Open Orange Bowl Regatta
Coconut Grove Sailing Club | December 27-30, 2013in

29ER (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, December 29, 2013 3:55:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (21 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 8, Quinn wilson/Riley Gibbs, SBYC/ABYC, 2-1-[5]-2-2-1-3-1-2-1- ; 15   
2. USA 11, Nic Muller Muller/Kai Friesecke, Lauderdale YC, 5-3-3-4-[6]-4-1-2-3-3- ; 28   
3. USA 1844, Conner Harding/Ian MacDiarmid, US Performance Academy, 1-5-6-1-1-5-[10]-10-6-10- ; 45   
4. USA 1258, Romain Screve/Andrew Person, San Francisco YC, 12-[22/DNF]-1-3-4-3-7-5-4-7- ; 46   
5. USA 1418, Geronimo Nores/Scott Ewing, Miami Yacht Club, 3-2-2-7-5-2-12-13-9-[15]- ; 55   
6. USA 2251, Max Brill/Zach Malcolm, Mission Bay Yacht Club, 6-6-[22/DNF]-16-12-11-2-3-1-2- ; 59T   
7. SLO 15, Peter Lin Janezic/Anze Podlogar, JK MIPC, 4-8-4-5-[11]-6-5-8-8-11- ; 59T   
8. USA 1131, Sean Brennan/Pere Puig, CRYC, 9-4-14-11-[17]-7-4-7-5-5- ; 66   
9. NO NUMBER, Emily Merry/Max Flinn, RNSYS, 7-7-9-10-8-9-9-[22/OCS]-11-4- ; 74   
10. USA 2001, Rhodes Garner/Briggs D'Eliscu, NHYC, 8-10-[17]-6-15-12-8-4-10-8- ; 81   
11. 2190, Jacob Rosenberg/Kyle Blair, ABYC / LBYC, 10-[22/DNF]-16-14-7-8-6-14-7-6- ; 88   
12. CAN 2155, Jean Matthieu Bolland, KYC, 14-9-7-8-3-10-[18]-12-13-16- ; 92   
13. 219, Michael Pacholski/Haydon Stapleton, RYC / SCYC, 11-12-10-9-9-[22/DNS]-13-6-14-14- ; 98   
14. 1050, Lloyd Lyall/Andrew Moreno, Royal Vancouver Yacht Club, [18]-16-12-12-13-13-11-9-12-9- ; 107   
15. 1998, Michael Sabourin/Wells Drayton, NHYC, 13-14-11-13-10-[16]-14-16-15-13- ; 119   
16. CAN 1472, Stephane Vinet/Sophie-Andree Vinet, Royal st-lawrence yatch club, 16-13-8-17-16-15-15-15-[18]-12- ; 127   
17. 1440, Sam Thompson, Kingston Yacht Club, 15-11-13-[22/OCS]-14-14-17-11-16-17- ; 128   
18. NOR 697, Christina Black/Naomi Flanagan, Kingston Yacht Club, 17-15-15-15-[19]-17-19-19-19-19- ; 155   
19. NED 1109, Veronika Zivna/Jakub Halouzka, YCSSS, 19-17-[22/DNS]-22/DNS-18-19-16-17-17-18- ; 163   
20. 258, Jillian Eisener/Sam Eisener, Kingston Yacht Club, [22/DNS]-22/DNF-22/DNF-22/DNS-20-18-20-18-20-20- ; 182   
21. CAN 659, Nathan Colburn/Cameron Colburn, Collins Bay Yacht Club, [22/DNC]-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNF-22/DNF-22/DNS-22/RET- ; 198   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network