USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival - Texas Youth Race Week 2013 - HYC
Houston Yacht Club |

Opti Green (26 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Laser Radial (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 21, 2013 3:04:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
4 / 190253   Nic Baird    St Petersburg Yacht Club   1   1   1   2   [3]   1   6  
1  
2  
87 / 200615   Max Guerriero    Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   [3]   2   3   3   1   2   11  
2  
3  
1 / 175016   Thomson Butcher    Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   2   [7]   2   4   2   3   13  
3  
4  
2 / 195916   Ty Baird    St Petersburg Yacht Club   [6]   4   4   1   6   4   19  
4  
5  
88 / 187697   Lenox Butcher    Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   5   3   6   5   [7]   5   24T  
5  
6  
106 / 196184   Collin Scoville    Lakewood   4   5   5   6   4   [12/DNF]   24T  
6  
7  
7 / 201311   Reese Guerriero    Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   7   [8]   7   8   5   6   33  
7  
8  
16 / 198005   Daniel Kendrick    Houston Yacht Club   9   6   9   9   [10]   7   40T  
8  
9  
3 / 200123   Kelly Cole    OCBC   8   [9]   8   7   8   9   40T  
9  
10  
45 / 198006   Christine Kendrick    Houston Yacht Club   10   10   10   [11]   9   8   47  
10  
11  
21 / 181147   Olivia McAndrew    LAkewood Yacht Club   11   11   11   10   [12/DNS]   12/DNS   55  
11  
12  
18 / 176238   William Romeo    Allan Coutts Racing   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   70  
12  
13  
197044   Carly Broussard    LYC   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   90T  
13  
13  
11 / 199338   Marshall McCann    TCYC   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   90T  
13  
13  
12 / 199339   Ford McCann    TCYC   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   90T  
13  
13  
15 / 204110   Macey McCann    TCYC   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   90T  
13  
13  
80 / 200396   Robbie Nicholls    Lakewood Yacht Club   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   90T  
13  
 



Laser 4.7 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 21, 2013 3:03:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
9 / 200196   Sullivan Foster    Corpus Christi Yacht Club   [5]   1   2   2   1   2   8  
1  
2  
6 / 201310   Jillian Ticatch    Houston Yacht Club   3   3   [4]   1   2   1   10  
2  
3  
5 / 195466   Alexandra Mares    Lakewood Yacht Club   [6]   5   1   4   4   3   17T  
3  
4  
40 / 173662   Thad Hutcheson    TCYC   4   2   [5]   3   3   5   17T  
4  
5  
10 / 194070   Skylar Bayman    Corinthian Sailing Club   1   6   3   6   5   [7]   21T  
5  
6  
90 / 162017   Madeleine Butcher    Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   2   4   [6]   5   6   4   21T  
6  
7  
08   Emily Stokes    Corpus Christi Yacht Club   7   [8]   7   7   7   6   34  
7  
8  
55 / TBD   Gordon Kinahan    Corinthian Sailing Club (Dallas)   8   7   8   8   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   44  
8  
9  
8 / 188149   William Scott    TCYC   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNS   13/DNC   13/DNC   65T  
9  
9  
33 / 200388   Jackson Lindsay    Lakewood Yacht Club   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNS   13/DNC   13/DNC   65T  
9  
9  
23 / 166854   Caleb Shi    Rush Creek Yacht Club   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNS   13/DNC   13/DNC   65T  
9  
9  
19 / 196184   Taylor Blanchard    LYC   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNS   13/DNC   13/DNC   65T  
9  
 



Club 420 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 21, 2013 3:19:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
5709   Hamrick Morgan    Rush Creek Yacht Club   1   1   1   [2]   1   1   5  
1  
2  
624   zane tinnell    Corpus Christi   2   [4]   4   1   4   3   14  
2  
3  
5454   Ian Beck    HYC   4   5   2   [6]   2   2   15  
3  
4  
1234   Alex Schwinn    Fort Worth Boat Club   [6]   2   3   5   3   5   18  
4  
5  
TBD / 6505   Dane Byerly    Lakewood Yacht Club   3   6   5   3   [10/DNF]   4   21  
5  
6  
455   Abigail Beck    HYC   5   3   6   4   [10/DNF]   10/DNF   28  
6  
7  
5865   Charlotte Rose    Houston Yacht Club   [10/OCS]   7   8   7   5   10/DNF   37  
7  
8  
TBD / 43   Douglas Byerly    Lakewood Yacht Club   8   [9]   9   9   6   6   38  
8  
9  
6210   Vanessa Keeling    HYC   7   8   7   8   [10/DNF]   10/DNS   40  
9  
10  
17 / 4913   Jonathan Pottharst    Southern Yacht Club   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   55  
10  
 



No Compete (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 21, 2013 3:19:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network