USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival - Texas Youth Race Week 2013 - TCYC
Texas Corinthian Yacht Club |

Opti Green (26 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Laser Radial (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 19, 2013 5:03:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
4 / 190253   Nic Baird    St Petersburg Yacht Club   2   1   1   1   [5]   3   8  
1  
2  
1 / 175016   Thomson Butcher    Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   [3]   2   3   2   2   2   11  
2  
3  
87 / 200615   Max Guerriero    Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   1   3   2   5   [9]   1   12  
3  
4  
106 / 196184   Collin Scoville    Lakewood   5   4   6   [9]   1   4   20  
4  
5  
2 / 195916   Ty Baird    St Petersburg Yacht Club   4   5   [7]   7   3   7   26T  
5  
6  
80 / 200396   Robbie Nicholls    Lakewood Yacht Club   7   7   4   4   4   [9]   26T  
6  
7  
7 / 201311   Reese Guerriero    Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   [8]   8   8   3   7   5   31T  
7  
8  
88 / 187697   Lenox Butcher    Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   6   [10]   5   6   8   6   31T  
8  
9  
3 / 200123   Kelly Cole    OCBC   [12]   9   9   12   6   8   44  
9  
10  
14 / 196848   Charlotte Rose    Houston Yacht Club   9   6   10   8   [12]   12   45  
10  
11  
16 / 198005   Daniel Kendrick    Houston Yacht Club   11   11   11   11   [13]   10   54  
11  
12  
21 / 181147   Olivia McAndrew    LAkewood Yacht Club   10   [13]   13   10   10   13   56  
12  
13  
45 / 198006   Christine Kendrick    Houston Yacht Club   [13]   12   12   13   11   11   59  
13  
14  
18 / 176238   William Romeo    Allan Coutts Racing   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   95T  
14  
14  
11 / 199338   Marshall McCann    TCYC   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   95T  
14  
14  
197044   Carly Broussard    LYC   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   95T  
14  
14  
15 / 204110   Macey McCann    TCYC   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   95T  
14  
14  
12 / 199339   Ford McCann    TCYC   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   95T  
14  
 



Laser 4.7 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 19, 2013 5:55:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
9 / 200196   Sullivan Foster    Corpus Christi Yacht Club   2   1   [4]   3   1   1   8  
1  
2  
5 / 195466   Alexandra Mares    Lakewood Yacht Club   [3]   3   2   1   3   2   11  
2  
3  
10 / 194070   Skylar Bayman    Corinthian Sailing Club   1   5   [6]   2   5   5   18  
3  
4  
90 / 162017   Madeleine Butcher    Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   4   2   3   [13/OCS]   4   6   19  
4  
5  
40 / 173662   Thad Hutcheson    TCYC   [5]   4   5   5   2   4   20  
5  
6  
6 / 201310   Jillian Ticatch    Houston Yacht Club   6   12/OCS   1   [13/OCS]   6   3   28  
6  
7  
19 / 196184   Taylor Blanchard    LYC   8   8   7   4   [9]   8   35T  
7  
8  
23 / 166854   Caleb Shi    Rush Creek Yacht Club   [10]   6   8   6   8   7   35T  
8  
9  
8 / 188149   William Scott    TCYC   9   9   9   7   7   [10]   41  
9  
10  
55 / TBD   Gordon Kinahan    Corinthian Sailing Club (Dallas)   [11]   7   10   8   10   9   44  
10  
11  
33 / 200388   Jackson Lindsay    Lakewood Yacht Club   7   12/DNS   12/DNS   [13/DNS]   12/DNS   12/DNS   55  
11  
12  
08   Emily Stokes    Corpus Christi Yacht Club   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNS   13/DNC   13/DNC   65  
12  
 



Club 420 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 19, 2013 5:10:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
5709   Hamrick Morgan    Rush Creek Yacht Club   1   1   [2]   1   2   2   7  
1  
2  
5454   Ian Beck    HYC   [7]   3   1   3   5   1   13  
2  
3  
624   zane tinnell    Corpus Christi   3   [4]   4   2   1   4   14T  
3  
4  
6505   Dane Byerly    Lakewood Yacht Club   2   2   3   [4]   4   3   14T  
4  
5  
455   Abigail Beck    HYC   4   5   [6]   5   3   6   23  
5  
6  
6210   Vanessa Keeling    HYC   5   6   5   [8/DNF]   6   5   27  
6  
7  
43   Douglas Byerly    Lakewood Yacht Club   6   [7]   7   6   7   7   33  
7  
8  
17 / 4913   Jonathan Pottharst    Southern Yacht Club   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   50T  
8  
8  
1234   Alex Schwinn    Fort Worth Boat Club   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   50T  
8  
 



No Compete (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 19, 2013 5:10:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network