Duxbury Bay Junior Olympic and Grand Prix Regatta
Duxbury Bay Maritime School | August 10-11, 2013in

Optimist (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 11, 2013 3:09:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (31 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 19464, Brooks Reed[Blue], Hingham Yacht Club, 10-18-[35]-4-6-20-14-25- ; 97   
2. 18172, Peyton Belsher[Blue], Hingham Yacht Club, 4-11-8-[30]-10-26-27-12- ; 98   
3. 14234, Jasper Westhoven[Blue], Pleon, 7-7-24-12-14-14-22-[27]- ; 100   
4. 20643, Samantha Naples[Blue], Cohasset Yacht Club, 18-35-3-17-[52]-18-16-11- ; 118   
5. 19991, Tyler Buckeridge[Blue], Hingham Yacht Club, 14-17-23-18-24-23-18-[40]- ; 137   
6. 14993, Clayton Booma[Blue], Manchester Yacht Club, 35-28-9-35-19-9-[38]-17- ; 152   
7. 17299, Benjamin Monnich[Blue], Hingham yacht club, [67]-33-13-31-20-17-33-7- ; 154   
8. 17977, Kate Gilman[Blue], MSA, 28-32-29-10-26-25-[35]-8- ; 158   
9. 16241, Grant Adam[Blue], Pleon, 17-15-25-[33]-27-31-31-15- ; 161   
10. 19408, Ian McCaffrey[Blue], Quannapowitt, 31-[66]-64-15-32-16-26-6- ; 190   
11. 21, Cameron Tedeschi[Blue], Lincoln Maritime Center, 36-16-32-19-[50]-29-43-32- ; 207   
12. 20046, GRIFFEN HORNE[Blue], DBMS, 57-38-16-[61]-16-34-42-30- ; 233   
13. 19863, Charlie Anderson[Blue], Pleon, 46-[48]-44-42-40-47-6-34- ; 259   
14. 1305, Aidan Connerly[Blue], Lincoln Maritime Center, 47-47-31-[48]-34-43-34-28- ; 264   
15. 7913, Elizabeth Ayer[Blue], Pleon, 24-39-49-41-36-44-36-[50]- ; 269   
16. 22, C.J. Manning[Blue], Lincoln, 49-51-33-11-53-[57]-46-42- ; 285   
17. 9546, Lindsay McManus[Blue], Hyannis Yacht Club, 42-46-[59]-57-15-39-56-33- ; 288   
18. 3678, Benjamin O'Toole[Blue], Hyannis YC, 37-13-55-46-[65]-50-58-41- ; 300   
19. 18662, Philip Jeffries[Blue], Pleon Yacht Club, 45-[62]-48-51-51/RDG-41-37-31- ; 304   
20. 12402, Timothy Nerich[Blue], Nahant Sailing Program, 27-53-46-38-48-[58]-53-48- ; 313   
21. 1301, Andrew Karalekas[Blue], Lincoln Maritime, 44-41-40-47-49-49-[51]-49- ; 319   
22. 16754, Sydney Langenhagen[Blue], Hingham YC, 55-50-43-49-37-40-47-[62]- ; 321   
23. 8057, Lucy Tedford[Blue], Pleon, 52-59-[65]-37-38-54-32-51- ; 323   
24. 16979, Leah Cohen[Blue], Hingham YC, 29-52-61-43-45-[63]-44-54- ; 328   
25. 19, Bradford Campbell[Blue], DBMS, 53-45-38-[65]-62-46-61-56- ; 361   
26. 1, Charlie Gatnik[Blue], Plymouth Yacht Club, 58-[64]-54-52-64-45-49-55- ; 377   
27. 14541, Kassidy Duncan[Blue], PYC, 54-44-52-55-55-61-57-[63]- ; 378   
28. 20041, Maggie Norberg[Blue], DBMS, [61]-56-45-56-58-53-54-57- ; 379   
29. 46441, Wlliam Dailey[Blue], Pleon Yacht Club, 51-54-50-58-60-[64]-55-58- ; 386   
30. 116658, Will Davis[Blue], Manchester Sailing Association, [60]-58-57-60-47-60-60-60- ; 402   
31. 20040, Cullen Hunt[Blue], DBMS, 64-61-60-62-57-[68]-68-68- ; 440   
 



Division: Red (29 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 16676, Morgan Langenhagen[Red], Hingham YC, 2-4-1-1-1-1-3-[16]- ; 13   
2. 15288, Nate Tedford[Red], Pleon, 3-6-7-5-5-4-[13]-4- ; 34   
3. 16315, Jed Bell[Red], Hingham Yacht Club, 1-8-[18]-9-3-6-5-5- ; 37   
4. 19450, CJ McKenna[Red], West Dennis Yacht Club, 6-12-[19]-6-2-7-2-3- ; 38   
5. 17764, Caleb Robinson[Red], Portland Yacht Club, [22]-1-6-7-17-5-4-14- ; 54   
6. 18566, Michael Hill[Red], Hingham Yacht Club, [21]-9-21-3-18-3-7-2- ; 63   
7. 16903, Grace Mooradian[Red], Portland Yacht Club, 20-3-2-13-[31]-2-8-19- ; 67   
8. 15000, Owen Ward[Red], Stone Horse Yacht Club, 11-10-14-8-13-11-[15]-1- ; 68   
9. 19448, Taylor Walshe[Red], EYC, 5-[26]-10-2-4-21-17-13- ; 72   
10. 4, Jonathan Noyes[Red], Stone Horse, 8-2-4-22-22-19-[29]-9- ; 86   
11. 1000, Drew Kelly[Red], Stone Horse Yacht Club, 9-19-11-16-11-10-[30]-22- ; 98   
12. 17396, Rowan Roberts Byrne[Red], Manchester Sailing Association, 13-[29]-26-25-9-8-11-20- ; 112   
13. 13545, Hunter Zonnenberg[Red], Pleon, 26-[31]-5-27-30-13-19-10- ; 130   
14. 18318, Zoe Ting[Red], Sandy Bay Yacht Club, 12-25-[62]-40-7-15-28-26- ; 153   
15. 11577, Annabelle Ayer[Red], Pleon, 38-5-28-20-8-36-20-[44]- ; 155   
16. 11554, Nicholas O'Toole[Red], Hyannis YC, 30-22-12-[32]-25-28-24-21- ; 162   
17. 8537, Milly Detels[Red], Pleon, 23-21-15-26-[69/DNF]-27-21-38- ; 171   
18. 14220, Abby McGrath[Red], Hull Yacht Club, 40-37-20-36-[56]-22-9-23- ; 187   
19. 16494, Ed Goggin[Red], West Dennis YC, 19-[57]-27-23-23-30-40-29- ; 191   
20. 7950, Sandra Heilshorn[Red], Portland Yacht Club, 33-36-30-24-29-24-[41]-37- ; 213   
21. 20104, Kaylee Hill[Red], Hingham Yacht Club, 41-40-36-14-35-38-[52]-43- ; 247   
22. 19176, Emma Brophy[Red], MSA, 39-30-37-53-42-48-25-[61]- ; 274   
23. 8, Tyler Duncan[Red], PYC, 48-49-42-34-46-55-[59]-24- ; 298   
24. 20044, Thom Tribble[Red], DBMS, 50-42-34-44-39-52-62-[64]- ; 323   
25. 1306, Leland Frantz[Red], Lincoln Maritime Center, 16-60-56-[69/DNF]-69/DNF-56-50-36- ; 343   
26. 20, Elli Ruggiero[Red], Lincoln Maritime, 59-20-[67]-59-54-62-64-67- ; 385   
27. 8552, Tyler Stasinos[Red], Plymouth YC, [66]-65-47-63-59-66-63-59- ; 422   
28. 20037, Grace Noonan[Red], DBMS, 65-[69/DNF]-63-66-61-67-66-66- ; 454   
29. 11583, Alexis Duncan[Red], PYC, 68-[69/DNF]-66-69/DNF-63-65-67-65- ; 463   
 



Division: White (8 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 11098, Sawyer Reed[White], Hingham Yacht Club, 15-[43]-22-21-33-12-1-18- ; 122   
2. 18875, Luke Monnich[White], Hingham yacht club, 34-27-17-29-28-[35]-12-35- ; 182   
3. 13589, Emma Rose Safford[White], SBYC, 25-24-39-28-21-33-23-[47]- ; 193   
4. 108808, Gunnar Nee[White], Cohasset Yacht Club, 32-14-[58]-45-12-32-39-52- ; 226   
5. 18837, Eliza Dunn[White], Hingham Yacht Club, 43-23-41-39-43-37-10-[46]- ; 236   
6. 11353, Walter Sullivan[White], West Dennis Yacht Club, [63]-34-51-50-51-42-45-53- ; 326   
7. 18, Trent Hesselman[White], Lincoln Maritime, 62-[63]-53-54-44-51-48-45- ; 357   
8. 20043, Philip Tribble[White], DBMS, 56-55-[69/DNF]-64-41-59-65-39- ; 379   
 



Optimist Green (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 11, 2013 3:03:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (29 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 12495, Mason Cheney, Pleon, 4-2-3-[8]-1-2-1-3-[9]-4-2- ; 22   
2. 16901, Magdelaina Putnam, Pleon, 1-1-5-[6]-[9]-1-5-2-3-3-3- ; 24   
3. 12459, Morgan Cheney, Pleon, 5-3-4-[7]-5-[12]-6-1-1-2-1- ; 28   
4. 6395, Porter Bell, Hingham YC, 6-6-1-[10]-[11]-5-9-5-2-6-5- ; 45   
5. 8682, Race Graff, Satuit boat club, 7-[15]-6-9-7-6-3-[11]-8-5-4- ; 55   
6. 13070, Edward Backman, Pleon YC, 8-8-9-1-[10]-8-4-4-[14]-10-7- ; 59   
7. 20047, Gavin Monaghan, Duxbury Bay Maritime School, 2-4-12-2-3-[13]-7-12-[15]-8-10- ; 60T   
8. 7204, Sam Dunn, Hingham Yacht Club, 3-10-2-[12]-4-9-2-[13]-12-9-9- ; 60T   
9. 17, Alden Irose, Manchester Sailing Association, 12-5-7-13-2-3-8-7-7-[15]-[14]- ; 64   
10. 166581, Hannah Freeman, Manchester Sailing Association, [15]-14-14-4-6-7-11-6-4-7-[15]- ; 73   
11. 99, Devin Rappe, DBMS, 11-12-[13]-3-[16]-11-13-10-13-1-6- ; 80   
12. 20036, Graham Moitoso, DBMS, 9-9-11-[19]-[17]-10-10-14-6-11-13- ; 93   
13. 14749, Mary Gilman, MSA, 14-7-8-5-12-[16]-14-9-[16]-13-12- ; 94   
14. 15600, Jennifer ONeil, Manchester Yacht Club, 13-13-[15]-[15]-13-15-12-8-5-14-11- ; 104   
15. 20768, Mackenzie Swift, epyc, 17-[19]-10-17-[18]-14-16-18-10-12-8- ; 122   
16. 20769, Jack Dubow, Eastern Point Yacht Club, 16-[17]-17-11-15-4-15-15-17-16-[18]- ; 126   
17. 19406, Sean McCaffrey, Quannapowitt, 18-11-16-14-8-[30/DNF]-17-16-[19]-17-16- ; 133   
18. 20035, Tindell Frick, DBMS, 10-16-[24]-16-14-17-19-[20]-11-18-17- ; 138   
19. 222, Cameron Tedford-Vanasse, Winchester Boat Club, 19-[20]-19-18-19-18-20-[22]-18-19-20- ; 170   
20. 8, Charlie Rubin, DBMS, 22-22-22-20-22-19-18-23-[26]-21-[26]- ; 189T   
21. 20045, Paige Gordon, DBMS, 20-21-21-22-20-21-[24]-19-[24]-23-22- ; 189T   
22. 20042, Will Rubin, DBMS, [27]-25-25-21-[30/DNS]-22-23-17-20-20-19- ; 192   
23. 5, Michael Murphy, Duxbury Bay Maritime School, 24-23-20-[25]-24-23-21-24-22-[25]-25- ; 206   
24. 9, joseph Noonan, DBMS, 23-18-18-[30/DNF]-21-24-25-[27]-27-27-27- ; 210   
25. 20039, Dylan Keating, DBMS, 21-26-27-26-26-[30/DNF]-[30/DNF]-21-21-22-21- ; 211T   
26. 7, Audrey Mitchell, DBMS, [25]-24-23-23-23-[25]-22-25-23-24-24- ; 211T   
27. 9578, Owen Keating, DBMS, 26-[27]-26-24-25-20-[30/DNF]-26-25-26-23- ; 221   
28. 1304, Joseph Golden, Lincoln Maritime Center, [30/DNF]-[30/DNF]-30/DNS-30/DNS-30/DNS-30/DNS-30/DNS-30/DNS-30/DNS-30/DNS-28- ; 268   
29. 14000, Nolan Adam, Pleon, [30/DNF]-[30/DNF]-30/DNF-30/DNS-30/DNS-30/DNS-30/DNF-30/DNS-30/DNS-30/DNS-29- ; 269   
 



Club 420 (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 11, 2013 3:37:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (76 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 6424, Sam Shannon/Rawson Clough, Vineyard Haven Yacht Club, 3-2-4-[10]-3-5-3- ; 20   
2. 6906, Clayton Sasaki/Anna Morin, Portland Yacht Club, 2-1-5-7-5-2-[19]- ; 22   
3. 7273, Matthew Safford/Griffin Webber, SBYC, 4-8-6-8-1-1-[77/BFD]- ; 28   
4. 6902, Clark Uhl/Matt Homa, Pleon, 8-3-2-2-[12]-6-8- ; 29   
5. 4115, Cliff Gilman/Richard Gilman, MSA, 7-5-12-5-2-[17]-11- ; 42   
6. 6426, Rasmus Sayre/Andie Dahl, Vineyard Haven YC, 1-13-1-3-[77/OCS]-16-9- ; 43   
7. 7199, Cameron Loncoski/Ava Haag, Portland Yacht Club, [31]-10-3-1-4-4-26- ; 48   
8. 6614, Madeline Foote/Sarah Leonard, DBMS, [18]-12-7-14-8-10-1- ; 52   
9. 6592, Rachel Foster/Katie Rodger, pleon, [20]-9-19-11-9-3-2- ; 53   
10. 6427, nicholas watts/alexandra nygren, vineyard haven yacht club, 9-11-10-[12]-7-9-12- ; 58   
11. 6373, Emma Perry/Tristan Bannerman, Sandy Bay Yacht Club, 14-6-11-13-18-[77/BFD]-5- ; 67   
12. 6905, Cooper Siepert/Audrey Morin, Portland Yacht Club, 16-[22]-8-9-21-15-6- ; 75   
13. 2141, Emily Croteau/Haley Clemson, Pleon Yacht Club, 32-[67]-9-6-13-18-7- ; 85   
14. 5068, Peter Thibodeau/Burton McHugh, Annisquam Yacht Club, 5-32-17-25-6-[43]-16- ; 101   
15. 8850, Matthew Sweeney/Alexis Hamel, West Dennis Yacht Club, 21-7-31-26-10-13-[77/BFD]- ; 108   
16. 6327, Joseph Personeni/Grace Lucier, Cohasset Sailing Club, 26-14-[41]-34-20-12-10- ; 116   
17. 6366, Isabel Fitzpatrick/Aaron George, Sandy Bay Yacht Club, 17-20-27-22-17-19-[47]- ; 122   
18. 4119, Burke Egan-Walsh/Julia Downey, Hyannis Yacht Club, 15-26-13-27-[29]-24-21- ; 126   
19. 18, Ryan Walker/Reid Shanabrook, Pleon, 24-37-26-4-15-21-[77/BFD]- ; 127   
20. 5038, Ben MacShane/Grace Papp, Annisquam YC, 11-19-16-28-34-20-[38]- ; 128   
21. 6346, Kyle Easton/Remi Hutchins, Sandy Point Sailing, 6-[36]-33-23-14-32-23- ; 131   
22. 2941, Brad Seferian/Caroline Bracken, West Dennis YC, 27-21-14-20-[38]-28-22- ; 132T   
23. 1113, sonia lingos-utley/Sarah Howard, Wianno YC/Hyannis YC, 22-15-23-18-28-26-[77/BFD]- ; 132T   
24. 11, Ryan Callori/Alex Kerai, Pleon Yacht Club, 19-27-22-31-24-[35]-17- ; 140   
25. 7008, Pete Ross/Matthew Personeni, Hingham Yacht Club, 34-[39]-18-32-19-39-4- ; 146   
26. 4720, Gregory Corsello*/Elizabeth Babcock, Portland Yacht Club, [48]-18-32-29-37-11-28- ; 155   
27. 6673, Thomas Cooper/Brian Daley, West Dennis YC, 35-35-[77/BFD]-16-11-8-51- ; 156   
28. 2249, Thornton Uhl/Christopher Manson-Hing, Pleon, 25-17-44-33-23-22-[53]- ; 164   
29. 6555, Nathan Ikeda/Ethan Murdock, DBMS, [55]-30-15-40-33-33-18- ; 169T   
30. 88, Joe Menesale/Max Slane, Lincoln Maritime Center, 37-24-20-21-52-[64]-15- ; 169T   
31. 5628, Michael Houllahan/Michael Yorsz, Winchester boat club, 10-41-39-36-[43]-7-37- ; 170   
32. 14369, Ben Palmer/Eric Heilshorn, Portland Yacht Club, 36-4-[77/BFD]-19-22-77/BFD-13- ; 171   
33. 1566, Kelsey Detels/Emma Bushman, Pleon, 40-47-[57]-15-27-14-29- ; 172   
34. 5014, Nobska Goodhue/Erin Schick, Wild Harbor Yacht Club, 28-25-29-17-39-[44]-36- ; 174   
35. 1798, Jud Hawk/Lizzy Massman, West Dennis Yacht Club, 13-23-21-39-[49]-42-48- ; 186   
36. 6367, Jeremy McCauley/Gray morrison, Sandy Bay Yacht Club, [45]-31-30-44-16-38-30- ; 189   
37. 5, Justiin Tedeschi/Margot Criscitiello, Lincoln Maritime Center, 30-43-25-30-40-29-[45]- ; 197   
38. 6369, Tyler George/Reid Levick, Sandy Bay Yacht Club, 39-[59]-53-45-25-25-24- ; 211   
39. CBI2, Lucas Jurgensen/Chris Dsida, Community Boating Inc., 12-42-40-37-51-31-[60]- ; 213   
40. 6425, Zachary Bresnick/Caelan Watts, Vineyard Haven YC, 23-29-34-47-[59]-53-35- ; 221   
41. S525, Alec Mulkern/Conor MacNeill, Scituate Harbor Yacht Club, 41-38-51-[66]-47-37-14- ; 228   
42. 6830, Isabel Kierstead/Emily Seslar, PYC, 29-50-37-[77/BFD]-30-41-43- ; 230   
43. 059, Connor O'Neill/Elizabeth Aliberti, Medford Boat Club, 42-54-47-[57]-48-23-20- ; 234   
44. 1115, Cam McManus/Haley O'Neil, Hyannis YC, 33-34-43-49-[67]-40-41- ; 240   
45. 6552, Sarah Caso/Annabelle O'Neill, DBMS, [62]-28-36-52-41-58-31- ; 246T   
46. 6686, Cameron Mallia/Peter Duncan, Plymouth Yachet Club, 44-51-42-42-[53]-34-33- ; 246T   
47. 1114, Jared Reineck/Owen Siewert, Medford Boat Club, 43-[62]-50-43-32-55-25- ; 248   
48. 15, Molly Cormican*/Nicholas Hunnefeld*, Lincoln Maritime Center, 47-44-58-[65]-31-36-34- ; 250   
49. 3363, Jack Sheehan/Julia Sheehan, Quannapowitt YC, [56]-46-35-50-50-47-40- ; 268   
50. 6717, Kevin Gilland/Payton Reifeiss, pyc, 54-[65]-48-38-58-46-32- ; 276   
51. 3444, Olivia Aswad/Austin Gillespie, Nahant Sailing Program, 51-33-55-24-72-[73]-42- ; 277   
52. 9, Amelia Pedone/Abbi Ruggeiro, Lincoln Maritime Center, 52-58-45-41-36-51-[77/BFD]- ; 283   
53. 5290, Noah Brayer/Angus Guinen, DBMS, 63-[77/DNF]-24-46-44-59-50- ; 286   
54. CSC1, Richard Kinscherf/Madison Jones, Cohasset Sailing Club, 46-[64]-38-58-46-48-56- ; 292   
55. 5947, Marisa Doherty/Tara Doherty, Eastern Point Yacht Club, 50-57-[62]-62-42-30-52- ; 293   
56. 11114, Matthew Hersey/Jane Burke, Hyannis YC, 38-52-54-51-55-50-[65]- ; 300   
57. 7, Hannah Pedone/Marisa Goolgasian, Lincoln Maritime Center, [69]-55-60-56-26-45-59- ; 301T   
58. 81, Christopher Smith/Peter Durkin, Lincoln Maritime Center, 53-45-56-63-[69]-27-57- ; 301T   
59. 5661, Danny Noenickx*/Grace Wilson, DBMS, 57-49-49-64-62-[69]-27- ; 308   
60. CBI1, Jeremy Grill/Estella Brenneman, Community Boating, Inc., 60-40-52-55-[70]-65-44- ; 316   
61. 3271, Noah Lazarus/baile Lazarus, Winchester Boat Club, 59-53-59-48-54-49-[62]- ; 322   
62. 5485, caroline begg/alex swift, epyc, 49-63-[66]-53-57-57-49- ; 328   
63. 5292, Maxwell Seferian/MaryClare Bracken, West Dennis YC, 58-48-28-68-60-71-[77/BFD]- ; 333   
64. 1468, Stephen Young/Owen Viles, Quannapowitt Yatch Club, 66-56-63-60-35-60-[77/BFD]- ; 340   
65. 6715, Ella Withington/Jessi Gallant, Plymouth Yacht Club, [65]-61-61-59-45-63-55- ; 344   
66. 1116, Ian Smith/Elizabeth Ames, Hyannis, [71]-60-67-35-63-70-58- ; 353   
67. 5288, Julian Tribble/Emily Lorimer, Dbms, [77/BFD]-73-46-61-65-52-61- ; 358   
68. 5626, Hunter van Gemeren/Will Costa, Winchester Boat Club, [72]-66-65-54-71-61-46- ; 363   
69. 33, Timothy KANE/Olivia Cronin-Golomb, MICHELE KANE, 64-16-[77/BFD]-77/BFD-56-77/BFD-77/BFD- ; 367   
70. 4129, Ethan Cash/Cameron Kelly, winthrop yacht club, 61-[68]-64-67-66-56-63- ; 377   
71. 5624, Tomas Paris/John Doherty, Winchester Boat Club, 70-70-[77/BFD]-72-64-67-39- ; 382   
72. 5486, Lila Schibli*/Aiden Lane, Eastern Point Yacht Club, 67-69-69-73-[74]-62-54- ; 394   
73. 5209, Paige Hoffman/Erin Lynch, DBMS, 68-72-68-70-[73]-54-64- ; 396   
74. 5660, Will Bittrich*/Andrew Russo, DBMS, [74]-74-72-74-61-72-66- ; 419   
75. 5658, Owen Wright/Phillip Cronin, none, [77/BFD]-71-70-69-68-66-77/BFD- ; 421   
76. 5656, Ian Rappe/Garrett Hines, DBMS, 73-75-71-71-75-68-[77/DNF]- ; 433   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network