2013 Fall One Design
Santa Cruz Yacht Club |

Santa Cruz 27 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 19, 2013 6:01:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
8111   Hanalei   Robert Schuyler   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   [5]   1   3   1   4   2   1   3   1   16  
1  
2  
145   Medusa   Bret Gripenstraw   SCYC   3   [6]   4   4   2   1   4   1   5   24  
2  
3  
18339   Sumo   Henry/Jim Cassady/Livingston   SCYC   2   3   1   2   5   5   3   [12/DNC]   12/DNS   33T  
3  
4  
002   Jersey Girl   Peter Woodhouse/Boraston   SCYC   6   [10]   2   7   1   4   5   4   4   33T  
4  
5  
8131   Magic   Magdalena Naef   SCYC   1   4   5   5   6   [10]   6   5   9   41T  
5  
6  
124   Variety Show   Barry Whittall   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   8   2   8   9   [11]   8   2   2   2   41T  
6  
7  
15   Your X   Gary Schwehr   SCYC   4   8   6   8   7   6   [9]   8   6   53  
7  
8  
47911   GOTCHA   Hagen/ Ross   SCYC   7   5   [11]   11   9   7   7   6   3   55  
8  
9  
67994   Don Quixote   Craig Smith   SCYC   10   7   7   3   3   3   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/BFD-DNE   57  
9  
10  
140   Dynaflow   Brian Piazza   SCYC   [9]   9   9   6   8   9   8   7   7   63  
10  
11  
44   Summer Breeze   Noah Flores   SCYC   [11]   11   10   10   10   11   10   10/DNS   8   80  
11  
 



Santana 22 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 19, 2013 6:03:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
539   Hot Tuna   Mark Langer   Scyc   2   2   [6/DSQ]   1   1   2   8  
1  
2  
641   odonata   Chris Hofmann   SCYC   [5]   3   3   2   2   3   13  
2  
3  
300   Tara   Charles Murray   SCYC   [6]   6   2   5   3   1   17  
3  
4  
453   Azor   Ross Clark   scyc   3   [5]   4   3   4   4   18  
4  
5  
665   Old Enough tkb   Charlie Roskosz   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   4   4   1   4   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   20  
5  
6  
741   Rick's Place   Robert Comstock   Robert Comstock   1   1   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   23  
6  
 



Moore 24 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 19, 2013 6:02:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
38   LowlyWorm2.0   Scott Nelson   SCYC   1   2   2   3   3   [4]   1   2   1   15T  
1  
2  
10   Wildfire   Tom Conerly   scyc   2   [4]   3   1   2   2   2   1   2   15T  
2  
3  
56   Adios   Hilary Walecka   SCYC   3   1   1   2   1   1   [6/DNC]   6/BFD   6/BFD-DNE   21  
3  
4  
84   Nobody's Girl   Sydnie Moore   489 SCYC   [4]   3   4   4   4   3   3   3   3   27  
4  
5  
83   Tranya   David Pease   scyc   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   5/BFD-DNE   6/BFD   6/BFD   47  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network