2013 J/Fest Southwest
Lakewood Yacht Club | November 02-03, 2013

J/22 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, November 04, 2013 1:15:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
USA 307   Blackburn Marine Racing   0   Casey Lambert    Lakewood Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
951      0   Dov Kivlovitz    none   2   2   2   2   2   3   13  
2  
3  
918   TILT   0   Chris Morlan    GPSC   3   3   3   3   3   2   17  
3  
4  
732   Helms a Lee   174   Anne Lee    HYC   4   5   9/DNS   4   4   4   30  
4  
5  
45   Frankly Scarleet   0   Ken Taylor    Austin Yacht Club   5   4   4   9/DNF   5   9/DNS   36  
5  
6  
1531   Parrot Tales Light   0   Larry Blankenhagen    LYC   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   54T  
6  
6  
352      0   Anna Willits    LYC   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   54T  
6  
 



J/24 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, December 30, 2013 3:22:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
3764   RumLine   0   Bryan Dyer    Fort Worth Boat Club   2   3   2   4   2   2.6/RDG   15.6  
1  
2  
814   Tropical Aggression   171   Stuart Lindow    None   3   4   3   3   4   2   19  
2  
3  
126   GIGGLES   0   Natalie Penner    DCYC   4   2   1   6   6   1   20  
3  
4  
2537   Happy Dance   0   Bill Worsham    Port Arthur YC   1   1   14/OCS   2   1   3.8/RDG   22.8  
4  
5  
267   BAD MOON   0   Kelly Holmes-Moon    DCYC   5   7   4   1   3   4/RDG   24  
5  
6  
2380   Superman   0   David Broadway    AYC   10   5   5   7   5   4   36  
6  
7  
1564   Code Blue   0   Charles Singstad    lcyc   7   10   8   5   7   3   40  
7  
8  
3358   Free Spirit   170   John Parker    AYC   9   6   7   9   10   7   48  
8  
9  
1444   ooh ahh   168   David Gamble    ayc   6   9   6   12   12   9   54T  
9  
10  
1155   Trick Bag   0   Barry Bailey    none   11   8   9   10   8   8   54T  
10  
11  
2207   Odalisque   0   James Kondziela    none   13   11   14/OCS   8   9   5   60  
11  
12  
2722   Thunder cookie   0   Vicente Saborio    Ayc   12   12   10   11   11   6   62  
12  
13  
2961   Siren   0   Tonja Holmes-Moon    DCYC   8   14/DNF   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   78  
13  
 



J/70 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 03, 2013 1:37:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
240   stampede   0   Pasquinelli/Wilson    FWBC   1   1   4   2   1   1   10  
1  
2  
181   GB   0   Chris Lewis    LYC GBCA   2   2   3   3   4   4   18  
2  
3  
176   JBoats Southwest   0   Scott Spurlin    AYC   3   4   2   7   3   2   21  
3  
4  
175      111   Sean Nunes    Austin Yacht Club   5   3   1   1   9   3   22  
4  
5  
177   Akula   0   Richard Bell    Corpus Christi Bay Yacht Club   4   7   5   4   2   5   27  
5  
6  
51   Powered By Black River Racing   0   Douglas Strebel    Lakewood Yacht Club   10   5   7   6   5   7   40  
6  
7  
98   USA 98   0   Al Poindexter    Lakewood yacht club   8   6   6   10   8   10   48  
7  
8  
182   Freight Train   0   Dylan Doss    HYC   7   13/DNF   8   8   7   9   52  
8  
9  
USA158   perihelion   0   Ansgar Chorhummel    AYC, CPYC, ASV   6   8   9   11   11   8   53  
9  
10  
50   Rogue Warrior   0   Bruce McDonald    AYC   11   9   13/DNF   5   12   6   56  
10  
11  
242      0   Jason Bradley    Fort Worth Boat Club   9   11   10   9   6   12   57  
11  
12  
7      0   James Mitchell    Fort Worth Boat Club   12   10   11   12   10   11   66  
12  
 



J/80 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 03, 2013 12:58:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
USA 655   GC/ Quantum Racing   0   Terry/ David Whelan Flynn    GBCA/ Ft Worth BC   4   1   1   2   1   1   10  
1  
2  
590   Parsons Project   0   Luke McAllum    HYC   3   2   5   1   3   4   18  
2  
3  
USA368   Hendrix   0   Kurt VanderWall    Dillon Yacht Club   1   3   3   5   5   2   19  
3  
4  
678   Mojito   0   Forbes Durdin    Lyc   2   5   2   4   2   5   20  
4  
5  
554   Flying Circus II   0   Curtis Bearden    FWBC   5   4   4   3   4   3   23  
5  
6  
287   Whiskey Tango   0   Lawrence Behrmann    B Sailing Club   6   6   6   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   42  
6  
7  
44   Kicks   0   William Rose    GBCA   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   6   8/DNS   46  
7  
 



J/105 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 03, 2013 1:00:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
378   Infinity   78   Uzi Ozeri    Lakewood Yacht Club   4   1   3   7   1   2   18  
1  
2  
124   Blue Flash   0   Matthew Arno    FWBC   8   3   1   1   3   4   20  
2  
3  
296   Stinger   78   J B Bednar    LYC   1   5   2   2   6   6   22  
3  
4  
430   Kinderspel2   87   John Bell    CCYC   2   6   4   4   2   5   23  
4  
5  
185   Killer Rabbit   0   Mark Young    LYC   6   2   7   3   5   1   24  
5  
6  
69   Marion V   0   John/Ken Moore/Young    FWBC   3   4   5   5   4   9/OCS   30  
6  
7  
156   Zippity   0   Alan Bates    B Sailing Club   5   8   6   6   8   7   40  
7  
8  
624   Avici   78   Brian Uffelman    LYC   7   7   9/DNS   9/DNS   7   3   42  
8  
 



J/PHRF Spin(Sym) (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 03, 2013 1:03:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
23   Footloose   126   Chris Alk    GBCA   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
178   Press to +MECO   114   Glen Stromme    Seabrook Marina   2   2   2   3   3   12  
2  
3  
28   Toccata   126   Gary Trinklein    GBCA   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   2   2   22  
3  
4  
40707   SHAKEN NOT STIRRED   93   Walter Caldwell    GBCA   3   3   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   24  
4  
5  
42878   Volition   78   Jeff Kittrell    N/A   4   4   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   26  
5  
 



J/PHRF Spin (Asym) (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 03, 2013 1:06:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
77   none   108   Kevin Hayes Mike McGaugh    GBCA   3   1   2   1   2   2   11  
1  
2  
181   Hamburg   69   Albrecht Goethe    LYC   1   3.5/TIE   1   4   4   3   16.5  
2  
3  
007   It's a Thrill!   87   Rod Johnstone    AYC   4   5   6   2   1   1   19  
3  
4  
145   Rebecca   48   Glenn Gault    GBCA   2   3.5/TIE   4   6   3   4   22.5  
4  
5  
162   Leading Edge   69   Tom Sutton    LYC   8/DNF   2   3   3   5   5   26  
5  
6  
12087   Blue Chip   54   Robert Crutchfield    None   5   6   5   5   8/DNS   8/DNS   37  
6  
7  
53   Pole Dancer   69   Barry Hoeffner    Lakewood YC   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   48  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network