2013 "Mustache" Board Bash
Lake Norman Yacht Club | in

Sunfish Adult (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 22, 2013 11:22:43 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (20 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
80934      david parshall    columbia sailing club   1   [2]   1   2   1   1   2   8  
1  
2  
57567      William Smith    CYC-NC   [3]   1   2   1   2   2   1   9  
2  
3  
78281      larry vitez    lnyc   2   [4]   3   3   3   3   4   18  
3  
4  
80367   Moxie V   George Sechrist    OCD   4   5   4   4   [6]   6   3   26  
4  
5  
78411      David Rink    NCCSR   [7]   6   7   5   4   5   5   32  
5  
6  
80588      John Young    Columbia Sailing Club   [8]   3   8   6   5   4   7   33  
6  
7  
80911   NA   William Atkins    None   [16]   8   6   9   7   7   6   43  
7  
8  
80723   DBJ   David Jones    LNYC   5   9   5   10   8   9   [13]   46  
8  
9  
3846      Mark Evans    Lake Norman Yacht Club   [14]   11   11   7   9   8   8   54  
9  
10  
3751      Diana Young-Paiva    LNYC   10   10   10   8   10   12   [21/DNS]   60  
10  
11  
5888      David Bradford    LNYC   12   12   [14]   14   12   10   11   71  
11  
12  
11   Sunfish   John Ong    Lake Norman Yacht Club   6   7   9   11   19/DNS   [21/DNS]   21/DNS   73  
12  
13  
80845      Michael Chenard    LNYC   15   [16]   12   12   11   13   12   75  
13  
14  
81139      David Phillips    Columbia Sailing Club   11   13   15   [21/DNC]   19/DNS   11   10   79  
14  
15  
3848      Claude Summers    Lake Norman Yacht Club   13   14   13   [19/DNS]   19/DNS   15   9   83  
15  
16  
80846   Sea Monster   John McGee    none   17   15   19/DNS   13   19/DNS   14   [21/DNS]   97  
16  
17  
77      Mike Robinson    lnyc   9   17   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   [21/DNS]   21/DNS   104  
17  
18  
8X      amber parshall    columbia sailing club   19/DNF   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   [21/DNS]   21/DNS   116  
18  
19  
80561      Angie Wiggins    LNYC   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   19/DNS   21/DNC   21/DNS   21/DNS   124  
19  
20  
117   Argo   John Meyer    None   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNS   21/DNS   126  
20  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network