Jazz Cup 2013
South Beach Yacht Club/Benicia Yacht Club | August 31, 2013

Overall (95 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, September 02, 2013 5:34:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
SmartRe   SmartRecruiters   -111   Jerome Ternynck [R-Multi-Hull]   StFYC   02:53:51   1   1  
1  
2  
USA #1   HMB Boys & Girls Club   -63   Alan O'Driscoll Bryan Wade [R-Multi-Hull]   BAMA   03:03:19   2   2  
2  
3  
88   Rocket 88   -75   ian klitza [R-Multi-Hull]   scyc   03:05:16   3   3  
3  
4  
44   Adrenaline   -75   William Erkelens Sr. [R-Multi-Hull]   Richmond YC   03:19:23   4   4  
4  
5  
113742   Pippin   114   Gary Lee Russell [R-Multi-Hull]   BAMA   03:30:10   5   5  
5  
6  
9045   JetStream   63   Daniel Alvarez [O-Sport Boat]   Encinal YC   03:34:05   6   6  
6  
7  
445   Rusalka   84   Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff [O-Sport Boat]   Santa Cruz YC   03:46:42   7   7  
7  
8  
T650   Flight Risk   102   Ben Landon [O-Sport Boat]   Richmond Yacht Club   03:49:11   8   8  
8  
9  
6   Ruby   150   Steve McCarthy [F-Spinnaker PHRF]   SSS   03:51:20   9   9  
9  
10  
1210   Goose   180   Mike & Lorianna Kastrop [E-Spinnaker PHRF][X-Jazz Cup]   SBYC   03:57:25   10   10  
10  
11  
8526   yucca   90   hank easom [K-Spinnaker PHRF]   sfyc   03:58:42   11   11  
11  
12  
3113   ARCADIA   123   Gordie Nash [H-Spinnaker PHRF]   RYC CYC   03:59:27   12   12  
12  
13  
5241   Adventure   180   Jack McDermott [E-Spinnaker PHRF][X-Jazz Cup]   South Beach Yacht Club   04:00:28   13   13  
13  
14  
77916   Hoot   99   Andrew Macfie [J-Spinnaker PHRF]   Richmond Yacht Club   04:01:30   14   14  
14  
15  
20   Khimaira   0   Mark Zimmer [R-Multi-Hull]   Richmond Yacht Club   04:03:52   15   15  
15  
16  
USA 4906   TMC Racing   168   Michael Whitfield [F-Spinnaker PHRF]   Berkeley Yacht Club   04:03:54   16   16  
16  
17  
357   Origami   66   Ross Stein [R-Multi-Hull]   BAMA   04:04:11   17   17  
17  
18  
314   Gaijin   69   Peter Adams [R-Multi-Hull]   BAMA   04:04:39   18   18  
18  
19  
40046   Twisted   0   Michael Pohl [Q-Spinnaker PHRF]   Stfyc   04:07:05   19   19  
19  
20  
67   Shenanigans   129   Bill Moore [H-Spinnaker PHRF]   San Francisco Yacht Club   04:08:14   20   20  
20  
21  
161   Sir Leansalot   105   Tom Lueck [J-Spinnaker PHRF]   Stockton Sailing Club   04:09:51   21   21  
21  
22  
28735   Savoir Faire   90   Paul Osborn [K-Spinnaker PHRF][X-Jazz Cup]   SBYC   04:11:05   22   22  
22  
23  
28312   Highlighter   144   William Hackel [H-Spinnaker PHRF]   none   04:11:07   23   23  
23  
24  
KA99   Red Cloud   87   Don Ahrens [K-Spinnaker PHRF]   Encinal YC   04:11:28   24   24  
24  
25  
2394   Downtown Uproar   168   Darren Cumming [F-Spinnaker PHRF]   none   04:12:09   25   25  
25  
26  
48005   Bodacious +   -12   John Clauser [Q-Spinnaker PHRF]   BYC and RYC   04:12:29   26   26  
26  
27  
119   E Ticket   120   Noble Griswold [J-Spinnaker PHRF][X-Jazz Cup]   Benicia Yacht Club   04:14:32   27   27  
27  
28  
513   Shut up and drive   168   Val Lulevich [F-Spinnaker PHRF]   none   04:15:37   28   28  
28  
29  
6776   Moondoggie   144   Doug Gooding [H-Spinnaker PHRF][X-Jazz Cup]   SBYC   04:15:42   29   29  
29  
30  
113   Libra   129   Sergey Lubarsky [H-Spinnaker PHRF]   sss   04:17:05   30   30  
30  
31  
F30   First 30   99   Torben Bentsen [J-Spinnaker PHRF]   RYC   04:17:36   31   31  
31  
32  
007   MA'S ROVER   12   mark eastham [R-Multi-Hull]   BAMA   04:18:30   32   32  
32  
33  
41327   Heart Of Gold   126   Joan Byrne [G-SF 30][X-Jazz Cup]   SBYC   04:19:25   33   33  
33  
34  
59608   Gettin Air   99   Pat Shue [J-Spinnaker PHRF][X-Jazz Cup]   Benicia YC   04:19:34   34   34  
34  
35  
26337   Tartanic   126   Robert Lanzafame [G-SF 30]   Club Lanzo   04:19:44   35   35  
35  
36  
18158   Bay Loon   123   Grant Harless [G-SF 30][X-Jazz Cup]   Benicia Yacht Club   04:20:26   36   36  
36  
37  
5132   Alegre   234   Chris Klein [D-Spinnaker PHRF]   RYC   04:21:00   37   37  
37  
38  
33562   Stink Eye   129   Christine Weaver [G-SF 30]   Richmond YC   04:21:52   38   38  
38  
39  
187304   Wahoo   120   Walter George [G-SF 30]   Sausalito YC   04:22:03   39   39  
39  
40  
18480   Shameless   123   George Ellison [G-SF 30]   BYC   04:23:15   40   40  
40  
41  
8084   Gammon   126   Jeff Hutter [G-SF 30]   Syc   04:24:52   41   41  
41  
42  
2372   Fly By Night   168   Alex Schultink [F-Spinnaker PHRF]   none   04:25:41   42   42  
42  
43  
442   Time Bandit   186   Scott Mack [E-Spinnaker PHRF]   GCYC   04:26:21   43   43  
43  
44  
1036   Broadside   168   JASPER VLIET [F-Spinnaker PHRF]   OPBYC   04:26:59   44   44  
44  
45  
1036   Flight   168   Randall Rasicot [F-Spinnaker PHRF]   RYC   04:27:12   45   45  
45  
46  
30980   Ahi   114   Andy Newell [J-Spinnaker PHRF]   Berkeley YC   04:27:35   46   46  
46  
47  
15   Centomiglia   54   Fabio Maino [O-Sport Boat]   SSS   04:30:12   47   47  
47  
48  
152   Cal Maritime   78   Scott Lynch [K-Spinnaker PHRF]   SFYC   04:30:37   48   48  
48  
49  
8   Smooth   189   Jeff Christle [E-Spinnaker PHRF]   Richmond Yacht Club   04:32:46   49   49  
49  
50  
18723   Quila   141   John Dillow [H-Spinnaker PHRF][X-Jazz Cup]   Benicia YC   04:35:06   50   50  
50  
51  
168   Moonset   168   Dan Courter [F-Spinnaker PHRF][X-Jazz Cup]   SBYC   04:35:13   51   51  
51  
52  
8198   Don Wan   186   Don Kunstler [E-Spinnaker PHRF]   Tiburon Yacht Club   04:36:37   52   52  
52  
53  
7913   Lady Jane   93   Gregory Dorn [J-Spinnaker PHRF]   STFYC   04:36:51   53   53  
53  
54  
28815   Kelika   150   michael weaver [F-Spinnaker PHRF][X-Jazz Cup]   Benicia Yacht Club   04:37:13   54   54  
54  
55  
27062   Wings   87   william Cook [R-Multi-Hull][X-Jazz Cup]   Benicia Yacht Club   04:37:40   55   55  
55  
56  
7855   Wind Pacer   210   Carole Vaillancourt [D-Spinnaker PHRF]   Folsom Lake Yacht Club   04:39:32   56   56  
56  
57  
695   Four Sirens   222   Will Deutsch & Mark Werder [D-Spinnaker PHRF]   FLYC   04:40:39   57   57  
57  
58  
67572   Sirocco   126   Bill Davidson [G-SF 30][X-Jazz Cup]   SBYC   04:40:41   58   58  
58  
59  
28908   Tupelo Honey   69   Gerard Sheridan [Q-Spinnaker PHRF][X-Jazz Cup]   SBYC/St.FYC   04:44:30   59   59  
59  
60  
18278   Stewball   72   Robert Harford [K-Spinnaker PHRF]   Berkeley Yacht Club   04:46:49   60.5/TIE   60.5T  
60  
60  
77220   Infra Red   63   Wyatt/Ray Jones/Lopez [Q-Spinnaker PHRF]   Berkeley Yacht Club   04:46:49   60.5/TIE   60.5T  
60  
61  
USA007   AEOLUS   36   Rob Theis [Q-Spinnaker PHRF][X-Jazz Cup]   SBYC   04:48:26   62   62  
61  
62  
77981   espresso   90   David Ballintine [O-Sport Boat]   sss   04:48:34   63   63  
62  
63  
50436   Velocita   42   Mary Mueller [Q-Spinnaker PHRF]   Richmond Yacht Club   04:49:15   64   64  
63  
64  
41   Slider   147   Richard Atkinson [H-Spinnaker PHRF]   SSS   04:51:22   65   65  
64  
65  
28743   Galaxsea   180   daniel willey [E-Spinnaker PHRF]   sss   04:52:58   66   66  
65  
66  
16   Stratocaster   126   Lewis Lanier [H-Spinnaker PHRF][X-Jazz Cup]   South Beach YC   04:56:28   67   67  
66  
67  
40   Split Water   84   David Britt [K-Spinnaker PHRF]   RYC and VYC   05:02:00   68   68  
67  
68  
K3664   Truant   126   Laurie Bolard [H-Spinnaker PHRF]   richmoind yacht club   05:02:39   69   69  
68  
69  
28758   Tutto Bene   108   Jack Vetter [J-Spinnaker PHRF]   Vallejo yacht club   05:04:39   70   70  
69  
70  
69397   Joker   72   Elvin Valverde [K-Spinnaker PHRF]   Vallejo yacht Club   05:07:49   71   71  
70  
71  
87978   Shoofly   54   Thomas Palmatier [Q-Spinnaker PHRF]   SF SSS   05:14:25   72   72  
71  
72  
217   Utopia   99   David Lee [J-Spinnaker PHRF]   Berkeley YC   05:17:14   73   73  
72  
73  
87586   Flight Risk   117   Daniel Gaudy [J-Spinnaker PHRF][X-Jazz Cup]   SBYC   05:23:35   74   74  
73  
74  
018   Salt Peanuts   78   Brooks Dees [O-Sport Boat]   ryc   05:28:36   75   75  
74  
75  
372   Selene   210   Stanley Starkey [D-Spinnaker PHRF]   None   05:28:51   76   76  
75  
76  
38011   Escapade   75   Nick Sands [K-Spinnaker PHRF]   Sausalito YC   05:29:47   77   77  
76  
77  
201   Etoile   129   Chris James [H-Spinnaker PHRF]   Encinal Yacht Club   05:36:03   78   78  
77  
78  
46595   Family Hour ... TNG   48   Bilafer Family [O-Sport Boat]   RYC   05:43:17   79   79  
78  
79  
000   Machelle Marie   84   Joe Bello [K-Spinnaker PHRF]   None   06:18:37   80   80  
79  
80  
311   Solace   165   Robert Swenson [F-Spinnaker PHRF][X-Jazz Cup]   South Beach Yacht Club   06:31:20   95   95  
80  
81  
1723   Times Square   138   Ed Moravick [H-Spinnaker PHRF]   SCYC   NO TIME   96/DNF   96T  
81  
81  
4161   Coyote   273   David Gardner [D-Spinnaker PHRF]   SSS   NO TIME   96/DSQ   96T  
81  
81  
1   Windfall   141   stephen penny [H-Spinnaker PHRF][X-Jazz Cup]   Benicia Yacht Club   NO TIME   96/DNF   96T  
81  
81  
624   Can o'Whoopass   273   Richard vonEhrenkrook [D-Spinnaker PHRF]   San Francisco Yacht Club   06:49:37   96/RET   96T  
81  
81  
7507   Gypsy Lady   174   Val Clayton [E-Spinnaker PHRF]   Marin Yacht Club   NO TIME   96/DSQ   96T  
81  
81  
6   TBD   0   C. Harvey [R-Multi-Hull]   BAMA   NO TIME   96/DNC   96T  
81  
81  
4773   Seven Points   234   Ben Xu [D-Spinnaker PHRF]   None   NO TIME   96/DNF   96T  
81  
81  
38022   Sea Star   117   robert walden [J-Spinnaker PHRF]   Berkeley Yacht Club   NO TIME   96/DNC   96T  
81  
81  
3883   Zamazaan   21   Greg Mullins [Q-Spinnaker PHRF]   StFYC   NO TIME   96/DNC   96T  
81  
81  
39   Centurion's Ghost   27   Martin Sances [R-Multi-Hull][X-Jazz Cup]   South Beach   NO TIME   96/DNC   96T  
81  
81  
155   Sail la Vie   234   Daniel Carnahan [D-Spinnaker PHRF][X-Jazz Cup]   Benicia Yacht Club   NO TIME   96/DNF   96T  
81  
81  
5504   DANCING BEAR   180   RAY HALL [E-Spinnaker PHRF][X-Jazz Cup]   SOUTH BEACH YC   NO TIME   96/DNF   96T  
81  
81  
87112   vitesse too   90   grant hayes [O-Sport Boat]   eyc   NO TIME   96/DNF   96T  
81  
81  
US28693   sceptre   21   Bob Musor [Q-Spinnaker PHRF]   Puerto Vallarta YC   NO TIME   96/DNF   96T  
81  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network