2013 Commodore's Cup - San Diego to Mission Bay and Back
Cortez Racing Association | July 13-14, 2013

2A (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 16, 2013 10:02:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
9   Justice   48   Flying Tiger FT-10   John Harrop    SDYC/CRA   1   1   2  
1  
2  
8   Abacus   48   FT Boats FT10   Timothy Chin    CRA/SGYC   2   2   4  
2  
3  
62   Jelani   48   Flying Tiger 10m   James Wriston
Clive Deam  
CRA   4/DNS   4/DNS   8  
3  
 



2B (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 16, 2013 9:56:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
56605   MOSH PIT   72   Columbia 30SY   Matt & Ann Anderson    SWYC/CRA   1   1   2  
1  
 



3 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 17, 2013 4:38:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
10   splendor   72   custom sloop   dennis Conner    cra   3   1   4  
1  
2  
77390   Houn Dawg   66   New Orleans Marine Serendipity 43   Drew Niedringhaus    SGYC/CRA   1   5   6T  
2  
3  
52447   FrenchBred   18   Beneteau First 44.7   Ron and Bev Coalson    CRA,CYC   2   4   6T  
3  
4  
46307   El Sueño   24   Beneteau F47.7   Brad Alberts
Jonny Lawson  
CRA/SWYC   5   2   7  
4  
5  
56221   Expression Session   54   Alsberg Brothers Modified Express 37   James Kirkpatrick    CRA   6   3   9  
5  
6  
97306   Shaka   69   W.D. Schock Schock 35   Larry Emerson    CRA   7.5/TIE   6   13.5  
6  
7  
47142   Lady Max   45   Beneteau 47.7   David Cloyd    SDYC   4   11/DNS   15  
7  
8  
87819   Waterworks   84   pacific Soverel 33   Ray Pope    cra   9   7   16  
8  
9  
42   RED   81   hobi 33   PLAMEN YANAKIEV    SWYC   7.5/TIE   9   16.5  
9  
10  
45007   Vanquish   51   GS 45   Charles Schmidt
Benda  
NYCSD / RMYC   10   8   18  
10  
 



4 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 16, 2013 9:55:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
46447   Sea Maiden   126   Ericson 35 Mk III   Carolyn/Sandra Sherman    SWYC   2   1   3T  
1  
2  
97467   Paladin   114   olson sloop   van hughes    CCYC   1   2   3T  
2  
3  
87175   Boomerang   105   Catalina Capri 30   Mark Mallaby    CRA   3   3   6  
3  
4  
77422   Oly   96   Olson Olson 30   Deborah Connors    CRA   5   4   9T  
4  
5  
52170   An Dara Claddagh   138   C&C 33MKII   Ken Henehan    CRA   4   5   9T  
5  
6  
77753   Abraxas   123   W.D. Schock Santana 3030   Karl Simonsen
Christina Simonsen  
SWYC/CRA   7   6   13  
6  
7  
87792   babe   93   republic soverel 33   don fulton    sdyc   6   8   14  
7  
8  
77845   SCHOCK N AWE   120   Schock santana 35   Sal Ortiz    CRA   8   7   15  
8  
 



5 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 16, 2013 3:31:11 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
1130   Brigadoon   180   J 24   Mark Clements
Lisa Clements  
SGYC/CRA/CVYC   2   2   4  
1  
2  
27635   TIME OUT   198   Jensen Marine Ranger   Ralph Godkin    CRA   6   1   7T  
2  
3  
97628   Fiasco II   171   CAL 9.2   Joe Saad    CRA   1   6   7T  
3  
4  
1050   Compound X   189   Thunderbird 26   Kyle Henehan    MBYC   3   4   7T  
4  
5  
433   Mad Hatter   144   J J30   Robert Noe    CRAMBYC   5   3   8  
5  
6  
56403   Rio Del Mar   159   Catalina 34   Peter Blake    SWYC   4   5   9  
6  
7  
77250   flying colors   174   islander bahama 30   brian bohan
Mac Hill  
cra   8   7   15T  
7  
8  
77963   Schocktail   192   Schock Santana 525   Paul Mayeski    CRA   7   8   15T  
8  
9  
97518   Freebird   156   Pearson 33-2   Walter Devine
Walter Devine  
Silver Gate Y C   10/DNF   10/DNS   20  
9  
 



6 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 16, 2013 3:31:11 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
97662   decoy   186   hunter 28.5   mike Dore    cra sdyc   1   1   2  
1  
2  
56858   BRONCO   186   Pearson 30   William Mason    NYCSD/CRA   2   2   4  
2  
 



7 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 16, 2013 10:03:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
60153   Blown Away   84   Corsair 24 MKII   Rick Hall    MBYC/CRA   1   3/DNS   4  
1  
2  
034   Rush Hour   21   Corsair F-28R   Bob Lang    CRA   3/DNS   3/DNS   6  
2  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network