2013 McDougall + McConaghy International Moth World Championship
Kaneohe Yacht Club | October 12-19, 2013

International Moth (80 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 19, 2013 5:38:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 6, , Bora Gulari, Bayview Yacht Club, [18]-1-2-1-3-3-[7]-5-3-3- ; 21   
2. AUS 3997, , Nathan Outteridge, Wangi Sailing Club, 1-2-1-[10]-9-1-8-2-[12]-5- ; 29   
3. AUS 2, 7, Scott Babbage, WSC, 4-4-[27]-[24]-1-12-1-4-5-13- ; 44   
4. GBR 3982, PATONATOR, BEN PATON, LYMINGTON TOWN SC, [15]-3-3-15-[23]-6-3-6-2-7- ; 45   
5. GBR 4047, 50 Shades, Robert Greenhalgh, Royal Southern YC/HRSC/SBSC, 2-7-7-9-[19]-[13]-11-1-1-8- ; 46   
6. AUS 3, The Belafonte, Rob Gough, royal yacht club of tasmania, [17]-8-13-8-8-2-4-[38]-6-1- ; 50T   
7. GBR 7, Royal London Yacht Club, Chris Rashley, Royal London Yacht Club, 3-[35]-6-11-7-4-13-[36]-4-2- ; 50T   
8. AUS 8, Salter marine @ gmail, Julian Salter, Royal yacht club of Tasmania, [12]-9-8-5-2-[29]-5-3-11-11- ; 54   
9. USA 3931, UFO, Brad Funk, Lauderdale yacht club, [24/ZFP]-5-4-3-5-5-18-10-20-[23]- ; 70   
10. NZL 3991, Be rude not to, Peter Burling, Tauranga Yacht Club, [40]-28-[52]-2-10-7-6-9-10-4- ; 76   
11. AUS 1, Equinox Racing, Josh Mcknight, RPAYC, 7-10-[16]-7-14-10-9-16-7-[39]- ; 80   
12. USA 4054, , George Peet, BYC/LTYC, 5-6-9-[37]-22-9-14-[25]-21-9- ; 95   
13. AUS 3951, Puddles, Iain Jensen, wangi amateur sailing club, [34]-[27]-21-4-6-14-15-22-17-25- ; 124   
14. USA 3911, General Disarray, Eric Aakhus, Kaneohe YC, 10-[37]-[32]-19-4-16-26-8-25-30- ; 138   
15. SUI 3796, , Psarofaghis Arnaud, SNG, [33]-21-18-23-15-20-10-15-[39]-17- ; 139   
16. AUS 3958, , Steven Thomas, Royal Perth Yacht Club, 13-16-12-32/ZFP-[34]-30-16-[33]-16-12- ; 147   
17. AUT 4029, , Nico Luca Marc Delle Karth, KYC, 6-[32]-14-30-16.5/TIE-17-28-[32]-19-21- ; 151.5   
18. AUS 3832, Stonecutter, Les Thorpe, BYRA, 25-20-15-20-[41]-19-33-17-8-[40]- ; 157T   
19. ITA 3912, Owner drive, Rizzi Stefano, Svoc, 21-12-[43]-17-27-24-20-[31]-26-10- ; 157T   
20. USA 4056, the spruce goose, Tom Johnson, Tom Johnson, 26-[33/ZFP]-[28]-18-12-11-21-20-24-26- ; 158   
21. GBR 3985, Shocksailing.com, Simon Hiscocks, Wpnsa, 19-[43]-24-13-13-22-27-[34]-22-20- ; 160   
22. AUS 5, KA Sail, Andrew McDougall, Black Rock YC, 36/ZFP-11-22-14-20-15-30-14-[81/OCS]-[81/OCS]- ; 162   
23. JPN 3989, Kurenai, Hiroki Goto, JMCA, 24-14-17-21-[30]-25-[35]-13-30-19- ; 163   
24. ESP 3975, Troncho Bueno, Pablo Arandia, RCNValencia, 14-30-[35]-26-[37]-33-12-11-32-18- ; 176   
25. USA 3896, sailingbits, John Harris, A18FL, [31]-26-10-[39]-16.5/TIE-21-31-29-28-15- ; 176.5   
26. USA 4007, , Dalton Bergan, Seattle YC, 35-22-[36]-22-11-[39]-19-27-13-35- ; 184   
27. SUI 3962, EFG Bank, Christopher Rast, SWYC/MBYC/TYC/RCO, [39]-25-[81/DNS]-6-21-32-25-23-29-24- ; 185   
28. AUS 3657, Manic, David Lister, St George Sailing Club, 29-[58/ZFP]-[81/DNS]-40-25-8-24-39-15-6- ; 186T   
29. USA 3799, Brohemoth, Jonathan Goldsberry, SFYC, [36]-15-29-27-31-27-[32]-7-18-32- ; 186T   
30. ISV 4, Swinging Engine, Anthony Kotoun, Sail Newport, 57-45-11-29-[81/DNF]-[81/DNS]-2-12-9-27- ; 192   
31. AUS 4020, Moosters Trampoline, Warren Sare, Woollahra Sailing Club, 45-[81/DNS]-[53]-28-32-26-34-24-14-16- ; 219   
32. AUS 3803, Onsoku2, Kohei Kajimoto, Black Rock Yacht Club, 9-34-[55/TLE]-12-40-36-[46]-37-35-43- ; 246   
33. USA 4017, Time Bandit, Matt Knowles, Sail Newport, 30-24-[48]-[42]-18-40-41-41-33-28- ; 255T   
34. GBR 4025, , Adam May, WPNSA, 27-31-41-35-33-23-[45]-21-44-[81/DNS]- ; 255T   
35. AUS 3920, , Ben Newling, WSC, 23-23-19-[49]-36-34-42-42-[48]-38- ; 257   
36. SWE 3786, Drofn, Nils Akervall, royal swedish yacht club, [59/TLE]-18-31-31-45-43-43-[54]-38-14- ; 263   
37. AUS 4000, Viva La Vida, Mark Robinson, WSC, 38-19-[55/TLE]-50-26-41-17-30-43-[53/ZFP]- ; 264   
38. AUS 3750, Chapman High Performance Saili, Andrew Chapman, WSC/LC12'SSC, 28-36-25-48-28-[51]-36-28-36-[64/ZFP]- ; 265   
39. SUI 3752, Patch, David Holenweg, CVE, 32-29-30-32-38-[61]-39-26-[49]-42- ; 268   
40. JPN 3899, SAMEZIMA, Masatomo Suzuki, JMCA, [56]-41-47-38-[48]-38-29-18-37-29- ; 277   
41. NZL 4024, , Mike Bullot, MBSC, [81/DNF]-[57]-23-34-42-18-38-55-41-36- ; 287   
42. GER 3954, Lotte, Leopold Fricke, Chiemsee Yacht Club, 22-[50]-20-43-[53]-45-44-46-23-47- ; 290   
43. AUS 4003, , Reece Tailby, RPAYC, 37-40-34-[65]-47-37-23-[61/ZFP]-46-45- ; 309   
44. AUS 3847, Altitude, Charlie Connor, Royal Yacht Club of Tasmania, 48-38-[55/TLE]-46-24-46-40-[56]-40-53- ; 335   
45. AUS 3878, Stray, Andrew Cuddihy, WSC, 32/ZFP-54-51-62-35-35-37-40-[81/DNS]-[81/DNS]- ; 346   
46. SUI 3622, Gonet Conseils, Fabien Froesch, SNG, 50-46-50-33-[54]-48-22-53-45-[54]- ; 347   
47. AUT 4028, Frida, Nikolaus Leopold RESCH, Yacht Club Velden, 59/TLE-[81/DNF]-55/TLE-25-39-44-[66]-60-34-33- ; 349   
48. USA 3984, tex, John Bartlett, Austin Yacht Club, 52-[68/ZFP]-37-56-66-47-61-19-42-[67]- ; 380   
49. AUS 3934, TWW, Jamie Woods, LMYC, [81/DNC]-[81/DNC]-81/DNC-81/DNS-29-31-48-62-27-22- ; 381T   
50. USA 4066, , Dylan DiMarchi, Waikiki Yacht Club, 41-44-46-53-55-49-49-44-[65]-[57]- ; 381T   
51. SWE 3794, , Emma Aspington, KSSS, 43-39-38-68-[72]-[70]-62-35-57-46- ; 388   
52. USA 3683, 99 Problems..., Zack Maxam, SDYC, 53-48-39-47-46-56-[59]-48-53-[58]- ; 390   
53. IRL 3771, Badin Dubh, Michael O'Shea, WSC, 42-[68]-44-36-50-58-51-64-[67]-50- ; 395   
54. FRA 3596, , Nicolas Rousselon, CNN, 54-[65]-26-45-58-54-47-61-55-[81/DNS]- ; 400   
55. USA 3801, Dangus Junior, Ian Andrewes, Kaneohe Yacht Club/RNZYS, 58-56-49-[63]-43-28-54-58-[60]-59- ; 405T   
56. AUS 4004, Impact, Will Logan, RYCT, 59/TLE-47-55/TLE-41-44-53-57-[74]-[81/DNS]-49- ; 405T   
57. NED 4023, Amsterdamned, Kalle Coster, Yab Yum's King Club, 46-53-[71/ZPT*]-51-49-52-53-51-54-[69]- ; 409   
58. SUI 3729, SYZ&CO, Philip K√§sermann, SNG, 44-33-54-[81/DNF]-[81/DNS]-81/DNS-81/DNS-57-31-34- ; 415   
59. AUS 3785, Let Them Eat Cake, Rayshele Martin, WSC, 49-58-33-60-57-59-[67]-43-61-[66]- ; 420   
60. AUS 3824, Yoshi, Fang Warren, Royal Freshwater Bay Yacht Club, 59/TLE-55-45-44-64-[81/DNF]-[73/TLE]-63-63-31- ; 424   
61. GBR 4038, Windy Wendy, Tom Special Offer, Rock Sailing Club, 11-13-5-[81/DNF]-[81/DNS]-81/DNS-81/DNS-81/DNS-81/DNS-81/DNS- ; 434T   
62. ITA 3855, , Fabio Mazzetti, circolo vela arco, 59/TLE-[64]-[81/DNS]-57-59-42-58-52-52-55- ; 434T   
63. USA 4018, Bronco, Thomas Loughborough, IYAC, 59/TLE-60-55/TLE-54-65-[81/DNF]-[81/DNS]-59-51-41- ; 444   
64. SWE 3792, ForumILS, Casper Arvefors, BrSS, 55-[67]-55/TLE-64-60-60-52-[68]-59-44- ; 449   
65. JPN 3886, , Takashi Nakagawa, JMCA, 59/TLE-49-40-69-52-63-73/TLE-47-[81/OCS]-[81/OCS]- ; 452   
66. SWE 3793, , Magnus Gravare, GKSS, 47-63-55/TLE-52-61-65-50-[75]-[71]-62- ; 455   
67. AUS 3905, Rhapsody, Phil Stevenson, StGeorge SC, 59/TLE-[73/TLE]-55/TLE-58-51-57-64-[67]-56-63- ; 463   
68. FRA 3964, CORUM, Loick Peyron, YCLB, 59/TLE-66-55/TLE-[81/DNS]-[68]-55-60-49-58-64- ; 466   
69. ITA 4030, LANULFI, Marco Lanulfi, yacht club acquafresca, 51-61-[81/DNS]-[81/DNS]-81/DNF-81/DNS-55-50-50-52- ; 481   
70. AUS 3770, Ladybird, Emma Spiers, WSC, 59/TLE-59-55/TLE-61-70-[81/DNF]-56-[71]-64-60- ; 484   
71. GBR 3604, , Katherine Knight, SLYC, 59/TLE-51-42-66-69-67-69-[73]-[81/DNS]-65- ; 488   
72. SUI 3798, Hula, Philippe Schiller, sng, 59/TLE-62-55/TLE-55-63-66-68-[70]-70-[81/OCS]- ; 498   
73. IRE 3805, Lethal weapon, Ryan Seaton, BYC/CSC, [80/ZFP]-71-[81/DNS]-74-56-64-71-66-47-51- ; 500   
74. IRE 3861, , Annalise Murphy, National Yacht Club, 59/TLE-69-[81/DNS]-[73]-71-50-73/TLE-69-66-56- ; 513T   
75. ITA 3388, no name, Tommaso (Thomas) Freddi, xkite a.s.d., 59/TLE-70-[81/DNS]-59-62-68-65-[72]-69-61- ; 513T   
76. AUS 4021, CAMARGUE, David Robinson, WSC, 59/TLE-72-55/TLE-67-[73]-71-63-[76]-72-68- ; 527   
77. USA 4001, Norwegian Blue, Chris Maas, CIYC, 59/TLE-73/TLE-55/TLE-71-51/TLE-[81/RET]-[81/DNF]-65-81/DNF-81/OCS- ; 536   
78. USA 3479, , Jimmer Montgomery, Coronado Yacht Club, 59/TLE-73/TLE-55/TLE-72-[74]-72-70-[81/DNS]-68-70- ; 539   
79. USA 3510, Doppelg√§nger, Ryan Lorence, Mission Bay Yacht Club, 59/TLE-[81/ZFP]-55/TLE-[81/ZFP]-67-69-81/RET-77/TLE-62-71- ; 541   
80. USA 3678, High Speed Meditation Chamber, Guy Fleming, Waikiki, 59/TLE-73/TLE-55/TLE-75/TLE-73/TLE-62-73/TLE-[81/RET]-[81/DNS]-81/DNS- ; 551   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network