Beverly Junior Regatta
Beverly Yacht Club | August 13-14, 2013

Optimist (84 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 14, 2013 3:23:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
20123   Hayden Earl [White]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club/FAST   1   1   3   2   [12]   3   7   17  
1  
2  
14577   Jack Howard [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club/FAST   [15]   5   4   3   6   1   1   20  
2  
3  
19450   CJ McKenna [Red]   West Dennis Yacht Club   [8]   3   5   1   5   7   4   25  
3  
4  
14440   Brooke Shachoy [Red]   Beverly Yacht Club   3   [22]   2   6   19   8   2   40T  
4  
5  
12307   seth rizika [Blue]   Wianno / FAST   4   7   [12]   10   8   5   6   40T  
5  
6  
12860   Henry Pardo [Red]   VHYC   [17]   17   9   8   3   4   5   46  
6  
7  
15580   Wade "Etienne" Aust [Blue]   Beverly   5   4   10   16   2   [38]   15   52  
7  
8  
14080   Sam Reilly [Blue]   Wianno   14   [24]   8   4   4   16   9   55  
8  
9  
1705   Chloe Aust [White]   Beverly   21   6   18   7   [30]   2   3   57  
9  
10  
16328   Charlie Vrattos [Red]   Beverly   7   18   13   11   1   [19]   8   58  
10  
11  
16980   Charlie Hibben [Red]   Barnstable YC/FAST   2   [25]   21   5   14   15   16   73  
11  
12  
15009   Thomas Walker [Blue]   New Bedford Yacht Club   9   9   15   12   23   11   [30]   79  
12  
13  
19411   Reed Shachoy [White]   Beverly Yacht Club   [29]   8   22   9   16   13   13   81  
13  
14  
7799   Francis Selldorff [Blue]   Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   [48]   10   17   13   15   10   24   89  
14  
15  
1000   Drew Kelly [Red]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   32   2   31   20   [36]   6   12   103  
15  
16  
15000   Owen Ward [Red]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   11   12   20   23   9   29   [31]   104  
16  
17  
4   Jonathan Noyes [Red]   Stone Horse   16   19   [29]   18   20   14   19   106  
17  
18  
19448   Taylor Walshe [Red]   EYC   19   [41]   27   15   28   9   14   112  
18  
19  
19416   Augustinius Vrattos [Blue]   Beverly   6   11   1   [70]   18   18   64   118T  
19  
20  
14898   Anthony Root [Red]   NBYC   12   21   [42]   26   24   24   11   118T  
20  
21  
16508   Casey Pope [Red]   New Bedford Yacht Club   22   16   25   14   13   30   [36]   120  
21  
22  
16164   Charles Downey [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club / FAST   18   20   23   19   27   [44]   27   134  
22  
23  
19447   Milo Walshe [Blue]   EYC   30   32   7   31   29   17   [37]   146  
23  
24  
115217   Jack Hughes [Blue]   Beverly Yacht Club   [55]   44   33   21   7   21   29   155  
24  
25  
15214   Jack Murray [Red]   Buzzards Sailing School   33   [54]   11   47   26   39   10   166  
25  
26  
16494   Ed Goggin [Red]   West Dennis YC   26   36   [51]   27   25   20   33   167  
26  
27  
16316   Cooper Walshe [Blue]   EYC   28   33   24   17   34   [85/DNF]   42   178  
27  
28  
18499   Oscar Burnes [White]   Wianno Yacht Club   47   15   19   30   37   31   [85/DNC]   179  
28  
29  
15482   Madeline Kerr [Blue]   Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   49   38   14   [79]   35   26   21   183  
29  
30  
15217   Sydney Hughes [Red]   Beverly Yacht Club   35   37   [53]   38   32   23   20   185  
30  
31  
20057   Alexander Kessler [Red]   Edgartown Yacht Club   41   43   [66]   24   51   12   17   188T  
31  
32  
3   Isaac Goldman [Blue]   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   40   42   [85/DNC]   22   22   27   35   188T  
32  
33  
6111   caitlyn tabors [Blue]   New Bedford Yacht Club   [69]   46   46   25   17   25   32   191  
33  
34  
19396   Gwendolyn Donahue [Blue]   Edgartown Yacht Club   23   14   26   49   [57]   35   50   197  
34  
35  
10274   Sean Clark [Blue]   WHYC   38   [56]   35   51   11   33   45   213T  
35  
36  
USA 12168   Orson Gillick Morris [White]   Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   24   58   36   28   21   [64]   46   213T  
36  
37  
15929   Fiona Lonergan [Blue]   Beverly Yacht Club   [65]   29   43   58   48   22   18   218  
37  
38  
15676   Isabella LaCava [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   [60]   30   28   33   53   50   25   219  
38  
39  
16318   Charlotte Reaman [Blue]   EYC   10   40   16   43   56   71   [85/DNC]   236  
39  
40  
19476   Max Bergstrand [Blue]   Wianno   [66]   34   38   32   42   48   51   245  
40  
41  
16858   Braden Joe [Red]   New Bedford Yacht Club   44   [73]   39   34   33   57   41   248T  
41  
42  
18791   Ben St. John [Blue]   Wianno Yacht Club   34   45   47   36   [50]   37   49   248T  
42  
43  
11985   George Coyle [Blue]   EYC   31   26   [58]   48   55   45   47   252  
43  
44  
9554   Grant Robinson [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   13   55   30   42   [64]   52   61   253  
44  
45  
10355   Maggie Sullivan [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   59   49   [64]   29   52   40   28   257  
45  
46  
10079   Ellie Mitchell [Red]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   56   50   [60]   45   31   54   26   262  
46  
47  
118   Dylan Hunt [Blue]   NBYC   62   64   [77]   35   40   41   22   264  
47  
48  
10252   Graham Robinson [Blue]   Robinson Hilary   58   [77]   61   40   10   59   38   266  
48  
49  
12875   Colman Schofield [White]   Wianno   43   35   32   53   39   [65]   65   267  
49  
50  
11045   William Sargent [Red]   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   42   [61]   45   50   44   36   55   272  
50  
51  
14998   Robert Champ [Blue]   Edgartown Yacht Club   68   [74]   6   39   58   56   53   280  
51  
52  
Bel 2002   Alexa Pil [White]   Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   [75]   67   44   60   49   49   23   292T  
52  
53  
11353   Walter Sullivan [White]   West Dennis Yacht Club   45   51   [73]   37   45   55   59   292T  
53  
54  
16344   John Collins [Blue]   Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   63   52   65   46   [66]   28   39   293T  
54  
55  
111   Tommy Styron [Blue]   Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   53   39   48   [62]   43   58   52   293T  
55  
56  
19268   Mallory Stafford [Blue]   Alysa Stafford   25   13   49   64   79   70   [85/DNC]   300  
56  
57  
10354   Anna Reaman [Red]   EYC   39   [69]   55   52   46   69   40   301  
57  
58  
20100   Jeremy Kunen [Blue]   Quissett Yacht Club   27   53   41   44   63   [85/DNF]   85/DNC   313  
58  
59  
7   Riley Noyes [Red]   Stone Horse   54   62   [68]   63   38   43   54   314  
59  
60  
5146   Jack Robinson [Red]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   70   [76]   57   41   69   34   44   315  
60  
61  
14980   Emma Sullivan [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   [80]   59   52   57   54   46   48   316  
61  
62  
8480   Matthew Lopes [Blue]   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   [80/RDG]   66   37   77   47   47   43   317  
62  
63  
9165   William Kirk [Blue]   Wild Harbor   41/RDG   23   50   72   62   [85/DNF]   70   318  
63  
64  
12029   Isabella Giordano [Blue]   Edgartown Yacht Club   37   31   59   65   [70]   63   66   321  
64  
65  
BSS10   Samuel Murray [White]   buzzards Sailing School   72   48   34   61   [74]   68   57   340  
65  
66  
19462   Timothy First [Blue]   Quissett   20   28   40   [85/RET]   85/DNC   85/DNC   85/DNC   343  
66  
67  
10188   Jimmy Bocock [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   50   [79]   56   68   59   62   60   355  
67  
68  
15618   Luke White [Blue]   cotuit mosquito yacht club   36   63   54   59   60   [85/RET]   85/DNC   357  
68  
69  
11094   Teddy Danziger [Blue]   Edgartown Yacht Club   [77]   68   72   56   67   32   63   358  
69  
70  
13591   Patrick Flaherty [Blue]   Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   [76]   70   67   69   68   53   34   361T  
70  
71  
16778   Timothy Hibben [White]   Barnstable YC   61   47   74   [75]   75   42   62   361T  
71  
72  
10265   Julia O'Connor [Blue]   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   46   [72]   62   71   65   61   67   372  
72  
73  
20110   Henry Jervis [Blue]   Edgartown Yacht Club   64   60   70   78   41   72   [85/DNF]   385  
73  
74  
14557   Joshua Shapiro [Blue]   Buzzards Sailing School   79   [80]   75   55   72   51   56   388  
74  
75  
L7   Brian Coppola [Blue]   Falmouth   51   65   63   66   61   [85/DNF]   85/DNC   391  
75  
76  
17408   Cooper Murray [Blue]   Edgartown Yacht Club   71   57   69   67   [73]   67   69   400  
76  
77  
20121   Madison Murphy [Blue]   Falmouth Yacht Club   [74]   71   71   73   71   66   58   410  
77  
78  
12082   drew hurley [Blue]   wild harbor yacht club   78   75   [79]   54   77   60   68   412  
78  
79  
15479   Ryan Downey [White]   Hyannis Yacht Club/ Fast   52   27   [85/DNC]   85/DNC   85/DNC   85/DNC   85/DNC   419  
79  
80  
30   Maeve Fiske [Blue]   Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   57   [81]   78   76   76   73   71   431  
80  
81  
USA 11112   Victoria Reaman [White]   EYC   73   82   76   74   78   [85/DNF]   85/DNC   468  
81  
82  
39   HENRI BARZUN [Blue]   COTUIT MOSQUITO YACHT CLUB   67   78   [85/DNC]   85/DNC   85/DNC   85/DNC   85/DNC   485  
82  
83  
11386   Helen Field [Red]   Barnstable Yacht Club   [85/DNC]   85/DNC   85/DNC   85/DNC   85/DNC   85/DNC   85/DNC   510T  
83  
83  
3313   Jackson Tabors [White]   New Bedford Yacht Club   [85/DNC]   85/DNC   85/DNC   85/DNC   85/DNC   85/DNC   85/DNC   510T  
83  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network