC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   55  
10  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network