Wianno Yacht Club Optimist Regatta 2013
Wianno Yacht Club | July 24-25, 2013

Optimist Championship Fleet (117 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 25, 2013 1:33:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 20123, , Hayden Earl[White], Stage Harbor Yacht Club/FAST, 6-1-1-5-4-[28]- ; 17   
2. 18574, , Thomas Whittemore[Blue], Weekapaug YC, 7-2-3-1-12-[37]- ; 25   
3. 15646, Lightning Thief, Henry Hayden[Red], Nantucket Yacht Club, 3-[8]-8-4-3-8- ; 26   
4. 19450, , CJ McKenna[Blue], West Dennis Yacht Club/FAST, [10]-5-5-2-9-6- ; 27   
5. 16897, , Justin Callahan[White], Cape Coral, 4-4-4-10-[47]-10- ; 32   
6. 112860, , Miles Jordi[Red], VHYC, 1-11-[15]-13-2-9- ; 36   
7. 16994, , Jack Murphy[Red], Chatham Yacht Club, 12-[19]-2-8-15-1- ; 38   
8. 16688, , Alex Gonzalez[Blue], Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 2-3-11-14-14-[40]- ; 44   
9. 16980, , Charlie Hibben[Red], Barnstable YC, [37]-6-20-3-6-13- ; 48   
10. 15580, , Wade Aust[Blue], Beverly, 8-[118/OCS]-18-11-17-3- ; 57   
11. 12168, , Christian Wagner[Red], VHYC, 15-16-[118/OCS]-18-10-4- ; 63   
12. 12860, French Toast, Henry Pardo[Red], VHYC, 18-22-21-9-1-[35]- ; 71   
13. 12307, , Seth Rizika[Blue], Wianno Yacht Club, 5-17-7-[33]-13-30- ; 72T   
14. 19448, Jaws, Taylor Walshe[Red], EYC, [27]-21-19-7-8-17- ; 72T   
15. 4, No Noyes, Jonathan Noyes[Red], Stone Horse, 26-13-10-[28]-16-7- ; 72T   
16. 14080, Grenade, Sam Reilly[Blue], Wianno, [32]-24-13-12-7-18- ; 74   
17. 16898, , Mitchell Callahan[White], Cape Coral, 9-20-9-[27]-20-24- ; 82   
18. 14877, , Oscar MacGillivray[Blue], Ida Lewis YC/Brenton Cove Racing, 14-10-22-29-[33]-22- ; 97   
19. 17044, , Colin MacGilivray[Blue], ida Lewis YC/Brenton Cove Racing, [45]-36-31-6-5-20- ; 98   
20. 1112, na, thomas Glover[Red], nantucket yacht club, 16-[50]-27-21-28-12- ; 104   
21. 1000, Cool Crab, Andrew Kelly[Red], Stone Horse Yacht Club, 41-15-6-26-19-[51]- ; 107   
22. 16328, , Charlie Vrattos[Red], Beverly, 13-44-[118/OCS]-22-34-2- ; 115   
23. 7799, Kindership, Francis Selldorff[Blue], Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club, 33-[39]-14-20-30-19- ; 116   
24. 19416, , Augustinians Vrattos[Blue], Beverly, 17-[118/OCS]-35-16-51-5- ; 124T   
25. 1705, , Chloe Aust[White], Beverly, [90]-37-16-19-11-41- ; 124T   
26. 16056, Yankee Clipper, George Lemmon[Red], Brenton Cove Racing Program, 39-18-12-[72]-22-34- ; 125   
27. 1116, TBD, Thibault Antonietti[Blue], Nantucket Yacht Club, 23-14-[118/OCS]-25-27-42- ; 131   
28. 14393, , Gabriel Sotomayor[Red], Sail Newport, 29-23-28-24-[32]-29- ; 133   
29. 19411, , Reed Shachoy[White], BYC/FAST, [54]-12-50-15-23-50- ; 150   
30. 16164, Charlie, Charles Downey[Blue], Hyannis Yacht Club / FAST, 19-48-40-17-[96]-31- ; 155   
31. 13994, Starr Chaser, Caroline Martone[Red], Hyannis Yacht Club, 36-29-45-39-[52]-16- ; 165   
32. 14568, , Nat Edmonds[Blue], Wianno, 47-9-29-37-[48]-44- ; 166   
33. 16508, Sea2, Casey Pope[Red], New Bedford Yacht Club, 43-27-23-57-26-[118/DNF]- ; 176   
34. 18499, , Oscar Burnes[White], Wianno Yacht Club, 44-7-[118/OCS]-93-24-11- ; 179T   
35. 2900, , William George[Red], Nantucket yacht Club, 11-[118/OCS]-46-38-70-14- ; 179T   
36. 16494, SeaHawk, Ed Goggin[Red], West Dennis Yacht Club, 49-35-30-[55]-41-25- ; 180   
37. 115217, , jack hughes[Blue], BYC, [62]-55-42-31-18-39- ; 185   
38. 15217, , sydney hughes[Red], BYC, 46-26-56-[82]-43-15- ; 186   
39. 19447, Bullet, Milo Walshe[Blue], EYC, 38-43-37-42-31-[49]- ; 191   
40. 14898, , Anthony Root[Red], NBYC, 58-57-24-32-21-[64]- ; 192   
41. 19268, Temerity, Mallory Stafford[Blue], Alysa Stafford, 35-25-39-[59]-46-54- ; 199   
42. 12543, , Stephen Pelligrino[Blue], WYC, 50-53-49-30-[81]-21- ; 203   
43. 15482, 3G, Madeline Kerr[Blue], Vineyard Haven Yacht Club, 42-38-38-35-53-[71]- ; 206   
44. 11386, Hattrick, Helen Field[Red], Barnstable Yacht Club, [97]-51-36-46-25-52- ; 210   
45. 1115, in the blue, Emma Leary[Blue], Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 22-32-[91]-49-29-79- ; 211T   
46. 20057, Follow the Noise, Alexander Kessler[Red], Edgartown Yacht Club, 40-46-[70]-45-54-26- ; 211T   
47. 14073, SeaJules, Julie Coffman[Red], Hyannis Yacht Club, 53-63-26-[65]-49-23- ; 214   
48. 12662, Hold On, Tommy Szymanski[Red], Chatham Yacht Club, 25-[64]-48-63-45-46- ; 227   
49. 118, , Dylan Hunt[Blue], NBYC, 59-[91]-34-47-38-57- ; 235   
50. 8238, n/a, jack evans[Red], stage harbor yact club, 24-47-[64]-54-55-60- ; 240   
51. 111, Aeolus, Tommy Styron[Blue], Vineyard Haven Yacht Club, 21-58-44-[118/DNF]-42-82- ; 247   
52. 16015, What's Shakin, Catherine Shakin[Blue], SHYC, [98]-65-41-76-37-33- ; 252   
53. 10252, Robin Hood, Graham Robinson[Blue], Stone Horse Yacht Club, 72-33-67-40-[85]-43- ; 255T   
54. 16858, Pizazz, Braden Joe[Red], New Bedford Yacht Club, [79]-34-75-51-39-56- ; 255T   
55. 16316, EYC 9, Cooper Walshe[White], EYC, 77-[118/OCS]-17-53-68-45- ; 260   
56. 19210, On your mark..., megan mccullough[Red], Hyannis Yacht Club, [73]-61-33-69-36-62- ; 261   
57. 11554, Club Penguin, Nicholas O'Toole[Red], Hyannis YC, [96]-76-25-34-89-38- ; 262   
58. 13889, Spalsh, Marni Clary[Red], Chatham Yacht Club, 30-42-[94]-92-63-55- ; 282   
59. 24, , Orson Gillick Morris[White], VHYC, [74]-54-68-50-50-73- ; 295   
60. 11094, , Teddy Danziger[Blue], Edgartown yacht club, 65-[77]-59-68-44-63- ; 299   
61. 7171, Breakaway, Marita Nothacker[Blue], Hyannis Yacht Club, 56-62-53-62-[73]-70- ; 303   
62. 15099, , Oliver Eielson[White], Breton Cove Racing/NYYC, [91]-89-66-41-40-69- ; 305   
63. 16344, , John Collins[Blue], Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club, [84]-82-82-60-57-27- ; 308T   
64. 14956, KCB, Brian Coppola[Blue], Opti racer, [118/OCS]-30-32-70-118/DNC-58- ; 308T   
65. 10271, T, Samuel Trelegan[Red], CMYC, 55-[83]-76-36-66-83- ; 316   
66. 18791, Robin St. John, Ben St. John[Blue], Wianno Yacht Club, 82-41-83-80-[97]-32- ; 318   
67. U20, , Max von Schroeter[Blue], WYC, 20-88-73-[99]-92-47- ; 320   
68. 11045, Wikiwiki Moku, William Sargent[Red], Wild Harbor Yacht Club, 60-40-[90]-58-86-77- ; 321   
69. 5146, Windbreaker, Jack Robinson[Red], Stone Horse Yacht Club, 63-66-79-56-59-[118/DNF]- ; 323   
70. 11985, Friendship, George Coyle[Blue], EYC, 61-49-51-[118/DNF]-102-67- ; 330   
71. 13560, Foam, Taylor Eastman[Blue], Hyannis Yacht Club, 31-60-103-23-[118/DNC]-118/DNF- ; 335   
72. 12617, Huck Fin, Huck Whittemore[White], Weekapaug YC, 78-56-78-43-[87]-81- ; 336T   
73. 11353, Salty Walty, Walter Sullivan[White], West Dennis Yacht Club, 83-52-62-78-[88]-61- ; 336T   
74. 15618, hammerhead, luke white[Blue], cmyc, [89]-67-85-44-67-74- ; 337T   
75. 11383, Waterwing, james mccullough[White], Hyannis Yacht Club, 64-[100]-54-100-71-48- ; 337T   
76. 9554, Hoot, Grant Robinson[Blue], Stone Horse Yacht Club, 34-86-[87]-73-78-76- ; 347   
77. A7091, Fast Lane, Abigail Tindall[Blue], Edgartown Yacht Club, 66-74-58-[95]-60-90- ; 348   
78. 20118, TBD, Madison Murphy[Blue], Falmouth yacht club, 28-73-74-84-[95]-91- ; 350   
79. 19381, Andiamo, Jack Ciluzzi[Blue], Hyannis Yacht Club, 75-[118/OCS]-57-91-75-53- ; 351T   
80. 8001, , George Taylor[Red], Nantucket Yacht Club, 80-79-[118/OCS]-71-62-59- ; 351T   
81. 8480, Life's Good, Matthew Lopes[Blue], Wild Harbor Yacht Club, [87]-72-86-48-65-85- ; 356   
82. 6111, , Caitlyn Tabors[Blue], New Bedford Yacht Club, [106]-96-63-98-35-65- ; 357   
83. 3, lucky duck, Isaac goldman[Blue], Wild Harbor Yacht Club, 52-45-55-88-[118/DNC]-118/DNF- ; 358   
84. 14235, Knot Reel, Sheila Gadbois[Red], Hyannis Yacht Club, 93-81-72-[96]-80-36- ; 362   
85. 13591, Sea rocket, Patrick Flaherty[Blue], Vineyard haven yacht club, 81-71-[88]-64-72-75- ; 363   
86. 12666, , Amanda Brooks[Blue], SHYC, 57-31-43-[118/DNC]-118/DNC-118/DNF- ; 367   
87. 24, , Conor Bradley[Red], SHYC, 76-69-61-87-79-[89]- ; 372   
88. 39, Poseidon, HENRI BARZUN[Blue], CMYC, 92-94-[118/DNF]-52-69-66- ; 373   
89. usa2001, , jack parsons[Blue], nantucket community sailing, 48-[118/OCS]-60-79-93-96- ; 376   
90. 6053, , Philip Devlin[Red], Nantucket Yacht Club, 69-28-47-[118/DNC]-118/DNC-118/DNF- ; 380   
91. 15929, Sprinkles, fiona lonergan[Blue], Beverly Yacht Club, [105]-90-81-75-64-72- ; 382   
92. 19476, , Max Bergstrand[Blue], Wianno, [94]-75-65-66-91-86- ; 383   
93. 4383, Magic, Charlotte Reaman[Blue], EYC, 99-80-[101]-81-56-68- ; 384   
94. 3678, !!, Benjamin O'Toole[Blue], Hyannis YC, 51-98-92-61-84-[118/DNF]- ; 386   
95. 10354, Wave Rage, Anna Reaman[Red], EYC, 104-84-69-[118/DNC]-58-80- ; 395   
96. 9588, , Margaret Dickson[Blue], Chatham Yacht Club, 71-[93]-84-83-82-78- ; 398   
97. 3155, , James Kinder[Blue], Hyannis Yacht Club, 86-92-52-86-[98]-92- ; 408   
98. 20099, , Dmitriy Ovren[White], Ida Lewis/Brenton Cove Racing Team, 85-87-71-89-77-[93]- ; 409   
99. 8382, Super Ar, Henry Robbins[Red], Edgartown Yacht Club, [103]-95-95-67-76-84- ; 417   
100. 12029, G-Force, Isabella Giordano[Blue], Edgartown Yacht Club, 70-[118/OCS]-96-90-83-87- ; 426   
101. 17408, Electric Sail, Cooper Murray[Blue], Edgartown Yacht Club, 101-59-97-[102]-90-88- ; 435   
102. BEL2002, , Alexa Pil[Blue], VHYC, 88-68-89-[118/OCS]-74-118/DNF- ; 437   
103. 20110, Explorer, Henry Jervis[Blue], Edgartown Yacht Club, 100-70-80-77-[118/DNC]-118/DNF- ; 445   
104. 19396, Bickleberry, Gwendolyn Donahue[Blue], Edgartown Yacht Club, 95-97-[102]-101-61-94- ; 448   
105. 4577, Miss Mudget, Lindsay McManus[Blue], Hyannis Yacht Club, 102-78-[105]-74-101-97- ; 452   
106. 14998, Blue Moon, Robert Champ[Blue], Edgartown Yacht Club, 67-103-98-85-100-[118/DNF]- ; 453   
107. 30, Pudgy Pig, Maeve Fiske[Blue], Vineyard Haven Yacht Club, [107]-102-100-94-94-95- ; 485   
108. 15479, N/A, Ryan Downey[White], Hyannis Yacht Club/ Fast, 68-[118/OCS]-77-118/DNC-118/DNC-118/DNF- ; 499   
109. 10265, Little Ripple, Julia O'Connor[Blue], Wild Harbor, 109-85-93-97-[118/DNC]-118/DNF- ; 502   
110. 11591, Veronican, Veronica Smith[Blue], Hyannis, 110-101-104-103-[118/DNC]-118/DNF- ; 536   
111. 3313, , Jackson Tabors[White], New Bedford Yacht Club, 108-99-99-[118/DNC]-118/DNC-118/DNF- ; 542   
112. 10349, Speed Racer, Antonio daSilva[Blue], Hyannis Yacht Club, 111-[118/DNF]-118/DNC-118/DNF-99-118/DNF- ; 564   
113. 19293, , Max Vittimberga[Blue], Houston Yacht Club/FAST, [118/DNC]-118/DNC-118/DNC-118/DNC-118/DNC-118/DNF- ; 590T   
114. 18810, Friendship, Ashley Dart[Red], Chatham Yacht Club, [118/DNC]-118/DNC-118/DNC-118/DNC-118/DNC-118/DNF- ; 590T   
115. 15000, , Owen Ward[Red], Stone Horse Yacht Club, [118/DNC]-118/DNC-118/DNC-118/DNC-118/DNC-118/DNF- ; 590T   
116. 14968, three knots, Cam Archibald[Blue], west dennis yacht club, [118/DNC]-118/DNC-118/DNC-118/DNC-118/DNC-118/DNF- ; 590T   
117. 12672, Blue Crush, Joshua Hersey[Blue], Hyannis Yacht Club, [118/DNC]-118/DNC-118/DNC-118/DNC-118/DNC-118/DNF- ; 590T   
 



Optimist Green Fleet (52 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 24, 2013 1:28:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 19472, SCS, Sam Monaghan, Cotuit Mosquito yacht club, 1-1-1-3-1-4-[6]- ; 11   
2. 16688, n/a, katie evans, stage harbor yacht club, 10-2-2-2-2-[11]-7- ; 25   
3. 1114, , Katherine George, Nantucket Yacht Club, 4-5-4-[8]-6-7-8- ; 34   
4. 12875, , Colman Schofield, Wianno, 3-[16]-3-11-15-3-2- ; 37   
5. 17602, Bounty, Sam Gryska, Beverly Yacht Club, 7-18-8-[20]-11-1-4- ; 49   
6. 4544, , Tessa Shields, Bass river, 2-[33]-10-19-9-2-10- ; 52   
7. 1115, na, Gigi Glover, nantucket yacht club, 5-12-[20]-15-12-12-16- ; 72   
8. 18138, , benjamin gowell, Beverly Yacht Club, 17-22-25-1-3-5-[29]- ; 73   
9. 13994, Penalty Box, William Martone, Hyannis Yacht Club, 14-17-[29]-6-16-9-12- ; 74   
10. 16778, Icebreaker, Timothy Hibben, Barnstable YC, 9-8-13-[35]-25-6-21- ; 82   
11. 14971, , West Lotuff, WYC, [26]-20-6-17-8-24-9- ; 84   
12. 12081, Blew Bayou, Paul Collins, Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club, 20-15-21-[25]-4-10-15- ; 85   
13. 18, , Katie Brooks, SHYC, 21-4-15-[31]-14-13-19- ; 86   
14. 18136, , Liam Walsh, Beverly Yacht Club, 6-10-9-27-30-8-[38]- ; 90   
15. 8902, Jaws, Jasper Burnes, Wianno, 16-6-[35]-7-27-32-5- ; 93   
16. 14569, Breaking Wind, Robert Driscoll, Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 13-7-22-18-17-[23]-23- ; 100   
17. 1, , Andrew Shimmel, BRYC, 15-[31]-12-10-20-28-18- ; 103   
18. 7854, Opti 1, Luke Gearin, Wianno, [42]-27-7-12-23-35-1- ; 105   
19. 20121, TBD, Jack Murphy, Falmouth Yacht Club, 22-3-14-4-32-[36]-35- ; 110   
20. 14448, , Ashtyn Watts, Vineyard Haven Yacht Club, [36]-13-18-30-5-17-30- ; 113T   
21. 18132, , Olivia Gowell, Beverly Yacht Club, [34]-11-30-26-7-19-20- ; 113T   
22. L7, , Ben Wayne, Falmouth Yacht Club, 8-26-5-5-[43]-43-28- ; 115   
23. 87, , Sam Shannahan, BYC, [39]-9-31-13-19-20-34- ; 126   
24. 13015, Wind Warrior, Carter Morin, HYC, [46]-19-27-9-34-39-3- ; 131   
25. 13649, Dreamer, Lydia Baer, Wianno, 41-21-[43]-34-10-22-14- ; 142   
26. 19401, , Alexis Papavasiliou, Achilles Papavasiliou, 19-28-[42]-23-33-29-11- ; 143T   
27. 15508, , Juliet StGermain, VHYC, [45]-39-17-22-22-16-27- ; 143T   
28. 20756, wind dancer, Patricia Plunkett, HPYC/FAST, 23-23-23-21-21-[33]-33- ; 144   
29. 5, , Sophia Adams, Bass River Yacht Club, 30-[49]-44-24-18-14-17- ; 147   
30. 17899, Mandarin Duck, Thomas Field, Barnstable Yacht Club, 24-24-[37]-29-24-26-26- ; 153   
31. 7888, , Felix Colon, vhyc, [47]-41-16-16-38-21-24- ; 156   
32. 2805, , Will Correia, Beverly, 28-14-11-[42]-37-30-39- ; 159T   
33. 20115, , Evan daSilva, Hyannis Yacht Club, [32]-30-26-28-28-15-32- ; 159T   
34. 20119, , Abby Wayne, Falmouth Yacht Club, 25-32-19-32-[36]-34-22- ; 164   
35. 19883, Lilly Pad, Lilly Mathieu, Hyannis Yacht Club, [40]-25-32-38-31-31-13- ; 170   
36. 13910, Sea Warrior, grace cotoia, HYC, 11-34-28-36-[41]-25-37- ; 171   
37. 12654, Knot, Ellen Efstathiou, Hyannis Yacht Club, 33-[42]-24-14-29-38-41- ; 179   
38. 11298, , Elliot Kinder, Hyannis Yacht Club, 18-29-33-33-39-[40]-31- ; 183   
39. 15, vhyc, landon cormie, vineyard Haven Yacht Club, 12-36-36-37-[40]-27-36- ; 184   
40. 15480, hurley's, hurley white, vhyc, 29-35-39-40-[44]-18-25- ; 186   
41. 18143, , Caroline Owens, Beverly Yacht Club, 38-[46]-41-41-26-37-44- ; 227   
42. 1487, Anaklusmos, Will Stephenson, Menauhant, 48-38-47-[49]-13-42-40- ; 228   
43. 9198, Grease Lightining, Samantha Gulachenski, Hyannis Yacht Club, 35-45-34-47-35-45-[48]- ; 241   
44. 12533, Optical Illusion, Lila Coffman, Hyannis Yacht Club, 27-44-[46]-45-45-41-43- ; 245   
45. 14967, , Conrad Schofield, Wianno, [51]-37-38-44-46-47-42- ; 254   
46. 9157, Aye Sea U, Charlie Kettlewell, Hyannis Yacht Club, 37-43-45-43-[47]-44-45- ; 257   
47. 5, BR5, Haraden Bottomley, Bass River, 43-40-[50]-48-42-46-46- ; 265   
48. 5963, Happy Girl, Molly McKeen, Hyannis Yacht Club, 44-47-40-46-[49]-49-49- ; 275   
49. 27, VHYC, Huck Beason, Vineyard Haven, [52]-48-49-39-48-48-47- ; 279   
50. 1440, , Conrad Shachoy, WYC, 31-[53/DNS]-51-53/DNC-50-50-53/DNC- ; 288   
51. 1688, n/a, katie evans, stage harbor yacht club, 49-[53/DNC]-48-51-51-52-53/DNC- ; 304   
52. 13667, royal sandgnat, daniel flanagan, waquoit bay, 50-50-52-50-52-51-[53/DNC]- ; 305   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network