2013 Hingham Bay Junior Regatta
Hingham Yacht Club, Hingham MA |

Optimist Champ (66 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 12, 2013 1:43:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
3590   Francis Cundari [Red]   hingham yacht club   12   2   1   [14]   6   5   2   28  
1  
2  
16315   Jed Bell [Red]   Hingham Yacht Club   [17]   15   7   1   3   1   3   30  
2  
3  
16676   Morgan Langenhagen [Red]   Hingham Yacht Club   14   3   10   6   1   [15]   9   43  
3  
4  
18566   Michael Hill [Red]   Hingham Yacht Club   3   11   9   [12]   4   8   10   45  
4  
5  
15288   Nate Tedford [Red]   Pleon   6   [21]   14   2   18   2   5   47  
5  
6  
888   Joseph Chomyn [Blue]   Harraseeket Yacht Club   1   10   11   [23]   12   19   7   60T  
6  
7  
19464   Brooks Reed [White]   Hingham Yacht Club   13   [36]   3   3   28   9   4   60T  
7  
8  
17299   Benjamin Monnich [Blue]   Hingham YC   [20]   7   4   18   2   17   13   61  
8  
9  
9784   Jamie Fox [White]   Cohasset Yacht Club   23   1   17   11   14   [67/DNF]   1   67  
9  
10  
16274   jack denker [Blue]   hingham yacht club   [33]   19   6   5   20   12   11   73  
10  
11  
8537   Milly Detels [Red]   pleon   16   6   [41]   26   7   7   14   76  
11  
12  
13545   Hunter Zonnenberg [Red]   Pleon   4   13   26   36   5   [51]   6   90  
12  
13  
19408   Ian McCaffrey [Blue]   Quannapowitt   39   8   13   10   [67/DNS]   13   19   102  
13  
14  
444   GRIFFIN PRIMEAU [Blue]   HARASEEKETT YACHT CLUB   2   18   16   [40]   15   25   28   104T  
14  
15  
18172   Peyton Belsher [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   15   5   23   37   16   [56]   8   104T  
15  
16  
18670   Jackson Stone [Blue]   Cohasset Yacht Club   8   29   [40]   19   17   6   26   105  
16  
17  
18837   Eliza Dunn [White]   Hingham Yacht Club   19   22   5   9   33   [55]   23   111  
17  
18  
7529   Maxwell Hetherington-Young [Blue]   Quannapowitt Yacht Club   26   4   12   [27]   27   26   17   112  
18  
19  
11577   Annabelle Ayer [Red]   Pleon Yacht Club   18   34   [47]   25   9   4   24   114  
19  
20  
19991   Tyler Buckeridge [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   28   9   21   28   11   [54]   20   117  
20  
21  
22   C.J. Manning [White]   LMC   37   17   [48]   31   23   16   12   136  
21  
22  
18355   Lila Belsher [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   30   [48]   29   32   13   18   15   137T  
22  
23  
18875   Luke Monnich [White]   Hingham YC   [63]   23   20   15   31   32   16   137T  
23  
24  
16241   Grant Adam [Blue]   Pleon Yacht Club   27   32   46   [49]   8   3   22   138  
24  
25  
6462   Patrick Dromey [Blue]   Hull Yacht Club   7   33   22   39   10   [46]   30   141  
25  
26  
17210   Sirine Benali [Blue]   MSA   31   24   2   46   [50]   22   18   143  
26  
27  
19348   charlie denker [Blue]   hingham yacht club   40   25   30   13   [47]   20   31   159  
27  
28  
4269   Andrew Benagh [Red]   Quannapowitt Yacht Club   [53]   41   8   24   30   40   21   164  
28  
29  
16979   Leah Cohen [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   [49]   31   38   29   25   10   32   165  
29  
30  
11033   Haley Andreasen [Blue]   Pleon/Eastern   10   38   34   4   38   [47]   45   169  
30  
31  
20643   Samantha Naples [Blue]   CYC   5   [49]   49   7   32   35   42   170  
31  
32  
14234   Jasper Westhoven [Blue]   Pleon   41   26   27   [45]   21   27   29   171  
32  
33  
190   Lily Keene [Red]   Quannapowitt Yacht Club   [62]   12   33   33   51   14   36   179T  
33  
34  
19777   Kate Rogers [White]   Hingham Yacht Club   48   16   25   21   42   [49]   27   179T  
34  
35  
8161   Nick Taylor [Blue]   HYC   25   30   [56]   35   34   21   34   179T  
35  
36  
321   Henry Thomas [Blue]   Cohasset Yacht Club   29   39   35   [42]   36   24   33   196  
36  
37  
19417   Katharine Benagh [Blue]   Quannapowitt Yacht Club   [56]   55   19   30   19   29   46   198  
37  
38  
7834   Max McDonald [Blue]   Hull Yacht Club   45   20   18   16   [67/DNF]   38   67/DNF   204  
38  
39  
8057   Lucy Tedford [Blue]   Pleon   47   37   44   [56]   22   37   25   212  
39  
40  
10012   Tyler Lubeck [Blue]   Pleon   22   50   31   38   24   [52]   52   217  
40  
41  
211   Cameron Tedeschi [Blue]   Lincoln Maritime Center   44   27   51   17   [56]   45   37   221  
41  
42  
2874   Nate Thomas [Blue]   Cohasset Yacht Club   9   52   53   [57]   37   34   40   225  
42  
43  
19863   Charlie Anderson [Blue]   Pleon   38   42   36   22   55   33   [57]   226  
43  
44  
18662   Philip Jeffries [Blue]   Pleon Yacht Club   11   14   43   55   39   [67/DNS]   67/DNS   229  
44  
45  
20104   Kaylee Hill [Red]   Hingham Yacht club   32   44   15   8   [67/DNS]   67/DNS   67/DNS   233  
45  
46  
14993   Clayton Booma [Blue]   Manchester   21   35   24   20   [67/DNS]   67/DNS   67/DNS   234  
46  
47  
16757   Bryn Burton [Blue]   Pleon   35   28   39   [51]   43   48   43   236  
47  
48  
17338   Gavin Dowley [Blue]   Manchester Sailing Assoc   34   46   45   41   [67/DNS]   23   51   240  
48  
49  
19   Max Hirsh [Red]   Lincoln Maritime   52   [66]   66   52   26   11   35   242T  
49  
50  
16754   Sydney Langenhagen [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   46   47   32   [50]   29   41   47   242T  
50  
51  
19176   Emma Brophy [Blue]   Manchester Sailing Association   24   40   57   48   [67/DNF]   30   44   243  
51  
52  
3520   Caroline Begg [Red]   Eastern Point Yacht Club   36   58   [60]   34   40   39   54   261  
52  
53  
1303   Eleanor Smith [Blue]   Lincoln Maritime Center   43   54   28   59   44   [67/DNS]   38   266  
53  
54  
7913   Elizabeth Ayer [Blue]   Pleon Yacht Club   51   45   [59]   47   49   31   48   271  
54  
55  
18   Andrew Karalekas [Blue]   Lincoln Maritime   54   [65]   54   54   41   28   41   272  
55  
56  
16230   Tim Cronin [Blue]   Pleon Yacht Club   50   51   65   [66]   48   36   39   289  
56  
57  
1923   Tara Doherty [Blue]   EPYC   55   [64]   50   58   35   43   50   291  
57  
58  
4429   Sam DeCaprio [Blue]   Cohasset Yacht Club   61   53   37   43   52   [67/DNF]   49   295  
58  
59  
18637   Sam Barrett [White]   Hingham Yacht Club   [57]   43   55   53   46   44   55   296  
59  
60  
19975   Jenna Burnett [White]   Hingham   66   59   52   44   45   [67/DNF]   53   319  
60  
61  
14752   Henry Binder [Blue]   Hull Yacht Club   58   60   [63]   60   53   42   56   329  
61  
62  
0451   Claire Taylor [Blue]   Hull Yacht Club   42   62   58   62   [67/DNS]   50   59   333  
62  
63  
21   Abby Krahmer [Blue]   Duxbury   60   61   61   63   [67/DNF]   53   58   356  
63  
64  
13334   Maxwell White [Blue]   Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   64   57   42   61   [67/DNS]   67/DNS   67/DNS   358  
64  
65  
91   Julia Phipps [Blue]   Duxbury Yacht Club   65   56   62   64   54   [67/DNF]   67/DNS   368  
65  
66  
1776   Alex Swift [Blue]   epyc   59   63   64   65   [67/DNS]   67/DNS   67/DNS   385  
66  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network