Galloway Regatta 2013
Gulfport Yacht Club | August 17-18, 2013

Laser (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 17, 2013 4:16:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
194532   Chris Alexander    Open   GYC   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
171598   John Watson Galloway    Apprentice Master   Gulfport   2   2   2   3   9  
2  
3  
1 USA   Tom Duffy    Apprentice Master   Pcyc   3   3   3   2   11  
3  
 



Laser Radial (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 17, 2013 4:16:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
175016   Thomson Butcher    Open   Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
187697   Lenox Butcher    Junior   Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   2   2   3   2   9  
2  
3  
175586   Boyd Housey    Junior   PCYC   3   3   4   3   13  
3  
4  
154516   Hugh Hawkins    Open   GUlfport yc   4   4   2   5   15  
4  
5  
181282   JOHN PEREIRA    Open   Fairhope Yacht Club   5   5   5   4   19  
5  
6  
11   Alex Donald    Open   Fairhope Yacht Club   7   6   6   6   25  
6  
7  
140931   Collin Manuel    Open   Biloxi Yacht Club   6   7   7   7   27  
7  
8  
170688   Philip Dobbins    Junior   FYC   8   8   9   8   33  
8  
9  
201318   Haydn Brown    Junior   MYC   9   9   8   9   35  
9  
10  
198010   Skip Webster    Junior   Pontyc   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   44  
10  
 



Optimist (RBW) (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 17, 2013 3:55:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
15112   Ricky Welch    Blue   Long Beach Yacht Club   3   5   1   2   4   15  
1  
2  
8951   Jonathan Schrantz    Blue   Pass Christian Yacht Club   1   4   5   6   1   17  
2  
3  
20133   Michael Haupt    Red   Southern Yacht Club   5   1   4   3   5   18T  
3  
4  
10199   Michael Burns    White   PCYC   2   3   2   4   7   18T  
4  
5  
17808   Reed Menszer    Blue   SYC   6   2   3   7   2   20  
5  
6  
14006   Claire Housey    White   PCYC   7   6   6   1   6   26  
6  
7  
5703   Harrison Menszer    White   SYC   4   9   7   5   3   28  
7  
8  
9817   Clayton Stoddard    Blue   Biloxi Yacht Club   8   11   9   10   8   46  
8  
9  
20221   Ellie Menszer    White   SYC   9   7   11   11   10   48T  
9  
10  
13450   Kirby Smith    Blue   PYC   11   8   12   8   9   48T  
10  
11  
13792   Louis Doucet    White   GYC   13   10   8   9   11   51  
11  
12  
15556   Evan Garrison    Blue   LBYC   12   14   14   13   12   65T  
12  
13  
2772   Crockett Collier    White   Gulfport   14   12   13   12   14   65T  
13  
14  
51   Teal Salloum    White   GYC   15   16   10   15   13   69  
14  
15  
1216   Caleb Keister    White   TYC   16   13   15   16   16   76  
15  
16  
15143   Derek Sweet    White   St. Andrew Bay Yacht Club   17   15   16   14   15   77  
16  
17  
12034   Dawson Doucet    Red   GYC   10   17   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   84  
17  
18  
0000   Thomas Salloum    White   gyc   18   18   17   17   17   87  
18  
 



Optimist Green Fleet (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 17, 2013 3:55:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Sunfish (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 17, 2013 4:16:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
76453   Todd Edwards       BWYC   1   1   1   2   5  
1  
2  
8471   tom whitehurst       PBYC   3   2   2   1   8  
2  
3  
53243   Chris Friend       Pontchartrain Y. C.   2   3   3   3   11  
3  
4  
80851   Barrow Hawkins    Junior   Gulfport Yacht Club   4   4   4   5   17  
4  
5  
20   emery Edwards       gyc   6   6   5   4   21  
5  
6  
80949   maddy Murray    Junior   Long Beach Yacht Club   5   5   6   6   22  
6  
7  
118   Aien Keister    Junior   TYC   7   7   8   7   29  
7  
8  
81041   Joe No Name       ???   8   8   7   8   31  
8  
9  
7   Adam Cooper    Junior   Biloxi Yacht Club   9   10/DNF   10/DNS   10/DNS   39  
9  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network