SSC DDR TEXEL TEST
SSC | June 20, 2013in

MONO (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 03, 2013 9:45:50 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: A (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
263   Dynamite   189   The Ladies [A]   00:08:18   9   9  
1  
2  
34   Naked Lady   168   Sue Lund [A]   00:08:31   10   10  
2  
3  
4591   Options   180   David Bussey [A]   00:08:38   11   11  
3  
4  
874   Pacific High   159   Harry Farrell [A]   00:08:48   12   12  
4  
5  
439   SandDollar   114   Erich Bauer [A]   00:09:23   13   13  
5  
6  
658   Blue Ribbon   114   Terry Dobell [A]   00:09:25   14   14  
6  
7  
900   Snow Man   114   Greg Dyer [A]   00:09:27   15   15  
7  
8  
909   Sea Roses of the River   114   Conrad Dobell [A][BayRacer]   00:09:28   16   16  
8  
 



Division: A-H (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
110   Poco Rojo   168   Ray Lopez [A-H]   00:07:32   6   6  
1  
2  
337   Sindar   168   Stephen Gonzalez [A-H]   00:07:34   7   7  
2  
3  
836   Jagermeister   168   Chris Corbin [A-H]   00:07:38   8   8  
3  
 



Division: A-L (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
13   Top Gun   168   Jim Coddington [A-L]   00:01:21   3   3  
1  
2  
19   Nefertiti   168   John Notman [A-L][BayRacer]   00:01:23   4   4  
2  
3  
2948   Bee J   168   Chris Dakin [A-L]   00:01:35   5   5  
3  
 



Division: B (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
544   No Excuse   282   Andy Goodman [B][BayRacer]   00:01:16   1   1  
1  
2  
581   Any Excuse   282   Greg Goodman [B]   00:01:17   2   2  
2  
 



Division: BayRacer (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
544   No Excuse   282   Andy Goodman [B][BayRacer]   00:01:16   1   1  
1  
2  
19   Nefertiti   168   John Notman [A-L][BayRacer]   00:01:23   4   4  
2  
3  
909   Sea Roses of the River   114   Conrad Dobell [A][BayRacer]   00:09:28   16   16  
3  
 



CAT (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 03, 2013 9:45:50 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Multi+1 (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
104   Zig-Zag   258   Walt Andrews [Multi 1]   00:07:30   1   1  
1  
2  
484   Cygnus X-1   222   Richard Wright [Multi 1]   00:07:57   2.5/TIE   2.5T  
2  
2  
17   Doe Knot   213   Don Doe [Multi 1]   00:07:57   2.5/TIE   2.5T  
2  
3  
1907   Mulberry Street   216   Paul Dietrich [Multi 1]   00:08:06   4   4  
3  
 



CRUZ (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 03, 2013 9:45:50 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (10 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
275   Captain Midnight   273   Adam Helms    00:01:15   1   1  
1  
2  
42   Rocket Dog   225   Mark Letendre    00:01:18   2   2  
2  
3  
338   Yes, Dear   222   Ron Mahoney    00:01:21   3   3  
3  
4  
810   Midnight Flyer   249   Richard Carr    00:01:22   4   4  
4  
5  
227   Liberty   189   Corsun, Betilacchi    00:01:23   5   5  
5  
6  
1910   Transposition   201   Rick McMahon    00:01:30   6   6  
6  
7  
525   Sweets III   213   Don Quinley    00:01:32   7   7  
7  
8  
1974   Blew-By-U   168   Matt Kellstrom    00:01:35   8   8  
8  
9  
32109   Moonlight Lady   168   Tom Johnson    00:01:37   9   9  
9  
10  
1063   Tarantella   156   Jerry Haugland    00:01:39   10   10  
10  
 



Multi-Texel (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 03, 2013 9:45:50 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Texel (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
5441   Dad's Boat   0.893   Charles Sanford [Texel]   00:43:01   1   1  
1  
2  
38   Magic   0.997   Brooks Sperry [Texel]   00:46:43   2   2  
2  
3  
28159   Riccochet   0.997   Wade Sherman [Texel]   00:47:43   3   3  
3  
4  
67699   Froggy Deux   0.997   George Sirogiannis [Texel]   00:47:56   4   4  
4  
5  
43433   Bottom Line   1.04   Jim Painter [Texel]   00:49:52   5   5  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network