2013 Bay Cup II
Lakewood Yacht Club | August 03, 2013

PHRF Spin A (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 06, 2013 12:31:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
635   Mojo Racing   96   mike/kevin mcgagh/hayes    Lakewood Yacht Club   02:01:58   1   1  
1  
2  
296   Stinger   78   J B Bednar    LYC   02:04:22   2   2  
2  
3  
162   Leading Edge   69   Tom Sutton    LYC/HYC/GBCA   02:05:57   3   3  
3  
4  
103   Duck 'N Dive   96   Simon Thomas    GBCA   02:06:21   4   4  
4  
5  
378   Infinity   78   Uzi Ozeri    Lakewood Yacht Club   02:06:27   5   5  
5  
6  
35037   Revolution   36   Fred Prelle And Chuck Buckner    hyc   02:08:02   6   6  
6  
7  
us 52899   CYRANO   33   Harris Knecht
Jens Kaalstad  
HYC   02:10:52   7   7  
7  
8  
238   Airborne   69   David Christensen    LYC / GBCA   02:12:15   8   8  
8  
 



PHRF Spin B (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 06, 2013 12:32:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
3224   Silver Bullet   171   Shelton Alsup    GBCA   01:59:02   1   1  
1  
2  
392   Loose Cannon   174   William Straker    GBCA   02:03:26   2   2  
2  
3  
181   GB   114   Chris Lewis
Karen Lewis  
LYC   02:05:21   3   3  
3  
 



PHRF Non-Spin (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 06, 2013 12:32:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
2966   Wild- Cat   284   Kevin Orff    none   01:53:23   1   1  
1  
2  
785   Tipsea Too   284   Dennis Kokkinis    CLSC   01:57:07   2   2  
2  
3  
12440   Tenacious   195   James Apple    GBCA   02:01:45   3   3  
3  
4  
37   Be Easy   188   Duane Bez    GBCA   02:02:24   4   4  
4  
5  
1152   SEUTE DEERN   129   HANS KNICKREHM    LYC   02:04:40   5   5  
5  
6  
10312   Danelaw   125   Roy OLsen    Gbca   02:05:46   6   6  
6  
7  
584   Big D   148   Jim Foster    GBCA   02:09:05   7   7  
7  
8  
224   GOOD NEWS   185   Ashley Walker    LYC   02:13:43   8   8  
8  
9  
10   Figaro   160   Mike Lecompte
Mike LeCompte  
LYC   02:19:05   9   9  
9  
10  
52295   Chinook   99   Hugh Irvine    LYC   02:21:11   10   10  
10  
 



Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas A (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 06, 2013 12:34:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
42570   Phoenix   141   David Atkinson
Karen Penrose  
GBCA   02:15:52   1   1  
1  
2  
21335   Firewater   135   Walter Horton    GCBA   02:18:36   2   2  
2  
3  
31630   H.O. Leopard   132   Robert Hunkins    Lakewood Yacht Club   02:28:39   3   3  
3  
4  
41749   SSTV Gremlin   138   Rob Freas    Sea Scouts, BSA/LYC   02:32:11   4   4  
4  
5  
Na   Compromise   144   Ron Anderson    Watergate   02:47:54   5   5  
5  
 



Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas B (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 06, 2013 12:35:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
144   Joan III   198   Maarten van Hasselt    GBCA   02:12:09   1   1  
1  
2  
35527   Catch My Drift   168   John Morse    LYC   02:14:18   2   2  
2  
3  
293   Pro Re Nata   168   Tom Macaluso    LYC   02:22:03   3   3  
3  
4  
514   Morning Sun   249   Todd Johnson    GBCA   02:25:08   4   4  
4  
5  
114   SELAH   174   Rafael Brom    GBCA   02:27:27   5   5  
5  
6  
17   Patriot   213   Carl Drechsel    LYC   02:30:03   6   6  
6  
7  
133   Stellar of Course   171   Ronald Eddleman    GBCA   02:33:59   7   7  
7  
 



Cruising Poleless Spin (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 06, 2013 12:37:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
USA 62   Cayuse   99   Hal Haltom    LYC   02:12:58   1   1  
1  
2  
40707   SHAKEN NOT STIRRED   96   Walter Caldwell    GBCA   02:17:09   2   2  
2  
3  
303   Baltic Raider   159   Mike Golebiowski    GBCA   02:22:28   3   3  
3  
4  
1809   Antares   123   Doug Elmore    GBCA   02:22:42   4   4  
4  
5  
I 26   Kaizen   138   David Diehl
Malcolm Goodall  
HYC   02:24:04   5   5  
5  
6  
65   Mental Floss   153   Terry Pynckel    WHYC/GBCA   02:24:15   6   6  
6  
7  
10742   Vixen2   144   Ed Linck    none   03:10:27   7   7  
7  
 



Multihull (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 03, 2013 6:43:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
22   CatNap   111   Sam Huisman
Rich Wheeler  
HYC   NO TIME   2/DNF   2  
1  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network