2013 USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival
US Sailing Center of Martin County | December 07-08, 2013

Club 420 (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, December 08, 2013 2:31:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (30 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
1785   Alie Toppa    Lauderdale Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   2   [6]   1   7  
1  
2  
2112   Eduardo Mintzias    CRYC   2   8   2   3   3   4   [10]   22  
2  
3  
5711   Nick Hernandez    Sarasota Youth Sailing   12   10   4   [31/OCS]   1   2   2   31  
3  
4  
6939   Stephan VerHulst    Coral Reef Yacht Club/Edison Sailing Center   [15]   3   8   4   9   3   5   32  
4  
5  
4703   Ravi Parent    Sarasota Youth Sailing   3   2   9   6   4   10   [11]   34  
5  
6  
1283   Shawn Harvey    Coral Reef Yacht Club   [17]   15   7   2   6   1   4   35  
6  
7  
4810   Sam Baker    CRYC   [13]   12   3   8   8   5   6   42  
7  
8  
8280   Grace Howie    cryc   [18]   11   10   5   10   8   3   47  
8  
9  
25   Ian Leclerc    Coral Reef yacht Club   10   6   5   9   [14]   12   7   49  
9  
10  
8   Benjamin Kalish    Sarasota Youth Sailing   [16]   5   6   11   5   11   16   54  
10  
11  
5977   Will Monts    South Craolina Yacht Club   5   4   13   12   13   [15]   8   55  
11  
12  
117   Carolyn Corbet    BHYC / CRYC   6   9   12   10   12   [31/OCS]   14   63  
12  
13  
2   Andy Burns    DIYC   7   [16]   15   13   11   9   9   64  
13  
14  
70   Paula Resto    CRYC   4   7   11   14   [19]   13   19   68  
14  
15  
65   Holden Payne    Debbie Payne   8   [17]   14   17   7   16   13   75  
15  
16  
5644   Spencer Elmslie    CRYC   [22]   14   18   7   18   7   15   79  
16  
17  
3223   carrie marshall    team sail on   [26]   13   16   21   16   18   12   96  
17  
18  
4   benjamin laflamme    us sailing center martin county   [21]   18   17   15   20   19   18   107  
18  
19  
1812   Sinead McManus    USSCMC   11   20   21   18   17   23   [24]   110  
19  
20  
17   Graham Mogollon    Coral Reef Yacht Club   20   [23]   23   16   15   17   21   112  
20  
21  
6   Maxwell Karpanty    USSCMC   [25]   21   22   19   21   14   17   114T  
21  
22  
3341   Clayton Snyder    CRYC   14   19   19   22   [31/DSQ]   20   20   114T  
22  
23  
1   Zachary Boogaart    USSCMC (us sailing center martin county)   [23]   22   20   20   22   21   22   127  
23  
24  
5   Lindsay Kaighin    Sarasota Youth Sailing   9   25   [27]   25   24   25   23   131  
24  
25  
3977   Skye Ehrhart    Sarasota Sailing Squadron   19   24   24   23   23   22   [26]   135  
25  
26  
2893   Izzy Galland    USSCMC   24   [31/DNF]   25   24   25   24   25   147  
26  
27  
JBHS 2   Dylan Brazee    U.S. SAILING CENTER OF MARTIN COUNTY,   [27]   26   26   26   26   27   27   158  
27  
28  
13   ELIZABETH MCGRANE    EPPING FOREST YATCH CLUB   28   27   [29]   27   27   26   28   163  
28  
29  
12   Vittoria Kapuschansky    Epping Forest   29   28   28   [31/DNC]   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   178  
29  
30  
5867   CALLI LEWIS    LAUDERDALE YACHT CLUB   [31/DNC]   31/DNF   31/DNF   31/DNF   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   186  
30  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network