2013 Hingham Bay Junior Regatta
Hingham Yacht Club, Hingham MA |

Club 420 (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 12, 2013 12:18:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
2249   Clark Uhl /
Matt Homa  
Pleon/ Pleon   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
11   Ryan Callori /
Alexander Kerai  
Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon Yacht Club   [7]   3   2   6   2   3   5   21  
2  
3  
7008   Peter Ross /
Matthew Personeni  
Hingham Yacht Club/ Hingham YC   4   2   10   3   4   2   [15]   25  
3  
4  
1115   Meredith Julian /
Reed Parks  
Cohasset Yacht Club/ Cohasset Yatch Club   [18]   5   4   5   6   6   2   28  
4  
5  
8   Joe Menesale /
Ivan Frantz  
Lincoln Maritime Center/ Lincoln Maritime Center   2   4   13   9   3   4   [14]   35  
5  
6  
1119   Karlee Koswick /
Hollis Hunnewell  
Cohasset Yacht Club/ Cohasset yacht club   8   8   3   8   9   [12]   4   40  
6  
7  
6214   Ethan Merrill /
Daniel Morse  
Harraseekett Yacht Club/ Harraseeket Yacht Club   [12]   6   11   12   5   7   3   44T  
7  
8  
11117   Rennie Westcott /
Colleen McGowan  
Cohasset Yacht Club/ cohasset yacht club   [11]   7   9   4   8   8   8   44T  
8  
9  
7007   Mackenzie Howie /
Charlotte Ide  
Hingham Yacht Club/ Hingham Yacht Club   3   9   7   14   15   [19/RET]   11   59T  
9  
10  
4   Molly Cormican /
Margot Criscitiello  
Lincoln Maritime Center/ Lincoln Maritime Center   6   13   [16]   10   11   9   10   59T  
10  
11  
6376   John Mills /
Cameron Nelson  
Hingham Yacht Club/ Hingham Yacht Club   9   11   8   7   12   16   [19/RET]   63  
11  
12  
1468   Henry Gustafson /
Stephen Young  
Quannapowitt yc/ Quanapowitt YC   16   10   17   13   [19/DNF]   5   6   67T  
12  
13  
3363   Jack Sheehan /
Sean Kenney  
Quannapowitt YC/ Quannapowitt Yacht Club   15   14   5   [16]   13   11   9   67T  
13  
14  
2559   Audrey O'Neil /
Laurel Pearson  
Hull Yacht Club/ Hull Yacht Club   14   [18]   12   17   7   10   7   67T  
14  
15  
33   Timothy Kane /
Olivia Cronin-Golomb  
Quannipowitt Yacht Club/ Quannapowitt Yacht Club   5   16   14   2   16   15   [19/RET]   68  
15  
16  
9   Max Slane /
Abbi Ruggiero  
Lincoln/ Lincoln Maritime   10   12   [15]   11   10   14   12   69  
16  
17  
11115   Carly Gundersen /
Jesse Conway  
Cohasset Yacht Club/ Cohasset Yacht Club   13   15   6   15   14   13   [19/RET]   76  
17  
18  
2770   Griffin Campbell /
Kaler Diemer  
Hull Yacht Club/ Hull Yacht Club   17   17   [18]   18   17   17   13   99  
18  
19  
2141   Emily Croteau /
Haley Clemson  
Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon Yacht Club   [20/DNS]   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   120  
19  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network