2013 LHYC Stratford Shoals Race
Lloyd Harbor Yacht Club | July 13, 2013

Jib and Main (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 14, 2013 11:37:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
41437   Celebration (II)   93   Sea Scout Ship 6    Sea Scouts   NO TIME   5/DNF   5T  
1  
1  
51101   On The Mark II   150   Marc Luxemburg    Norwalk YC   NO TIME   5/DNF   5T  
1  
1  
11426   Rascal   111   Christopher Schneider    Lloyd HarborYC,Centerport YC.   NO TIME   5/DNF   5T  
1  
1  
131313   Kekoa   120   Luke Wakeman    OGYC   NO TIME   5/DNF   5T  
1  
 



Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 14, 2013 11:37:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (10 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
84   DayTripper   75   Robert & Theresa Carballal    LLoyd Harbor YC   06:53:16   1   1  
1  
2  
65   Solution   93   David Willis    LHYC   06:59:47   2   2  
2  
3  
25416   Ropeburn   93   Tim O'Brien    Northport YC   07:02:43   3   3  
3  
4  
3501   Alliance   54   Dominick Porco    NYAC   07:04:54   4   4  
4  
5  
32744   Coyote   114   David Randle    MSSA   07:41:29   5   5  
5  
6  
USA27   Sleepy Head   78   Jeffrey Epstein
Brad Litwak  
Lloyd Harbor   07:49:13   6   6  
6  
7  
30533   Son of a Sailor   135   Don Rassiger    LHYC   NO TIME   11/DNF   11T  
7  
7  
2603   VEX   66   Mike Sterflinger
Doug Vaughn  
LHYC/CYC   NO TIME   11/DNF   11T  
7  
7  
488   SHAKEDOWN   93   Jordan / Kieran Mindich / Glackin    LHYC / HYC   NO TIME   11/DNC   11T  
7  
7  
40253   orion   129   bryan coon    LHYC   NO TIME   11/DNF   11T  
7  
 



Double-Handed (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 14, 2013 11:37:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
60161   Flashpoint   84   Adrian Little    Cedar Point   07:45:51   1   1  
1  
2  
4524   Trailblazer   -21   Brian Finn
Julia Savacool  
LHYC   08:10:47   2   2  
2  
3  
42193   Palantir   78   Robert Kendrick
June Kendrick  
Lloyd Harboar YC   NO TIME   7/DNF   7T  
3  
3  
59   Wave Rider   51   Benoit Ansart
Victor Ansart  
OGYC   NO TIME   7/DNF   7T  
3  
3  
USA 14   Thin Man   111   Todd Aven    CIYC   NO TIME   7/DNC   7T  
3  
3  
77496   FIN II   111   THOMAS O'CONNELL    RYC   NO TIME   7/DNF   7T  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network