H Class Association Championship
EDGARTOWN YACHT CLUB |

Herreshoff 12 (25 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 04, 2013 1:33:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 16, ESCAPE, Jay Fisher, BUZ, 1-[9]-3-2-3- ; 9   
2. 41, LOERELEI, * Terry Cronburg & David Halberstadt, BUZ, 2-2-5-[11]-1- ; 10   
3. 266, KATHARYN SALTONSTALL, Chad/Carder/Charlie Demarest, BUZ, 3-1-1-[12]-8- ; 13   
4. 137, SWAN SONG, * George Moffat & Deborah Elfers, BYC, 5-8-2-5-[9]- ; 20   
5. 520, OLIVIA, Tom & Olivia First, QYC, [9]-5-7-3-7- ; 22   
6. 49, PANI BABA, Charlotte & Weatherly Dorris, QYC, 7-7-6-[9]-4- ; 24   
7. 666, CROW DANCER, Edward Miller & Emily Bramhall, MPR, 11-4-[12]-4-6- ; 25   
8. 183, PHOENIX, Mike & Emma Garfield, QYC, 4-[23/DNF]-19/DNS-1-2- ; 26   
9. 294, POGUE ABOUT, William Senne & Alexis Malcom, BUZ, 15-3-4-[18]-11- ; 33   
10. 277, TIGER MOTH, Mark Adams & Jenn Memoli, BYC, 10-6-11-[23/RET]-13- ; 40   
11. 526, GEMINI, Blake Middleton & Richard Cohen, MPR, 6-14-8-13-[16]- ; 41   
12. 622, OLD SCHOOL, John Stevens & Deborah Orazem, EYC, 8-12-13-10-[19]- ; 43   
13. 816, BURNING TREE, Bruce & Susan Brewer, SIYC, 16-[22]-19/DNS-6-5- ; 46T   
14. 551, TWAS BRILLIG, * Diana Dozier & Clare Sullivan, EYC, 13-10-9-14-[17]- ; 46T   
15. 487, FOUR-AT-PLAY, * Don McLagan & Baba Smith, EYC, 20-15-10-[22]-12- ; 57   
16. 430, GAIL'S GALE, Ken Dobular & John Wasson, EYC, 17-20-14-8-[22/RET]- ; 59   
17. 237, PERSEPHONE, Max Eberstadt Beattie & Michael Eberstad, EYC, [22]-17-17-7-20- ; 61T   
18. 336, SUNBEAM, * Dianne Durawa & Barbara Kende, EYC, [18]-11-15-17-18- ; 61T   
19. 135, SO AM, Andrew II & Andrew Oliver, EYC, 14-13-19/DNF-16-[22/DNF]- ; 62   
20. 168, SEA SPRAY, Dennis & Ellen Clark, SIYC, [21]-16-16-21-14- ; 67   
21. 180, PICKLE, Lucie & Lew Kleinhans, EYC, [23/DNF]-21-19/DNS-15-15- ; 70   
22. 299, LATE ENTRY, Hugh Luddecke & Courtney King, SIYC, [23/DNF]-23/DNS-19/DNS-20-10- ; 72T   
23. 375, RUB A DUB DUB, * Andy Houlahan & Anne Kelly, EYC, 12-19-19/DNF-[23/DNC]-22/DNC- ; 72T   
24. 450, FRIENDSHIP, Jennifer Blum & Stephanie Adler, EYC, 19-18-18-19-[21]- ; 74   
25. 254, PATCH OF GREEN, * Pete & Marshall Lawson, NYYC, [23/DNS]-23/DNS-19/DNS-23/DNC-22/DNC- ; 87   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network