Wianno Yacht Club Optimist Regatta 2013
Wianno Yacht Club | July 24-25, 2013

Optimist Green Fleet (52 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 24, 2013 1:28:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
19472   SCS   Sam Monaghan    Cotuit Mosquito yacht club   1   1   1   3   1   4   [6]   11  
1  
2  
16688   n/a   katie evans    stage harbor yacht club   10   2   2   2   2   [11]   7   25  
2  
3  
1114      Katherine George    Nantucket Yacht Club   4   5   4   [8]   6   7   8   34  
3  
4  
12875      Colman Schofield    Wianno   3   [16]   3   11   15   3   2   37  
4  
5  
17602   Bounty   Sam Gryska    Beverly Yacht Club   7   18   8   [20]   11   1   4   49  
5  
6  
4544      Tessa Shields    Bass river   2   [33]   10   19   9   2   10   52  
6  
7  
1115   na   Gigi Glover    nantucket yacht club   5   12   [20]   15   12   12   16   72  
7  
8  
18138      benjamin gowell    Beverly Yacht Club   17   22   25   1   3   5   [29]   73  
8  
9  
13994   Penalty Box   William Martone    Hyannis Yacht Club   14   17   [29]   6   16   9   12   74  
9  
10  
16778   Icebreaker   Timothy Hibben    Barnstable YC   9   8   13   [35]   25   6   21   82  
10  
11  
14971      West Lotuff    WYC   [26]   20   6   17   8   24   9   84  
11  
12  
12081   Blew Bayou   Paul Collins    Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   20   15   21   [25]   4   10   15   85  
12  
13  
18      Katie Brooks    SHYC   21   4   15   [31]   14   13   19   86  
13  
14  
18136      Liam Walsh    Beverly Yacht Club   6   10   9   27   30   8   [38]   90  
14  
15  
8902   Jaws   Jasper Burnes    Wianno   16   6   [35]   7   27   32   5   93  
15  
16  
14569   Breaking Wind   Robert Driscoll    Stage Harbor Yacht Club   13   7   22   18   17   [23]   23   100  
16  
17  
1      Andrew Shimmel    BRYC   15   [31]   12   10   20   28   18   103  
17  
18  
7854   Opti 1   Luke Gearin    Wianno   [42]   27   7   12   23   35   1   105  
18  
19  
20121   TBD   Jack Murphy    Falmouth Yacht Club   22   3   14   4   32   [36]   35   110  
19  
20  
14448      Ashtyn Watts    Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   [36]   13   18   30   5   17   30   113T  
20  
21  
18132      Olivia Gowell    Beverly Yacht Club   [34]   11   30   26   7   19   20   113T  
21  
22  
L7      Ben Wayne    Falmouth Yacht Club   8   26   5   5   [43]   43   28   115  
22  
23  
87      Sam Shannahan    BYC   [39]   9   31   13   19   20   34   126  
23  
24  
13015   Wind Warrior   Carter Morin    HYC   [46]   19   27   9   34   39   3   131  
24  
25  
13649   Dreamer   Lydia Baer    Wianno   41   21   [43]   34   10   22   14   142  
25  
26  
19401      Alexis Papavasiliou    Achilles Papavasiliou   19   28   [42]   23   33   29   11   143T  
26  
27  
15508      Juliet StGermain    VHYC   [45]   39   17   22   22   16   27   143T  
27  
28  
20756   wind dancer   Patricia Plunkett    HPYC/FAST   23   23   23   21   21   [33]   33   144  
28  
29  
5      Sophia Adams    Bass River Yacht Club   30   [49]   44   24   18   14   17   147  
29  
30  
17899   Mandarin Duck   Thomas Field    Barnstable Yacht Club   24   24   [37]   29   24   26   26   153  
30  
31  
7888      Felix Colon    vhyc   [47]   41   16   16   38   21   24   156  
31  
32  
2805      Will Correia    Beverly   28   14   11   [42]   37   30   39   159T  
32  
33  
20115      Evan daSilva    Hyannis Yacht Club   [32]   30   26   28   28   15   32   159T  
33  
34  
20119      Abby Wayne    Falmouth Yacht Club   25   32   19   32   [36]   34   22   164  
34  
35  
19883   Lilly Pad   Lilly Mathieu    Hyannis Yacht Club   [40]   25   32   38   31   31   13   170  
35  
36  
13910   Sea Warrior   grace cotoia    HYC   11   34   28   36   [41]   25   37   171  
36  
37  
12654   Knot   Ellen Efstathiou    Hyannis Yacht Club   33   [42]   24   14   29   38   41   179  
37  
38  
11298      Elliot Kinder    Hyannis Yacht Club   18   29   33   33   39   [40]   31   183  
38  
39  
15   vhyc   landon cormie    vineyard Haven Yacht Club   12   36   36   37   [40]   27   36   184  
39  
40  
15480   hurley's   hurley white    vhyc   29   35   39   40   [44]   18   25   186  
40  
41  
18143      Caroline Owens    Beverly Yacht Club   38   [46]   41   41   26   37   44   227  
41  
42  
1487   Anaklusmos   Will Stephenson    Menauhant   48   38   47   [49]   13   42   40   228  
42  
43  
9198   Grease Lightining   Samantha Gulachenski    Hyannis Yacht Club   35   45   34   47   35   45   [48]   241  
43  
44  
12533   Optical Illusion   Lila Coffman    Hyannis Yacht Club   27   44   [46]   45   45   41   43   245  
44  
45  
14967      Conrad Schofield    Wianno   [51]   37   38   44   46   47   42   254  
45  
46  
9157   Aye Sea U   Charlie Kettlewell    Hyannis Yacht Club   37   43   45   43   [47]   44   45   257  
46  
47  
5   BR5   Haraden Bottomley    Bass River   43   40   [50]   48   42   46   46   265  
47  
48  
5963   Happy Girl   Molly McKeen    Hyannis Yacht Club   44   47   40   46   [49]   49   49   275  
48  
49  
27   VHYC   Huck Beason    Vineyard Haven   [52]   48   49   39   48   48   47   279  
49  
50  
1440      Conrad Shachoy    WYC   31   [53/DNS]   51   53/DNC   50   50   53/DNC   288  
50  
51  
1688   n/a   katie evans    stage harbor yacht club   49   [53/DNC]   48   51   51   52   53/DNC   304  
51  
52  
13667   royal sandgnat   daniel flanagan    waquoit bay   50   50   52   50   52   51   [53/DNC]   305  
52  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network