2013 Hingham Bay Junior Regatta
Hingham Yacht Club, Hingham MA |

Club 420 (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 12, 2013 12:18:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 2249, Clark Uhl/Matt Homa, Pleon, [1]-1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 6   
2. 11, Ryan Callori/Alexander Kerai, Pleon Yacht Club, [7]-3-2-6-2-3-5- ; 21   
3. 7008, Peter Ross/Matthew Personeni, Hingham Yacht Club, 4-2-10-3-4-2-[15]- ; 25   
4. 1115, Meredith Julian/Reed Parks, Cohasset Yacht Club, [18]-5-4-5-6-6-2- ; 28   
5. 8, Joe Menesale/Ivan Frantz, Lincoln Maritime Center, 2-4-13-9-3-4-[14]- ; 35   
6. 1119, Karlee Koswick/Hollis Hunnewell, Cohasset Yacht Club, 8-8-3-8-9-[12]-4- ; 40   
7. 6214, Ethan Merrill/Daniel Morse, Harraseekett Yacht Club, [12]-6-11-12-5-7-3- ; 44T   
8. 11117, Rennie Westcott/Colleen McGowan, Cohasset Yacht Club, [11]-7-9-4-8-8-8- ; 44T   
9. 7007, Mackenzie Howie/Charlotte Ide, Hingham Yacht Club, 3-9-7-14-15-[19/RET]-11- ; 59T   
10. 4, Molly Cormican/Margot Criscitiello, Lincoln Maritime Center, 6-13-[16]-10-11-9-10- ; 59T   
11. 6376, John Mills/Cameron Nelson, Hingham Yacht Club, 9-11-8-7-12-16-[19/RET]- ; 63   
12. 1468, Henry Gustafson/Stephen Young, Quannapowitt yc, 16-10-17-13-[19/DNF]-5-6- ; 67T   
13. 3363, Jack Sheehan/Sean Kenney, Quannapowitt YC, 15-14-5-[16]-13-11-9- ; 67T   
14. 2559, Audrey O'Neil/Laurel Pearson, Hull Yacht Club, 14-[18]-12-17-7-10-7- ; 67T   
15. 33, Timothy Kane/Olivia Cronin-Golomb, Quannipowitt Yacht Club, 5-16-14-2-16-15-[19/RET]- ; 68   
16. 9, Max Slane/Abbi Ruggiero, Lincoln, 10-12-[15]-11-10-14-12- ; 69   
17. 11115, Carly Gundersen/Jesse Conway, Cohasset Yacht Club, 13-15-6-15-14-13-[19/RET]- ; 76   
18. 2770, Griffin Campbell/Kaler Diemer, Hull Yacht Club, 17-17-[18]-18-17-17-13- ; 99   
19. 2141, Emily Croteau/Haley Clemson, Pleon Yacht Club, [20/DNS]-20/DNS-20/DNS-20/DNS-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC- ; 120   
 



Club 420 Green (26 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 12, 2013 1:58:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 43, Zach Lehan/Aram Donabed, Hull YC, 2-2-3-[5]-1-1-1- ; 10   
2. 781, Abby McGrath/Isabel Donabed, Hull Yacht Club, 1-1-1-2-5-5-[26/DSQ]- ; 15   
3. 5628, Michael Yorsz/Thomas Dodge, Winchester Boat Club, 8-[9]-2-1-3-2-6- ; 22   
4. 1116, Andrew Skolnick/Henry Dormitzer, Cohasset yacht club, 11-7-5-4-[14]-3-2- ; 32   
5. 5626, Noah Lazarus/lukas hoertdoerfer, winchester boat club, 5-[13]-13-3-2-9-3- ; 35   
6. 5056, Lizzy Bell/Nick Atkinson, Town River Yacht Club, 4-[12]-7-11-4-4-9- ; 39   
7. S514, Samuel White/Alec Mulkern, Scituate harbor Yacht Club, 3-6-4-6-10-12-[20]- ; 41   
8. 1118, Max Willms/Fisher Hunnewell, Cohasset Yacht Club, 10-8-[19]-7-8-6-4- ; 43   
9. 2, Megan Laurie/Mia Smith, Lincoln Maritime, 7-[17]-11-8-9-11-5- ; 51   
10. 88, Richard Kinscherf/Luke O'Brien, Cohasset Sailing Club, 12-5-6-10-12-[15]-7- ; 52   
11. 7, Christopher Smith/Nick Hunnefeld, Lincoln Maritime Center, 6-[21]-9-12-15-10-11- ; 63   
12. 1113, Amby Tierney/Bayden Willms, Cohasset Yacht Club, 19-10-18-[20]-7-8-8- ; 70   
13. 6374, Andreas Migliaccio/Andreas Migliaccio, Hingham Yacht Club, 9-[19]-16-18-6-7-16- ; 72   
14. 1114, Xander Schubert/Connor Curran, Cohasset Yacht Cub, 14-3-10-[19]-19-19-12- ; 77   
15. s906, Maeve Glancy/Juliet Ball, Scituate Harbor Yacht Club, 13-15-17-[24]-11-13-10- ; 79   
16. 3, Rico Sogomonian/Pierce Winter, Lincoln Maritime Center, 17-[23]-14-9-16-14-15- ; 85   
17. 5624, Claire Williamson/Victoria Bianco, Winchester Boat Club, [22]-20-8-17-18-16-13- ; 92   
18. 6380, Lila Schibli/Marisa Doherty, EPYC, [21]-11-20-15-17-18-14- ; 95   
19. CSC1, Michael Iantosca/Margery Wilson, Cohasset Sailing Club, 20-4-22-14-20-[24]-18- ; 98T   
20. 6384, Katherine Barres/Katie Ahern, Hingham Yacht Club, 15-14-15-21-13-20-[26/RET]- ; 98T   
21. 1111, Allie McCandless/Thatcher Stone, Cohasset YC, 18-22-12-16-[23]-21-19- ; 108T   
22. 6308, William Lucier/Grace Lucier, CSC, 16-[24]-24-13-21-17-17- ; 108T   
23. 5434, Juliann LeBlanc/Samantha Kramer, Quanapowitt Yacht Club, 24-16-[25]-25-24-23-22- ; 134T   
24. 81, Jillian Williamson/Sebastian Pizzuto, Lincoln Maritime, 23-[25]-23-23-22-22-21- ; 134T   
25. 3271, Rosie Crawford/Ciara Campbell, winchester boat club, 25-18-21-22-25-[26/DNF]-26/RET- ; 137   
26. 4444, Henry Dormitzer, Cohasset Yacht Club, [27/DNC]-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC- ; 162   
 



Laser (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 12, 2013 1:58:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



Laser Radial (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 12, 2013 12:06:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 177264, Bryce Andreasen, Eastern/Pleon YC, [2]-2-1-1-1-1- ; 6   
2. 187362, Thornton Uhl, Pleon, 1-1-[4]-2-2-3- ; 9   
3. 167435, Christina Mignosa, pleon yacht club, [4]-3-2-4-4-2- ; 15   
4. 189722, Jamie Bloxham, Pleon YC, 3-[4]-3-3-3-4- ; 16   
5. 162002, Andrew Ordentlich, Eastern Point Yacht Club, 6-5-5-[7/DNF]-7/DNS-7/DNS- ; 30   
6. 174700, Brian DiGiovanni, Eastern Point Yacht Club, 5-6-6-[7/RET]-7/DNS-7/DNS- ; 31   
7. 112, Quinn Smith, Lincoln Maritime Center, [8/DNC]-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 40   
 



N-10 no spinnaker (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 11, 2013 4:26:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 4206, Amelia Carlson/Anton Schmitt, Winchester Boat Club, 5-2-1-1- ; 9T   
2. 3223, Gabriella Anticevic/Kenneth Streeter, winthrop yacht club, 1-1-4-3- ; 9T   
3. 4132, sydney caplow/Anna flaherty, winchester boat club, 3-3-2-4- ; 12   
4. 4127, Baile Lazarus/Jacob Hoertdoerfer, Winchester Boat Club, 4-5-5-2- ; 16   
5. 4092, Aidan Cash/Connor Hurley, Winthrop YC, 2-4-6-5- ; 17   
6. 4252, Mia Matteucci/Hannah Freedman, Winchester, 6-6-3-6- ; 21   
 



Optimist Champ (66 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 12, 2013 1:43:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 3590, Francis Cundari[Red], hingham yacht club, 12-2-1-[14]-6-5-2- ; 28   
2. 16315, Jed Bell[Red], Hingham Yacht Club, [17]-15-7-1-3-1-3- ; 30   
3. 16676, Morgan Langenhagen[Red], Hingham Yacht Club, 14-3-10-6-1-[15]-9- ; 43   
4. 18566, Michael Hill[Red], Hingham Yacht Club, 3-11-9-[12]-4-8-10- ; 45   
5. 15288, Nate Tedford[Red], Pleon, 6-[21]-14-2-18-2-5- ; 47   
6. 888, Joseph Chomyn[Blue], Harraseeket Yacht Club, 1-10-11-[23]-12-19-7- ; 60T   
7. 19464, Brooks Reed[White], Hingham Yacht Club, 13-[36]-3-3-28-9-4- ; 60T   
8. 17299, Benjamin Monnich[Blue], Hingham YC, [20]-7-4-18-2-17-13- ; 61   
9. 9784, Jamie Fox[White], Cohasset Yacht Club, 23-1-17-11-14-[67/DNF]-1- ; 67   
10. 16274, jack denker[Blue], hingham yacht club, [33]-19-6-5-20-12-11- ; 73   
11. 8537, Milly Detels[Red], pleon, 16-6-[41]-26-7-7-14- ; 76   
12. 13545, Hunter Zonnenberg[Red], Pleon, 4-13-26-36-5-[51]-6- ; 90   
13. 19408, Ian McCaffrey[Blue], Quannapowitt, 39-8-13-10-[67/DNS]-13-19- ; 102   
14. 444, GRIFFIN PRIMEAU[Blue], HARASEEKETT YACHT CLUB, 2-18-16-[40]-15-25-28- ; 104T   
15. 18172, Peyton Belsher[Blue], Hingham Yacht Club, 15-5-23-37-16-[56]-8- ; 104T   
16. 18670, Jackson Stone[Blue], Cohasset Yacht Club, 8-29-[40]-19-17-6-26- ; 105   
17. 18837, Eliza Dunn[White], Hingham Yacht Club, 19-22-5-9-33-[55]-23- ; 111   
18. 7529, Maxwell Hetherington-Young[Blue], Quannapowitt Yacht Club, 26-4-12-[27]-27-26-17- ; 112   
19. 11577, Annabelle Ayer[Red], Pleon Yacht Club, 18-34-[47]-25-9-4-24- ; 114   
20. 19991, Tyler Buckeridge[Blue], Hingham Yacht Club, 28-9-21-28-11-[54]-20- ; 117   
21. 22, C.J. Manning[White], LMC, 37-17-[48]-31-23-16-12- ; 136   
22. 18355, Lila Belsher[Blue], Hingham Yacht Club, 30-[48]-29-32-13-18-15- ; 137T   
23. 18875, Luke Monnich[White], Hingham YC, [63]-23-20-15-31-32-16- ; 137T   
24. 16241, Grant Adam[Blue], Pleon Yacht Club, 27-32-46-[49]-8-3-22- ; 138   
25. 6462, Patrick Dromey[Blue], Hull Yacht Club, 7-33-22-39-10-[46]-30- ; 141   
26. 17210, Sirine Benali[Blue], MSA, 31-24-2-46-[50]-22-18- ; 143   
27. 19348, charlie denker[Blue], hingham yacht club, 40-25-30-13-[47]-20-31- ; 159   
28. 4269, Andrew Benagh[Red], Quannapowitt Yacht Club, [53]-41-8-24-30-40-21- ; 164   
29. 16979, Leah Cohen[Blue], Hingham Yacht Club, [49]-31-38-29-25-10-32- ; 165   
30. 11033, Haley Andreasen[Blue], Pleon/Eastern, 10-38-34-4-38-[47]-45- ; 169   
31. 20643, Samantha Naples[Blue], CYC, 5-[49]-49-7-32-35-42- ; 170   
32. 14234, Jasper Westhoven[Blue], Pleon, 41-26-27-[45]-21-27-29- ; 171   
33. 190, Lily Keene[Red], Quannapowitt Yacht Club, [62]-12-33-33-51-14-36- ; 179T   
34. 19777, Kate Rogers[White], Hingham Yacht Club, 48-16-25-21-42-[49]-27- ; 179T   
35. 8161, Nick Taylor[Blue], HYC, 25-30-[56]-35-34-21-34- ; 179T   
36. 321, Henry Thomas[Blue], Cohasset Yacht Club, 29-39-35-[42]-36-24-33- ; 196   
37. 19417, Katharine Benagh[Blue], Quannapowitt Yacht Club, [56]-55-19-30-19-29-46- ; 198   
38. 7834, Max McDonald[Blue], Hull Yacht Club, 45-20-18-16-[67/DNF]-38-67/DNF- ; 204   
39. 8057, Lucy Tedford[Blue], Pleon, 47-37-44-[56]-22-37-25- ; 212   
40. 10012, Tyler Lubeck[Blue], Pleon, 22-50-31-38-24-[52]-52- ; 217   
41. 211, Cameron Tedeschi[Blue], Lincoln Maritime Center, 44-27-51-17-[56]-45-37- ; 221   
42. 2874, Nate Thomas[Blue], Cohasset Yacht Club, 9-52-53-[57]-37-34-40- ; 225   
43. 19863, Charlie Anderson[Blue], Pleon, 38-42-36-22-55-33-[57]- ; 226   
44. 18662, Philip Jeffries[Blue], Pleon Yacht Club, 11-14-43-55-39-[67/DNS]-67/DNS- ; 229   
45. 20104, Kaylee Hill[Red], Hingham Yacht club, 32-44-15-8-[67/DNS]-67/DNS-67/DNS- ; 233   
46. 14993, Clayton Booma[Blue], Manchester, 21-35-24-20-[67/DNS]-67/DNS-67/DNS- ; 234   
47. 16757, Bryn Burton[Blue], Pleon, 35-28-39-[51]-43-48-43- ; 236   
48. 17338, Gavin Dowley[Blue], Manchester Sailing Assoc, 34-46-45-41-[67/DNS]-23-51- ; 240   
49. 19, Max Hirsh[Red], Lincoln Maritime, 52-[66]-66-52-26-11-35- ; 242T   
50. 16754, Sydney Langenhagen[Blue], Hingham Yacht Club, 46-47-32-[50]-29-41-47- ; 242T   
51. 19176, Emma Brophy[Blue], Manchester Sailing Association, 24-40-57-48-[67/DNF]-30-44- ; 243   
52. 3520, Caroline Begg[Red], Eastern Point Yacht Club, 36-58-[60]-34-40-39-54- ; 261   
53. 1303, Eleanor Smith[Blue], Lincoln Maritime Center, 43-54-28-59-44-[67/DNS]-38- ; 266   
54. 7913, Elizabeth Ayer[Blue], Pleon Yacht Club, 51-45-[59]-47-49-31-48- ; 271   
55. 18, Andrew Karalekas[Blue], Lincoln Maritime, 54-[65]-54-54-41-28-41- ; 272   
56. 16230, Tim Cronin[Blue], Pleon Yacht Club, 50-51-65-[66]-48-36-39- ; 289   
57. 1923, Tara Doherty[Blue], EPYC, 55-[64]-50-58-35-43-50- ; 291   
58. 4429, Sam DeCaprio[Blue], Cohasset Yacht Club, 61-53-37-43-52-[67/DNF]-49- ; 295   
59. 18637, Sam Barrett[White], Hingham Yacht Club, [57]-43-55-53-46-44-55- ; 296   
60. 19975, Jenna Burnett[White], Hingham, 66-59-52-44-45-[67/DNF]-53- ; 319   
61. 14752, Henry Binder[Blue], Hull Yacht Club, 58-60-[63]-60-53-42-56- ; 329   
62. 0451, Claire Taylor[Blue], Hull Yacht Club, 42-62-58-62-[67/DNS]-50-59- ; 333   
63. 21, Abby Krahmer[Blue], Duxbury, 60-61-61-63-[67/DNF]-53-58- ; 356   
64. 13334, Maxwell White[Blue], Scituate Harbor Yacht Club, 64-57-42-61-[67/DNS]-67/DNS-67/DNS- ; 358   
65. 91, Julia Phipps[Blue], Duxbury Yacht Club, 65-56-62-64-54-[67/DNF]-67/DNS- ; 368   
66. 1776, Alex Swift[Blue], epyc, 59-63-64-65-[67/DNS]-67/DNS-67/DNS- ; 385   
 



Optimist Green (44 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 12, 2013 11:56:10 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 108808, Gunnar Nee, Cohasset Yacht Club, 2-1-5-5- ; 13   
2. 11098, Sawyer Reed, Hingham Yacht Club, 3-9-2-1- ; 15   
3. 15724, JD Comeau, Cohasset Yacht Club, 10-3-3-3- ; 19   
4. 11708, Tom Rogers, Hingham Yacht Club, 6-2-1-12- ; 21   
5. 19888, Rogan Crumley, Cohasset Yacht Club, 5-13-9-10- ; 37   
6. 4233, Jack McCarthy, David McCarthy, 13-4-10-18- ; 45   
7. 1302, Luke Slane, Lincoln, 16-24-4-2- ; 46   
8. 9, Henri Richardsson, Hull Yacht Club, 33-6-7-4- ; 50T   
9. 1305, Eleanor Collins, Lincoln Maritime, 7-14-8-21- ; 50T   
10. 96102, Peter Middleton, Hingham Yacht Club, 12-10-16-13- ; 51   
11. 16628, Karl (Kalle) Migliaccio, Hingham Yacht Club, 25-8-6-19- ; 58   
12. 2317, Haley Nelson, Hingham Yacht Club, 14-15-25-6- ; 60   
13. 16357, Conor Reilly, Shyc, 15-26-13-7- ; 61   
14. 1306, Shea Morrissey, Lincoln Maritime, 4-16-23-20- ; 63T   
15. 6587, Lauren Roche, Scituate Harbor Yacht Club, 26-5-15-17- ; 63T   
16. 10175, Gracyn (Gi Gi) Hayunga, CYC, 21-11-22-9- ; 63T   
17. 7204, Sam Dunn, Hingham Yacht Club, 1-20-20-24- ; 65T   
18. 622, Nicholas DeConto, Winchester Boat Club, 23-7-24-11- ; 65T   
19. 20, Tucker Watson, Lincoln Maritime, 19-18-17-14- ; 68   
20. 19470, Lindsay Tucker, Hingham Yacht Club, 11-12-14-37- ; 74   
21. 12, Aidan Connerly, Lincoln Maritime Center, 27-19-21-8- ; 75   
22. N/A, Jonathan Kripke, Hull Yacht Club, 18-33-12-23- ; 86   
23. 7471, Alex Bowers, Winchester Boat Club, 34-17-11-25- ; 87   
24. 10295, fritz stammen, hull yacht club, 8-25-34-22- ; 89   
25. 6395, Porter Bell, Hingham YC, 17-21-27-27- ; 92   
26. 7842, Amy Calnan, Scituate Harbor YC, 31-22-26-16- ; 95   
27. 15829, Margaret Mills, Hingham Yacht Club, 9-27-32-28- ; 96   
28. 4667, Ethan Burt, Hull Yacht Club, 24-29-18-26- ; 97   
29. 1301, Christopher Warneck, Lincoln Maritime, 28-34-19-29- ; 110   
30. 10, Peter Bell, Lincoln Maritime, 22-38-37-15- ; 112   
31. 15863, Lindsay O'Neil, Hull Yacht Club, 20-28-31-36- ; 115   
32. 13620, Kristen Gresla, Winchester Boat Club, 30-32-35-30- ; 127   
33. USA 13020, Ben Ackerman, Hingham Yacht Club, 29-23-39-39- ; 130   
34. 5664, Shona Paterson, Winchester Boat Club, 36-37-29-32- ; 134   
35. pji, Daniel OConnor, Hull, 37-35-33-31- ; 136   
36. 86, Robbie Driscoll, shyc, 39-36-28-38- ; 141T   
37. 7475, Jacob Holtschlag, Hingham Yacht Club, 32-45/DNS-30-34- ; 141T   
38. 13324, Helen Krieger, Cohasset Yacht Club, 38-30-36-40- ; 144   
39. 19844, Devon West, SHYC, 41-31-40-33- ; 145   
40. 01584, Hannah Mattey, Cohasset Yacht Club, 45/DNS-40-41-35- ; 161   
41. 1346, Lucy Watson, Winchester Boat Club, 42-41-38-41- ; 162   
42. 1304, Joseph Golden, Lincoln Maritime Center, 40-39-42-42- ; 163   
43. 4535, Liam Borza, Hulll Yatch Club, 35-45/DNS-45/DNS-45/DNF- ; 170   
44. 18231, Matthew Keene, Cohasset Yacht Club, 45/DNS-45/DNS-45/DNS-45/DNS- ; 180   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network