2013 June Invitational Regatta
The San Francisco Yacht Club | June 08-09, 2013

J/120 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 09, 2013 4:44:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
28484   Chance   52   Barry Lewis    STFYC   1   1   2   1   2   7  
1  
2  
46730   Grace Dances   48   Richard Swanson    StFYC   2   2   4   2   1   11  
2  
3  
28486   Desdemona   48   John Wimer    SFYC   3   4   3   3   4   17  
3  
4  
28289   Mr. Magoo   48   Stephen Madeira    StFYC   5   3   1   4   6/DNF   19  
4  
5  
28442   Twist   0   Timo Bruck    SSS   4   6/DNS   6/DNS   5   3   24  
5  
 



J/105 (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 09, 2013 4:44:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
196   Risk   0   Jason Woodley / Scott Whitney    St.FYC   2   1   1   5   2   11  
1  
2  
44   Godot   0   Phillip Laby    NoYC   1   4   3   4   6   18  
2  
3  
116   Arbitrage   0   Bruce Stone    St. Francis YC   3   8   6   3   4   24  
3  
4  
26   Donkey Jack   0   Shannon Ryan/Steve Kleha/Rolf Kaiser    StFYC   6   3   5   8   3   25  
4  
5  
434   Jam Session   0   Adam Spiegel    SSS   8   9   2   6   9   34  
5  
6  
511   Sophia   0   Ryan Fenchel    None   7   7   8   11   13   46  
6  
7  
16   Akula   78   Doug Bailey    CAL   9   18/DNF   18/DNS   1   1   47T  
7  
8  
84   Advantage3   0   Pat Benedict    Emeryville YC (EmYC)   5   2   4   18/DNC   18/DNC   47T  
8  
9  
405   Moonshine   0   David Mace    StFYC   11   5   9   12   12   49  
9  
10  
40   Blackhawk   0   Scooter Simmons    SFYC   10   18/DNF   18/DNS   7   5   58  
10  
11  
147   JuJu   0   Tim Sullivan
Eric Stang  
StFYC   13   12   18/DNF   9   7   59  
11  
12  
181   Wianno   0   Edward Walker    Mosquito YC   14   10   7   14   18/DNS   63  
12  
13  
275   Alchemy   0   Walter Sanford    SFYC   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   2   8   64T  
13  
14  
266   Wonder   0   Tom Kennelly    RYC   4   6   18/DNF   18/DNC   18/DNC   64T  
14  
15  
388   Hazardous Waste   0   Chuck Cihak    Chuck Cihak   12   11   18/DNF   13   11   65  
15  
16  
157   Walloping Swede   0   William (Stuart) Taylor    StFYC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   10   10   74  
16  
17  
119   Mojo   0   Jeff Littfin    None   18/DNF   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNC   18/DNC   90  
17  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network