2013 Sharp HospiceCare Benefit Regatta
Cortez Racing Association / Coronado Yacht Club | August 24, 2013in

Pursuit (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 25, 2013 7:11:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: 1 (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
22208   Velos   -24   Kjeld Hestehave [1]   SDYC   17   17  
1  
 



Division: 2A (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
9   Justice   48   John Harrop [2A]   SDYC/CRA   2   2  
1  
2  
USA 33   Mile High Klub   48   Phillip Infelise
Chris Winnard [2A]  
SWYC   3   3  
2  
3  
8   ABACUS   48   Timothy Chin [2A]   SGYC   4   4  
3  
 



Division: 2B (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
101   USA 101   78   Andrew Picel [2B]   CRA   24   24  
1  
2  
14   sock puppet   66   scot tempesta [2B]   sdyc   35/BFD-DNE   35  
2  
 



Division: 3 (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
52447   FrenchBred   18   Ron and Bev Coalson [3]   CRA,CYC   5   5  
1  
2  
46307   El Sueño   18   Brad Alberts [3]   CRA/SWYC   7   7  
2  
3  
56221   Expresssion Session   54   James Kirkpatrick [3]   CRA   9   9  
3  
4  
77390   Houn Dawg   66   Drew Niedringhaus [3]   SGYC/CRA   10   10  
4  
5  
51392   Excalibur   54   David Tarson [3]   SGYC   16   16  
5  
6  
56360   Melokia   81   Mike Whittemore [3]   CorYC   20   20  
6  
7  
47142   Lady Max   45   David Cloyd [3]   SDYC   21   21  
7  
8  
7020   Sorcerer   81   Robert " Bo " Kopaniasz [3]   SDYC   35/OCS   35  
8  
 



Division: 4 (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
46447   Sea Maiden   120   Carolyn/Sandra Sherman [4]   SWYC   6   6  
1  
2  
56194   POCO LOCO   129   Michael/Kathy Roach [4]   SWYC/CRA   8   8  
2  
3  
87268   Blind Squirrel   120   William Posner [4]   CRA   12   12  
3  
4  
77422   Oly   96   Keith Ericson [4]   CRA   14   14  
4  
5  
46485   Blackadder   129   David Cattle [4]   CRA   15   15  
5  
6  
87175   Boomerang   105   Mark Mallaby [4]   CRA   19   19  
6  
7  
97467   Paladin   108   van huughes [4]   CCYC   22   22  
7  
8  
15799   Distraction   120   Don Laverty [4]   SWYC   25   25  
8  
9  
1101   Ripple   126   Kent Griffin [4]   cra   29   29  
9  
 



Division: 5 (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
27635   TIME OUT   198   Ralph Godkin [5]   CRA   1   1  
1  
2  
97628   Fiasco II   165   Joe Saad [5]   CRA   11   11  
2  
3  
46177   Kestrel   210   Eric Johnson [5]   CRA   13   13  
3  
4  
77963   Schocktail   192   Paul Mayeski [5]   CRA   23   23  
4  
5  
56403   Rio Del Mar   153   Peter Blake [5]   SWYC   26   26  
5  
6  
97518   Freebird   156   Walter Devine
Walter Devine [5]  
Silver Gate Y C   35/OCS   35T  
6  
6  
1130   Brigadoon   174   mark clements [5]   SGYC/CRA/CVYC   35/DNF   35T  
6  
 



Division: 6 (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
97662   decoy   203   mike Dore [6]   cra sdyc   18   18  
1  
2  
56858   BRONCO   203   William Mason [6]   NYCSD/CRA   27   27  
2  
3  
87471   Isle Run   152   David Flint
Brian Turner [6]  
Coronado Yacht Club   28   28  
3  
4  
52760   Windsome   94   Robert Madruga [6]   CRA   30   30  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network