2013 Michelob Ultra Regatta (sponsored by RA Jeffreys Distributing Co)
Neuse Yacht Racing Association | September 01, 2013

Spinnaker A (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, September 03, 2013 10:48:22 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
1830   Divine   54   Simo Waananen    ODC   1   1  
1  
2  
52257   Brown Eyed Girl   84   Eddy Parker    BSC/NYRA/WSYC   2   2  
2  
3  
108   Granny's Hoe   96   Sarah Parker    BSC/NYRA   3   3  
3  
4  
93254   BLUEPRINT   81   John Hood    NYRA   4   4  
4  
5  
2206   Rocket Science   99   Jerry Dasson    ODC   5   5  
5  
6  
USA208   Shamrock   111   James Flaherty    Oriental Dinghy Club   6   6  
6  
7  
371   BREEZE   111   JOE DRAPER    BSC   7   7  
7  
 



Spinnaker B (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, September 03, 2013 10:49:22 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
1299   Oriental Express   120   Henry Frazer    Oriental Dinghy Club   1   1  
1  
2  
26   BOARTAINT   168   TOM MCKNIGHT    NYRA   2   2  
2  
3  
255   Margaret Alexander   252   Margaret Alexander    Margaret Alexander   3   3  
3  
4  
99   Nevermoore   162   Brian Brown    Brian Brown   4   4  
4  
5  
51   Super Bueno   141   Chris Moorman    BSC   5   5  
5  
6  
83309   Water Phantom   120   Charlie Nelson    BSC   6   6  
6  
7  
2577   Second Joyride   252   Mike Evans    NYRA/BSC   9/DNC   9T  
7  
7  
28056   S2 8.5   189   Bruce McLamb    nbyc   9/DNC   9T  
7  
 



Non Spinnaker (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, September 03, 2013 10:50:07 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
41958   Compass Rose   153   Mark Brennesholtz    Blackbeard SC   1   1  
1  
2  
676   Silent Pursuit   177   David Whitney    BSC   2   2  
2  
3  
462   Aquila   195   John Jackson    FHYC   3   3  
3  
4  
99   PARAMOUR II   165   GEORGE STORY    n/a   4   4  
4  
5  
655   Packer Tacker   252   CHUCK THOMPSON    NNYC   5   5  
5  
6  
5859   Just Us   0   Tim Thompson    none   6   6  
6  
7  
None   Sea Vu Play   126   Mark Halquist    Fairfield Harbor Yacht Club   8/DNC   8  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network