John Bentley Regatta
New Bedford Yacht Club | June 22-23, 2013

Laser (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2013 1:45:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
199156   Brian Fisher    NYYC   1   1   [3]   1   2   3   2   1   11  
1  
2  
169575   Mark Bear    NBYC   3   [9]   1   4   1   2   1   2   14  
2  
3  
297   Peter Follansbee    n/a   4   2   2   3   3   4   4   [6]   22  
3  
4  
177311   Timothy Pitts    Fleet 413   8   [10]   6   5   4   1   3   4   31  
4  
5  
196160   Seth Cooley    Fleet 14/Oak Cliff   [6]   4   5   6   5   5   6   3   34  
5  
6  
187436   Phil King    Winthrop frostbite Society   2   6   8   2   6   7   [18/RET]   5   36  
6  
7  
182787   Scott Pakenham    Laser fleet 413   9   3   9   7   10   [12]   7   7   52  
7  
8  
200525   Thomas Gallagher    Larchmont Yacht Club   7   7   7   9   7   8   [11]   10   55  
8  
9  
157812   Derek Stow    Fleet 413   10   [12]   11   10   9   9   8   8   65  
9  
10  
161100   David Frazier    FBYC Essex CT   5   [18/DNF]   18/DNS   18/DNS   8   6   5   9   69  
10  
11  
136938   Peter Durant    NBYC   [12]   11   10   12   11   11   9   11   75  
11  
12  
189811   Peter Seidenberg    Sail Newport   11   5   4   8   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNS   18/DNC   82  
12  
13  
177642   Edmund Scott    NBYC   14   8   12   [18/DNF]   12   10   10   18/DNS   84  
13  
14  
171013   Hugh Dougherty    MIT Nautical Association   13   14   14   13   [18/DNF]   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   108  
14  
15  
187272   Michael Bowden    New Bedford Yacht Club   [18/DNF]   13   13   11   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNS   18/DNC   109  
15  
16  
126633   Chuck Gilchrest    New Bedford Yacht Club   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   126T  
16  
16  
160240   Jack McGuire    Camden Yacht Club   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   126T  
16  
 



Laser Radial (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2013 1:27:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
196280   Sophie Naughton    Eastern Yacht Club   1   1   1   [3]   1   1   2   2   9  
1  
2  
184425   Ariana Kwoh    Sandy Bay   2   2   2   2   3   3   [4]   3   17  
2  
3  
199400   Christina Persson    Fleet 413 / Sail Newport   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   2   2   1   1   21T  
3  
4  
191464   Judith Krimski    Courageous Sailing   3   3   3   1   4   4   3   [5/DNF]   21T  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network