2013 Dog Days Series
Austin Yacht Club |

SC 21 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 27, 2013 6:19:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
69   Walk N on water   0   Linda McDavitt    AYC   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
163      246   Bob Musselman    AYC   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   2   2/DNF   2   2   16  
2  
3  
160   BLT   246   Keith Lackey    AYC   2   2   4/DNC   [5/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   20  
3  
4  
169   Rogue Warrior   264   Jeff Brock    AYC   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   2   3   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   21  
4  
5  
161   Cloud 9   246   Carl Wiseman    AYC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   [5/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   24T  
5  
5  
164   Coastbusters   0   Andy Hempel    Austin yacht Club   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   [5/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   24T  
5  
5  
124   For Sale   246   Robert Stivers    AYC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   [5/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   24T  
5  
5  
153   Yankidi   246   Scott Bryan    AYC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   [5/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   24T  
5  
5  
144   Evenflow   246   Hugh Robertson    AYC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   [5/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   24T  
5  
5  
149S   Intimidator   246   John Burke    Austin Yacht Club   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   [5/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   24T  
5  
5  
150   Gone Coastal   246   Tom Meyer    Austin Yacht Club   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   [5/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   24T  
5  
5  
137   Pog Mo Thoin   246   Scott Walsh    Member   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   [5/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   24T  
5  
5  
101      246   Derek Smigelski    AYC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   [5/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   24T  
5  
 



J/22 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 27, 2013 6:16:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
984   Goldilocks   174   Renee Ruais    AYC   [6/DNC]   [6/DNC]   1   1   1   1   1   2   2   9  
1  
2  
1235      174   John Halter    Austin Yacht Club   1   1   [5/DNC]   5/DNC5*   4/DNC   4/DNC   [6/DNC]   1   1   17  
2  
3  
672      174   Bob Mathison    AYC   3   2   [5/DNC]   [5/DNC5*]   2   2   2   4   4   19  
3  
4  
621   Crash Course   174   Rosanne Butera    senior member   4   4   2   2   4/DNC   4/DNC   4   [5]   [6]   24T  
4  
5  
1063      174   Gordon Miller    Austin Yacht Club   2   3   3   3/DNF   4/DNC   4/DNC   [6/DNC]   [6]   5   24T  
5  
6  
1025   FlyingJ   0   Pierre Bossart    AYC   [6/DNC]   [6/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC5*   4/DNC   4/DNC   3   3   3   27  
6  
7  
893   Toy Monster   174   Jimmy Cain    AYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC5*   4/DNC   4/DNC   6/DNC   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   36T  
7  
7  
325      174   Christopher Dwight    AYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC5*   4/DNC   4/DNC   6/DNC   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   36T  
7  
7  
753   Riff Raff   174   Bruce Uphaus    Austin YC   6/DNC   6/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC5*   4/DNC   4/DNC   6/DNC   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   36T  
7  
 



J/24 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 25, 2013 10:45:36 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
2722      168   Vicente Saborio    AYC   2   2   1   1   2   [3]   2   10  
1  
2  
3496   Mothership Connection   168   Patrick Hitchins    Austin Yacht Club   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   1   2   1   14  
2  
3  
1997   Out of Control   168   Stephen Burke    AYC   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3   1   4   18  
3  
4  
2380   Superman   168   David Broadway    AYC   1   1   3/DNC   3/DNC   [6/DNC]   5/DNC   6/DNC   19  
4  
5  
3358   Free Spirit   168   John Parker    AYC   4/DNC   4/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   4   [5/DNC]   3   21  
5  
6  
923   Fergie   168   Jorge Martin-de-Nicolas    AYC   4/DNC   4/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   [6/DNC]   5/DNC   6/DNC   25T  
6  
6  
1564      168   Greg Freeman    UTSC   4/DNC   4/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   [6/DNC]   5/DNC   6/DNC   25T  
6  
6  
2018   AmmoBox   168   Joe Mancuso    ayc   4/DNC   4/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   [6/DNC]   5/DNC   6/DNC   25T  
6  
6  
1444   ooh Ahh   168   David Gamble    AYC   4/DNC   4/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   [6/DNC]   5/DNC   6/DNC   25T  
6  
 



Catalina 22 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 27, 2013 6:33:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  3   4   5   7   8  Total Pos
1  
752   Dry Heave   270   Wade Bingaman    AYC   [2]   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
9920   Trivial Pursuit   270   Peter Broberg    AYC   1   2   2   2   [3/DNC]   7  
2  
3  
6767   Incognito   270   Joe Roddy    Austin Yacht Club   [3]   3   3   3   3/DNC   12  
3  
4  
9328   Mojo   270   Ted Owens    AYC   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   3/DNC   18T  
4  
4  
5792   BeBop   270   Brett Wilson    AYC   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   3/DNC   18T  
4  
4  
9802   Chiliverde   270   Steve Shepardson    AYC   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   3/DNC   18T  
4  
4  
15563   Bebopalula   270   John Grzinich    Austin Yacht Club   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   3/DNC   18T  
4  
4  
13622   Strings Attached   270   Johannes Brinkmann    AYC   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   3/DNC   18T  
4  
4  
11035   Unkown   270   Preston Bezant    AYC   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   3/DNC   18T  
4  
 



PHRF A (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 27, 2013 6:49:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   5   7   8  Total Pos
1  
59   Mostly Harmless   108   Ray Shull    AYC   1   1   1   [2]   1   4  
1  
2  
490   Wild Hare   117   Brent Schwan    Austin Yacht Club   [3/DNC]   3/DNC   2   1   3   9  
2  
3  
122   Infinity   117   Barry Bowden    AYC   3/DNC   3/DNC   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   2   12  
3  
4  
158   perihelion   111   Ansgar Chorhummel    AYC   3/DNC   3/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   [5/DNC]   14T  
4  
4  
113   Jammin   102   Rob Stivers    AYC   3/DNC   3/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   [5/DNC]   14T  
4  
4  
178   Coyote   93   Brigitte Rochard    Austin Yacht Club   3/DNC   3/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   [5/DNC]   14T  
4  
4  
50   Rogue Warrior   111   Bruce McDonald    AYC   3/DNC   3/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   [5/DNC]   14T  
4  
4  
344   Cold Shot   93   Ravi Subramanian    AYC   3/DNC   3/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   [5/DNC]   14T  
4  
4  
1320   Speed Racer   117   John Bartlett    AYC   3/DNC   3/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   [5/DNC]   14T  
4  
4  
102   Silverwind   117   Gregory Scully    AYC   3/DNC   3/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   [5/DNC]   14T  
4  
4  
149      108   Matthew Romberg    Austin Yacht Club   3/DNC   3/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   [5/DNC]   14T  
4  
4  
246   Warrior   69   Jim Henrickson    AYC   3/DNC   3/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   [5/DNC]   14T  
4  
4  
175   currently no name   111   Tom Romberg    Austin Yacht Club   3/DNC   3/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   [5/DNC]   14T  
4  
4  
720   Air Supply   117   Rick Smith    Austin Yacht Club   3/DNC   3/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   [5/DNC]   14T  
4  
4  
145   Godzilla   108   Jim Tillinghast    Austin Yacht Club   3/DNC   3/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   [5/DNC]   14T  
4  
 



PHRF B (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 27, 2013 6:54:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   3   7   8  Total Pos
1  
27   O   159   Dane Remus    AYC   [3/DNC]   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
54   Far Away   189   Linda Donovan    AYC   [3/DNC]   2   3/DNC   2   7  
2  
3  
159   Vitamin Sea   192   David Lewis    Austin Yacht Club   1   [4/DNC]   3/DNC   4/DNC   8  
3  
4  
1927   Ornery   171   John Maddalozzo    Austin Yacht Club   3/DNC   [4/DNC]   3/DNC   4/DNC   10T  
4  
4  
162   Dragon   192   Kevin Reynolds    AYC   3/DNC   [4/DNC]   3/DNC   4/DNC   10T  
4  
4  
20   Sweet Agony   192   Brad Kocen    AYC   3/DNC   [4/DNC]   3/DNC   4/DNC   10T  
4  
4  
10   Que Pasa   192   Bill Boas    Austin Yacht Club   3/DNC   [4/DNC]   3/DNC   4/DNC   10T  
4  
4  
32388   Shocker   162   Chris Hargett    Austin Yacht Club   3/DNC   [4/DNC]   3/DNC   4/DNC   10T  
4  
4  
198   Cafe au Lait   210   Bill Records    austin yacht club   3/DNC   [4/DNC]   3/DNC   4/DNC   10T  
4  
4  
12   Midnight Blue   192   Bill Coletti    AYC   3/DNC   [4/DNC]   3/DNC   4/DNC   10T  
4  
 



Non-Spin C (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 27, 2013 6:54:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   3   5   8  Total Pos
1  
5256   Hakuna Matata   195   Trey Am Rhein    AYC   1   [4/DNC]   1   1   3  
1  
2  
413   Windsong   222   Hector Lujan    AYC   [3]   2   2   2   6  
2  
3  
4413   Sprite   150   Charlie Mayne    AYC   4   1   [5/DNC5*]   5/DNC   10  
3  
4  
72b   Loose canon   216   John Durfor    AYC   2   4/DNC   [5/DNC5*]   5/DNC   11  
4  
5  
163   Talisman   210   Charles Rowland    Austin Yacht Club   [6/DNC]   4/DNC   5/DNC5*   3   12T  
5  
6  
127      183   John Vance    AYC   [6/DNC]   4/DNC   3/DNF   5/DNC   12T  
6  
7  
206   Little Wing   234   Mark Bradford    John Mark Bradford   [6/DNC]   4/DNC   5/DNC5*   5/DNC   14T  
7  
7  
65   S2Pendo   195   Jim Johnstone    AYC   [6/DNC]   4/DNC   5/DNC5*   5/DNC   14T  
7  
7  
4296   NA   189   Rocky Hutchinson    AYC   [6/DNC]   4/DNC   5/DNC5*   5/DNC   14T  
7  
7  
279      192   John Vance    AYC   [6/DNC]   4/DNC   5/DNC5*   5/DNC   14T  
7  
7  
237   Puffin   210   Annie Frey    AYC   [6/DNC]   4/DNC   5/DNC5*   5/DNC   14T  
7  
7  
309C   Flying Cloud   222   Robert Anderson    senior member   [6/DNC]   4/DNC   5/DNC5*   5/DNC   14T  
7  
7  
83   Overkeel   192   Damon Galloway    AYC   [6/DNC]   4/DNC   5/DNC5*   5/DNC   14T  
7  
7  
163   Talisman   0   Victor Manning    Austin Yacht Club   [6/DNC]   4/DNC   5/DNC5*   5/DNC   14T  
7  
7  
94   Three Hour Crewz   234   Chris Thompson    AYC   [6/DNC]   4/DNC   5/DNC5*   5/DNC   14T  
7  
7  
127      218   Bill Benker    AYC   [6/DNC]   4/DNC   5/DNC5*   5/DNC   14T  
7  
7  
80   Ranger Junior   234   Louie Soefje    AYC   [6/DNC]   4/DNC   5/DNC5*   5/DNC   14T  
7  
7  
76   Pygon2   174   Barry Thornton    Austin Yacht Club   [6/DNC]   4/DNC   5/DNC5*   5/DNC   14T  
7  
7  
5439   Unkown   189   Danny Reible    AYC   [6/DNC]   4/DNC   5/DNC5*   5/DNC   14T  
7  
7  
4744   Zendo   195   Todd Bankler    Austin Yacht Club   [6/DNC]   4/DNC   5/DNC5*   5/DNC   14T  
7  
7  
5033      189   Wade Bingaman    AYC   [6/DNC]   4/DNC   5/DNC5*   5/DNC   14T  
7  
 



Ensign (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 27, 2013 6:31:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
1068   Festina Lente   252   Randolph Bertin    Austin Yacht Club   2   1   1   2   2/DNF   2   [5/DNC]   [5/DNC]   10  
1  
2  
929   Dos Locos   252   Lewis Price    Austin Yacht Club   1   3/DNC   3/DNC   1   1   [5/DNC]   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   14  
2  
3  
810   Prime time   252   Doug Laws    austin yacht club   [5/DNC]   3/DNC   3/DNC   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   1   1   3   15  
3  
4  
324   J. Seagull   252   Jonathan Baker    Austin YC   [5/DNC]   3/DNC   3/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   [5/DNC]   2   1   17  
4  
5  
578      252   Tom Groll    Austin Yacht Cub   [5/DNC]   3/DNC   3/DNC   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   3   3   2   18  
5  
6  
739   Abaco   95.7   David Morley    Austin Yacht Club   3   3/DNC   3/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   [5/DNC]   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   22  
6  
7  
1414   Prickly Pair   252   Bill Hawk    Austin Yacht Club   [5/DNC]   3/DNC   3/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   24T  
7  
7  
2027   Jolie   252   Josh Davidson    Ayc   [5/DNC]   3/DNC   3/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   24T  
7  
7  
972   September   258   Fred Ford    Austin Yacht Club   [5/DNC]   3/DNC   3/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   24T  
7  
7  
773   Eagle   252   Homer Arnold    austin yacht club   [5/DNC]   3/DNC   3/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   24T  
7  
7  
1358   Gravy Boat   252   Danny Lien    Austin Yacht Club   [5/DNC]   3/DNC   3/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   24T  
7  
 



Multihull (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 27, 2013 6:45:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   3   5   7   8  Total Pos
1  
22   Swallow   67.6   john kuc    Austin Yacht Club   1   [4/DNC]   2/DNF   1   1   5  
1  
2  
215   Tribology   61.3   Douglass Casey    AYC   [3/DNF]   1   1   3   2   7  
2  
3  
30   Tritium   70.5   Steve Frick    AYC   2   2   [4/DNC]   2   4/DNC   10  
3  
4  
461   Team Dogbite   70.7   Jim Casto    AYC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   [5/DNC]   4/DNC   16  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network