Open Orange Bowl Regatta
Coconut Grove Sailing Club | December 27-30, 2013in

Laser (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, December 30, 2013 8:44:22 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (23 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 203751, Erik Bowers, Minnetonka Yacht Club, [1]-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 8   
2. 201273, Roman Plutenko, Chicago, 2-2-2-2-2-2-4-3-[6]- ; 19   
3. 172957, Augie Diaz, Coral Reef Yacht Club, [6]-5-5-3-4-4-2-2-2- ; 27   
4. 196134, Bryant Wood, RNSYS, 4-3-3-4-3-3-3-[7]-7- ; 30   
5. 153117, Joseph David, Old Dominion University, 3-4-[6]-6-6-5-6-4-5- ; 39   
6. 176078, Rick Strilky, CCYC, [13]-8-4-7-5-7-5-6-3- ; 45   
7. 191958, Philip Karcher, Sarasota Sailing Squadron, 9-7-7-5-7-9-9-5-[14]- ; 58   
8. 199911, Michelle Davis, USSC Miami, 8-11-11-9-8-6-10-[13]-8- ; 71   
9. 199916, David Hartman, NOMAD, 10-[12]-9-10-10-8-8-8-12- ; 75   
10. 199400, Christina Person, Fleet 413 / Sail Newport, 7-14-[15]-11-13-12-7-10-4- ; 78   
11. 205389, Robert Key, Columbia Sailing Club, [18]-15-10-12-9-10-12-9-9- ; 86   
12. 175529, Paul Wurtzebach, chicago corinthian yacht club, 11-10-13-[15]-12-13-11-15-11- ; 96   
13. 195943, David Anthes, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 12-13-[14]-13-11-11-13-11-13- ; 97   
14. 204771, Roberto Porter, USSC Miami, 14-9-12-14-14-14-14-14-[15]- ; 105   
15. 187687, David Hiebert, USSMC/fwbc, 5-6-8-8-[24/DNS]-24/DNS-24/DNS-24/DNS-24/DNS- ; 123   
16. 184607, William Hofmeister, Highland yacht club, 15-16-17-[24/DNS]-24/DNS-24/DNS-15-12-10- ; 133   
17. 168356, Rebecca Hofmeister, Hiyc, 19-19-19-[24/DNS]-24/DNS-24/DNS-16-16-16- ; 153   
18. 148688, Windy Key, Columbia Sailing Club, 17-17-18-[24/DNS]-24/DNS-24/DNS-24/DNS-24/DNS-17- ; 165   
19. 173996, Bill Mckenzie, Pbsc, 16-18-16-[24/DNS]-24/DNF-24/DNS-24/DNS-24/DNS-24/DNS- ; 170   
20. 8, Mandy Hofmeister, Hiyc, 20-[24/DNF]-24/DNF-24/DNS-24/DNS-24/DNS-17-17-24/DNS- ; 174   
21. 204843, Page Anderson, Key West Community Sailing Center, [24/DNS]-24/DNF-24/DNF-24/DNS-24/DNS-24/DNS-24/DNF-24/DNF-18- ; 186   
22. 1886, Eric Ferrier, USAT, [24/DNS]-24/DNF-24/DNF-24/DNS-24/DNS-24/DNS-24/DNS-24/DNS-24/DNS- ; 192T   
23. 170673, J. Liebl, CGSC, [24/DNS]-24/DNF-24/DNF-24/DNS-24/DNS-24/DNS-24/DNS-24/DNS-24/DNS- ; 192T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network