Galloway Regatta 2013
Gulfport Yacht Club | August 17-18, 2013

Laser (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 17, 2013 4:16:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Division, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 194532, Chris Alexander, Open, GYC, 1-1-1-1- ; 4   
2. 171598, John Watson Galloway, Apprentice Master, Gulfport, 2-2-2-3- ; 9   
3. 1 USA, Tom Duffy, Apprentice Master, Pcyc, 3-3-3-2- ; 11   
 



Laser Radial (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 17, 2013 4:16:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Division, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 175016, Thomson Butcher, Open, Texas Corinthian Yacht Club, 1-1-1-1- ; 4   
2. 187697, Lenox Butcher, Junior, Texas Corinthian Yacht Club, 2-2-3-2- ; 9   
3. 175586, Boyd Housey, Junior, PCYC, 3-3-4-3- ; 13   
4. 154516, Hugh Hawkins, Open, GUlfport yc, 4-4-2-5- ; 15   
5. 181282, JOHN PEREIRA, Open, Fairhope Yacht Club, 5-5-5-4- ; 19   
6. 11, Alex Donald, Open, Fairhope Yacht Club, 7-6-6-6- ; 25   
7. 140931, Collin Manuel, Open, Biloxi Yacht Club, 6-7-7-7- ; 27   
8. 170688, Philip Dobbins, Junior, FYC, 8-8-9-8- ; 33   
9. 201318, Haydn Brown, Junior, MYC, 9-9-8-9- ; 35   
10. 198010, Skip Webster, Junior, Pontyc, 11/DNS-11/DNS-11/DNS-11/DNS- ; 44   
 



Optimist (RBW) (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 17, 2013 3:55:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Division, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 15112, Ricky Welch, Blue, Long Beach Yacht Club, 3-5-1-2-4- ; 15   
2. 8951, Jonathan Schrantz, Blue, Pass Christian Yacht Club, 1-4-5-6-1- ; 17   
3. 20133, Michael Haupt, Red, Southern Yacht Club, 5-1-4-3-5- ; 18T   
4. 10199, Michael Burns, White, PCYC, 2-3-2-4-7- ; 18T   
5. 17808, Reed Menszer, Blue, SYC, 6-2-3-7-2- ; 20   
6. 14006, Claire Housey, White, PCYC, 7-6-6-1-6- ; 26   
7. 5703, Harrison Menszer, White, SYC, 4-9-7-5-3- ; 28   
8. 9817, Clayton Stoddard, Blue, Biloxi Yacht Club, 8-11-9-10-8- ; 46   
9. 20221, Ellie Menszer, White, SYC, 9-7-11-11-10- ; 48T   
10. 13450, Kirby Smith, Blue, PYC, 11-8-12-8-9- ; 48T   
11. 13792, Louis Doucet, White, GYC, 13-10-8-9-11- ; 51   
12. 15556, Evan Garrison, Blue, LBYC, 12-14-14-13-12- ; 65T   
13. 2772, Crockett Collier, White, Gulfport, 14-12-13-12-14- ; 65T   
14. 51, Teal Salloum, White, GYC, 15-16-10-15-13- ; 69   
15. 1216, Caleb Keister, White, TYC, 16-13-15-16-16- ; 76   
16. 15143, Derek Sweet, White, St. Andrew Bay Yacht Club, 17-15-16-14-15- ; 77   
17. 12034, Dawson Doucet, Red, GYC, 10-17-19/DNS-19/DNS-19/DNS- ; 84   
18. 0000, Thomas Salloum, White, gyc, 18-18-17-17-17- ; 87   
 



Optimist Green Fleet (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 17, 2013 3:55:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Division, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



Sunfish (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 17, 2013 4:16:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Division, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 76453, Todd Edwards, , BWYC, 1-1-1-2- ; 5   
2. 8471, tom whitehurst, , PBYC, 3-2-2-1- ; 8   
3. 53243, Chris Friend, , Pontchartrain Y. C., 2-3-3-3- ; 11   
4. 80851, Barrow Hawkins, Junior, Gulfport Yacht Club, 4-4-4-5- ; 17   
5. 20, emery Edwards, , gyc, 6-6-5-4- ; 21   
6. 80949, maddy Murray, Junior, Long Beach Yacht Club, 5-5-6-6- ; 22   
7. 118, Aien Keister, Junior, TYC, 7-7-8-7- ; 29   
8. 81041, Joe No Name, , ???, 8-8-7-8- ; 31   
9. 7, Adam Cooper, Junior, Biloxi Yacht Club, 9-10/DNF-10/DNS-10/DNS- ; 39   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network