2013 "Mustache" Board Bash
Lake Norman Yacht Club |

Laser Full (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 22, 2013 11:27:30 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 174248, , John Mellnik, LNYC, 2-1-1-1-[3]-1-1- ; 7   
2. 169484, , Stanley Hassinger, Columbia Sailing Club, 1-2-3-[9]-1-2-2- ; 11   
3. 159785, Backspace, Jon Deutsch, Fishing Bay Yacht Club, 4-3-[9]-6-2-3-3- ; 21   
4. 168327, , Mark Aspland, LNYC, 3-[11]-4-5-5-7-5- ; 29   
5. 201212, , Stephen SZYMANSKI, CSC, [8]-6-7-3-4-6-4- ; 30   
6. 145378, , Joseph Aspland, Lnyc, 7-7-2-2-[11]-4-10- ; 32   
7. 189774, , Finn Hassing, ODC, 5-4-[10]-4-8-5-7- ; 33   
8. 204768, , Connor Cassidy, Lake Lanier Sailing Club, [9]-5-5-7-6-9-6- ; 38   
9. 117692, , Max Thompson, Lake Norman Yacht Club, 11-[14]-6-13-7-11-9- ; 57T   
10. 130911, , Mike Minett, LNYC, 10-8-[11]-10-10-8-11- ; 57T   
11. 164299, , William Wiggins, LNYC, 6-12-8-11-[16/DNC]-12-16/DNS- ; 65T   
12. 168518, , Mark Sherry, Atlanta Yacht Club, 13-9-[14]-12-13-10-8- ; 65T   
13. 66444, , David Nichols, Columbia Sailing Club, 12-10-13-14-9-[16/DNC]-16/DNS- ; 74   
14. 187107, , Kent Leverich, N/A, 14-13-12-8-12-[16/DNC]-16/DNS- ; 75   
15. 155197, La Santa Maria, Jaime Espinosa, 201162, [16/DNC]-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNS- ; 96   
 



Laser Radial (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 22, 2013 11:27:30 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 164293, , Jordan Wiggins, LNYC, [3]-2-3-1-2-1-1- ; 10   
2. 176226, , Will Monts, SCYC, 2-1-2-2-[3]-2-3- ; 12   
3. 71440, , Darby Reddaway, Lake Lanier Sailing Club, 1-3-1-3-[4]-4-2- ; 14   
4. 184412, laser, Shaynah True, LNYC, 4-[7]-5-4-5-5-7- ; 30   
5. 163044, , Cole Draper, LNYC, 7-6-6-6-[8]-6-5- ; 36   
6. 187964, , Patrick Mazzeo, Beaufort Yacht & Sailing Club, [12/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-1-3-4- ; 44T   
7. 159065, , Renee Rawson, LNYC, 8-[10]-7-7-9-7-6- ; 44T   
8. 167360, , Cooper Paiva, LNYC, 5-4-4-9-11/DNS-[12/DNC]-12/DNS- ; 45T   
9. 203941, , Henry Omirly, Carolina Yacht Club, 9-5-9-8-6-8-[12/DNS]- ; 45T   
10. 188974, , Robert Beauchamp, LLSC, 6-8-8-5-7-[12/DNC]-12/DNS- ; 46   
11. 187974, , Thomas Beauchamp, LLSC, 10-9-10-[12/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNS- ; 65   
 



Sunfish Adult (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 22, 2013 11:22:43 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 80934, , david parshall, columbia sailing club, 1-[2]-1-2-1-1-2- ; 8   
2. 57567, , William Smith, CYC-NC, [3]-1-2-1-2-2-1- ; 9   
3. 78281, , larry vitez, lnyc, 2-[4]-3-3-3-3-4- ; 18   
4. 80367, Moxie V, George Sechrist, OCD, 4-5-4-4-[6]-6-3- ; 26   
5. 78411, , David Rink, NCCSR, [7]-6-7-5-4-5-5- ; 32   
6. 80588, , John Young, Columbia Sailing Club, [8]-3-8-6-5-4-7- ; 33   
7. 80911, NA, William Atkins, None, [16]-8-6-9-7-7-6- ; 43   
8. 80723, DBJ, David Jones, LNYC, 5-9-5-10-8-9-[13]- ; 46   
9. 3846, , Mark Evans, Lake Norman Yacht Club, [14]-11-11-7-9-8-8- ; 54   
10. 3751, , Diana Young-Paiva, LNYC, 10-10-10-8-10-12-[21/DNS]- ; 60   
11. 5888, , David Bradford, LNYC, 12-12-[14]-14-12-10-11- ; 71   
12. 11, Sunfish, John Ong, Lake Norman Yacht Club, 6-7-9-11-19/DNS-[21/DNS]-21/DNS- ; 73   
13. 80845, , Michael Chenard, LNYC, 15-[16]-12-12-11-13-12- ; 75   
14. 81139, , David Phillips, Columbia Sailing Club, 11-13-15-[21/DNC]-19/DNS-11-10- ; 79   
15. 3848, , Claude Summers, Lake Norman Yacht Club, 13-14-13-[19/DNS]-19/DNS-15-9- ; 83   
16. 80846, Sea Monster, John McGee, none, 17-15-19/DNS-13-19/DNS-14-[21/DNS]- ; 97   
17. 77, , Mike Robinson, lnyc, 9-17-19/DNS-19/DNS-19/DNS-[21/DNS]-21/DNS- ; 104   
18. 8X, , amber parshall, columbia sailing club, 19/DNF-19/DNS-19/DNS-19/DNS-19/DNS-[21/DNS]-21/DNS- ; 116   
19. 80561, , Angie Wiggins, LNYC, [21/DNC]-21/DNC-21/DNC-19/DNS-21/DNC-21/DNS-21/DNS- ; 124   
20. 117, Argo, John Meyer, None, [21/DNC]-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNS-21/DNS- ; 126   
 



Sunfish Junior (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 22, 2013 11:22:43 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 80724, , Alex Jones, LNYC, [1]-1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 6   
2. 03, 3, Ben Newman, LNYC, [4]-2-2-2-2-2-2- ; 12   
3. 8, Volk 68, Luke Volk, Junior, 3-3-3-[5/DNS]-5/DNS-4-4- ; 22   
4. x, Sunfish, Jacob Kinney, LNYC, 2-[5/DNC]-5/DNC-5/DNS-5/DNS-3-3- ; 23   
 



Opti Green (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 22, 2013 11:52:04 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 11, , Connor Rink, NCCSR, 1-1-1-1-3-1-[10/DNS]-1-3- ; 12   
2. 12603, , Dean Omirly, Carolina Yacht Club, [5]-2-3-4-1-2-2-2-1- ; 17   
3. 12, , Althea Dumet, NCCSR, 2-[4]-4-3-2-4-1-3-2- ; 21   
4. 4096, Hakuna Matata, Josie Sherry, Atlanta Yacht Club, 3-3-2-2-4-3-[10/DNS]-10/DNS-10/DNS- ; 37   
5. 6, Sea Horse, Ryan Jacobs, Mark Hamilton, 7-5-[10/DNS]-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/OCS-4- ; 66   
6. 1, Sweet T, Tavia Smith, Carolina Yacht Club - 1853, [10/DNF]-6-5-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS- ; 71   
7. 9507, , Austin O'Connor, LNYC, 4-[10/DNF]-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS- ; 74   
8. 10888, Firebolt 2001, Ian Hamilton, LNYC, 6-[10/DNS]-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS- ; 76   
9. 4799, Bandit, Jameson Lover, NA, [10/DNF]-10/DNF-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS- ; 80   
 



Opti White (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 22, 2013 11:52:04 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 16252, , Benjamin Smith, CYC-NC, 1-2-2-2-1-1-[3]-2-1- ; 12   
2. 20252, , polk baggett, Carolina Yacht Club, [3]-1-1-1-3-2-1-1-3- ; 13   
3. 15122, , Thomas Mazzeo, Beaufort Yacht & Sailing Club, 2-[4]-3-4-2-3-4-4-4- ; 26   
4. 4, , Sully O'Donnell, NC Community Sailing & Rowing, [5]-5-5-3-4-4-2-3-2- ; 28   
5. 3, , Sydney Rink, NCCSR, 7-[8]-7-6-5-5-5-5-5- ; 45   
6. 6644, PeaceFrog, John Cole McGee, LNYC, 4-7-6-5-6-[12/DNS]-6-12/DNS-12/DNS- ; 58   
7. 12344, Boreas, Colin Sherry, Atlanta Yacht Club, 8-3-4-8-8-[12/DNS]-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS- ; 67   
8. 10180, , Katheleen Hale, LNYC, 6-6-8-7-7-[12/DNS]-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS- ; 70   
9. 6966, Lightning, Wesley Sunderland, LNYC, 9-9-9-9-[12/DNS]-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS- ; 84   
10. 18821, Mac Attack, Reed McAllister, FBYC, [12/DNF]-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS- ; 96T   
11. 61, Stars and Stripes, Lucas Kaijser Bots, Member, [12/DNF]-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS- ; 96T   
 



Opti Blue (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 22, 2013 11:52:04 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 10489, , Ross Sizemore, CYC-NC, [4]-1-3-1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 10   
2. 19081, , Jimmy Thompson, SCYC, 2-[3]-1-2-3-2-3-3-2- ; 18   
3. 4804, Shell Fast, Rachel Smith, Carolina Yacht Club - 1853, 1-2-2-3-4-3-6-[7]-6- ; 27   
4. 19866, , Joshua Draper, LNYC, [8]-7-7-6-2-4-2-2-3- ; 33   
5. 16465, , Savannah Dixon, SCYC, 5-5-5-4-6-[12/DNS]-7-4-4- ; 40   
6. 17383, , Josh Mergenthaler, LNYC, 6-[8]-6-7-5-5-5-6-7- ; 47   
7. 5, unknown, Jonathan Rink, NCCSR, 7-4-4-5-7-[12/DNS]-8-9-8- ; 52   
8. 13200, , Evan Chenard, LNYC, 3-9-[12/DNS]-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS-4-5-5- ; 62   
9. 8115, Daven's Raven, Neha Patel, LYNC, 9-6-8-8-8-[12/DNS]-9-8-12/DNS- ; 68   
10. 23712, , Nathan Stockwell, Columbia Sailing Club, [12/DNF]-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS-9- ; 93   
11. 11186, Optimistic, Laine Kozlowski, Family Membership, [12/DNF]-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS- ; 96   
 



Opti Red (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 22, 2013 11:52:04 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 16362, , Alexander Mazzeo, Beaufort Yacht & Sailing Club, 1-[2]-2-2-1-2-1-1-1- ; 11   
2. 13987, Gusto, Chase Carraway, CYC-NC, [2]-1-1-1-2-1-2-2-2- ; 12   
3. 7, , Hogan O'Donnell, NC Community Sailing & Rowing, [3]-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-3- ; 24   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network