Cleveland Race Week 2013 - Offshore PHRF Series & Offshore OD
Edgewater Yacht Club | June 20-23, 2013

T10 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2013 2:56:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 33, Cracker, B Sackett, MHYC, [12/RET]-1-2-3-1-3-2-2- ; 14   
2. 32236, Distant Thunder, Robb Finicle, Edgewater Yacht Club, [7]-4-1-1-2-4-1-3- ; 16   
3. 376, Black Box, Bill Buckles, Edgewater Yacht Club, 1-5-5-5-[6]-1-5-1- ; 23   
4. 30748, Star Ten, Harald Bransch, Cleveland YC, 2-2-3-[6]-4-5-3-5- ; 24   
5. 372, Kracken, David Samanich, Cleveland Yacht Club, 3-3-4-[7]-3-2-7-4- ; 26   
6. 234, Bad Influence, Tom West, Edgewater Yacht Club, 4-6-8-4-9-[10]-8-6- ; 45   
7. 249, Coyote, Trever Dodge, EWYC, 5-7-6-[9]-8-6-6-9- ; 47   
8. 329, Patrimpas, Aud Jucaitis, EWYC, [12/DNC]-12/DNC-7-8-5-8-4-8- ; 52   
9. 23927, Celebration, Don Cairns, Edgewater, [12/DNC]-12/DNC-9-2-7-7-9-7- ; 53   
10. 15341, grumpy, chip minshall, eyc, 6-8-[10]-10-10-9-10-10- ; 63   
11. 342, NUTS, Heidi Backus Riddle, Vermilion Boat Club, [12/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 84   
 



PHRF Spin A (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2013 2:56:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 126, Flat Stanley, John McSweeney[A], Edgewater Yacht club, 1-[4]-1-2-2-1-1-4- ; 12   
2. USA 139, Vanpire 32, Willem van Heeckeren[A], Edgewater Yacht Club, 3-1-3-1-[4]-2-4-2- ; 16   
3. usa 240, Black Seal, Seth Young[A], lyc, 4-3-[5]-5-1-5-2-1- ; 21T   
4. 4, Bobsled, Robert Bairas[A], Cleveland yachting club, 2-2-2-3-[5]-4-3-5- ; 21T   
5. 406, Spaceman Spiff, Rob Ruhlman[A], Lakeside Yacht Club, [7/RET]-5-4-4-3-3-5-3- ; 27   
6. 104, Slingshot, Rob Hollingsworth[A], EYC, 5-[6]-6-6-6-6-6-6- ; 41   
 



PHRF Spin B (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2013 2:56:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 42477, Fever, William Odell[B], Cleveland Yachting Club, 2-2-2-2-1-[8]-1- ; 10   
2. 41322, Whitehawk, Paul Mathews[B], GRSC, 5-9-1-1-2-[10]-2- ; 20   
3. 42058, Schock & All, Russell Krock[B], Sandusky Sailing Club, 4-4-3-3-5-2-[7]- ; 21   
4. 60812, Wavelength, Alan Linne[B], EWYC, [10]-7-5-8-3-1-4- ; 28T   
5. US 52520, Blue Dog, Daniel Gourash[B], CYC, 1-5-8-5-[9]-6-3- ; 28T   
6. 97739, Adrenalin, Kurt Kachler[B], GRSC, 6-1-[7]-4-7-5-6- ; 29   
7. 25215, D2, Charles & Andrew Drumm[B], Cleveland Yachting Club, 3-6-4-6-[8]-7-8- ; 34   
8. 42080, WARRIOR, Clinton Preslan[B], Cleveland Yachting Club, 9-[10]-9-7-4-3-5- ; 37   
9. 41046, Outlet X Press, Ken Block[B], Edgewater YC, 8-8-6-[9]-6-4-9- ; 41   
10. 46722, Viva La Vida, Tim Yanda[B], EYC, 7-3-[10]-10-10-9-10- ; 49   
 



PHRF Spin C (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2013 2:56:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 10101, overkill, Tom McNeill[C], Cleveland Yachting Club, 1-[2]-1-1-1-2-1- ; 7   
2. 25181, WindLassie, Peter Kuhn[C], CYC, 2-[6]-2-5-4-1-3- ; 17   
3. 52311, Big Electric Cat, Mark Cummings[C], SSC/SYC, 3-[5]-4-3-3-5-2- ; 20T   
4. 36546, Painkiller, Mark Saffell[C], Edgewater Yacht Club, 4-4-3-2-[5]-3-4- ; 20T   
5. 60269, Wet Sox, Kent Kristensen[C], EWYC, 5-1-5-4-[6]-4-6- ; 25   
6. USA 93096, EnPointe, Frank Kups[C], Lakeside YC, [6]-3-6-6-2-6-5- ; 28   
 



PHRF Spin D (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2013 2:56:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 144, It, Jim Sminchak[D], LYC, 1-[4]-2-1-1-1-1- ; 7   
2. 50259, Trio, Uhlir Brothers[D], EWYC, [11/RET]-2-1-2-2-4-4- ; 15   
3. 52000, Unbridled, Robert Mock[D], EWYC, [11/RET]-6-3-3-5-2-2- ; 21   
4. 309, CloudSourced, Ronald Copfer[D], EWYC, [11/RET]-1-7-7-4-3-3- ; 25   
5. 41448, manitou express, ken cort[D], Edgewater Yacht Club, 3-9-4-4-3-9-[10]- ; 32   
6. 85, Spaceman Spiff Jr., Maegan ruhlman[D], pymatuning yacht club, [11/RET]-3-5-9-7-6-5- ; 35   
7. 313, TARFU, Lee Wallace[D], EWYC, [11/RET]-5-6-8-6-5-7- ; 37   
8. 312, Soul, David Koski[D], Eyc, 2-7-[9]-5-8-8-8- ; 38   
9. 236, Layla, Tim Gibbs[D], Edgewater Yacht Club, [11/RET]-8-10-6-9-7-6- ; 46   
10. 10, Knot Guilty, Rick Drucker[D], Chagrin Lagoons, 4-[11/OCS]-8-10-10-10-9- ; 51   
 



PHRF Spin E (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2013 2:56:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 30168, Hardtack, George Raynor[E], Chagrin Lagoons Yacht Club, 1-1-1-1-1-1-[6/DNS]- ; 6   
2. 32819, Ovation, Tom Einhouse[E], EWYC, 2-3-[4]-2-3-4-1- ; 15   
3. 85, En Passant, jeffrey posner[E], East light YC, 3-2-2-[4]-4-2-3- ; 16   
4. 41229, Aquarius, Aarne Lillo[E], Edgewater Y.C., [6/DNC]-4-3-3-2-3-2- ; 17   
5. 40457, Sneak A Tack, John Sukis[E], EWYC, 4-[5]-5-5-5-5-4- ; 28   
 



PHRF Spin F (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2013 2:56:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 454, Breezin', Rich Galaska[F], FCYC, [4]-2-1-1-1-3-3-1- ; 12   
2. 30030, Jack of Hearts, john wanenmacher[F], cleveland yc, 1-[3]-3-3-2-1-1-2- ; 13   
3. 31928, Sand Dollar, Dale Gormley[F], Forest City YC, 2-1-2-2-[3]-2-2-3- ; 14   
4. 40791, Wave Warrior, John Carroll[F], eyc, 3-4-[5/DNC]-5/DNC-5/DNC-4-4-5/DNC- ; 30   
 



PHRF Non-Spin A (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2013 2:56:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 40370, Bonafide, Dave Krotseng[A], Edgewater Yacht Club, [1]-1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 6   
2. 30211, Avantii, Jack Hull[A], EYC, 2-[3]-3-2-2-3-2- ; 14   
3. 40533, weimer, arlene steuer[A], EWYC, [6/RET]-2-2-3-3-2-3- ; 15   
4. 22013, Blind Faith, Chris Beal[A], LSYC, 3-[6/DNC]-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 33   
5. 40817, State of Schock, William Elkanick[A], EWYC, 4-[6/DNC]-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 34   
 



PHRF Non-Spin B (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2013 2:56:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 40832, Ancient Mariner, vilnis ciemins[B], Edgewater Y.C., 1-1-2-1-[4]-3-2- ; 10T   
2. 160, LA VIDA, TOM QUICK[B], EWYC, [4]-2-1-2-2-2-1- ; 10T   
3. 31970, RESOLUTE, HERMAN MASCHMANN[B], EYC, 2-3-[4]-4-3-1-3- ; 16   
4. 52068, Calmon, Lee Karns[B], EYC, 3-[4]-3-3-1-4-4- ; 18   
5. 23523, Rubber Soul, Doug Wahl[B], Edgewater Yacht Club, 5-5-5-[6/DNS]-6/DNC-5-5- ; 31   
 



PHRF Non-Spin C (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2013 2:56:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 476, Vanquish, Kim Oleski[C], EWYC, 2-2-1-1-[3]-1-2- ; 9   
2. 14813, Chaos, William Haworth[C], CLYC, 1-[5]-2-2-1-4-1- ; 11   
3. 5, Beacon, Dan Elliott[C], EWYC, [4]-1-3-3-2-3-3- ; 15   
4. 20475, Zippity-Do-Da, Robert Petry[C], LYC, 3-3-[4]-4-4-2-4- ; 20   
5. 51, Milly S., Martin Snyder[C], US Sailing, 5-4-[7/DNC]-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 37   
6. 28, Hat Trick, Jack Hattendorf[C], EYC, [7/DNC]-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 42   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network