2013 USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival
US Sailing Center of Martin County | December 07-08, 2013

Club 420 (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, December 08, 2013 2:31:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (30 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1785, Alie Toppa, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 1-1-1-1-2-[6]-1- ; 7   
2. 2112, Eduardo Mintzias, CRYC, 2-8-2-3-3-4-[10]- ; 22   
3. 5711, Nick Hernandez, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 12-10-4-[31/OCS]-1-2-2- ; 31   
4. 6939, Stephan VerHulst, Coral Reef Yacht Club/Edison Sailing Center, [15]-3-8-4-9-3-5- ; 32   
5. 4703, Ravi Parent, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 3-2-9-6-4-10-[11]- ; 34   
6. 1283, Shawn Harvey, Coral Reef Yacht Club, [17]-15-7-2-6-1-4- ; 35   
7. 4810, Sam Baker, CRYC, [13]-12-3-8-8-5-6- ; 42   
8. 8280, Grace Howie, cryc, [18]-11-10-5-10-8-3- ; 47   
9. 25, Ian Leclerc, Coral Reef yacht Club, 10-6-5-9-[14]-12-7- ; 49   
10. 8, Benjamin Kalish, Sarasota Youth Sailing, [16]-5-6-11-5-11-16- ; 54   
11. 5977, Will Monts, South Craolina Yacht Club, 5-4-13-12-13-[15]-8- ; 55   
12. 117, Carolyn Corbet, BHYC / CRYC, 6-9-12-10-12-[31/OCS]-14- ; 63   
13. 2, Andy Burns, DIYC, 7-[16]-15-13-11-9-9- ; 64   
14. 70, Paula Resto, CRYC, 4-7-11-14-[19]-13-19- ; 68   
15. 65, Holden Payne, Debbie Payne, 8-[17]-14-17-7-16-13- ; 75   
16. 5644, Spencer Elmslie, CRYC, [22]-14-18-7-18-7-15- ; 79   
17. 3223, carrie marshall, team sail on, [26]-13-16-21-16-18-12- ; 96   
18. 4, benjamin laflamme, us sailing center martin county, [21]-18-17-15-20-19-18- ; 107   
19. 1812, Sinead McManus, USSCMC, 11-20-21-18-17-23-[24]- ; 110   
20. 17, Graham Mogollon, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 20-[23]-23-16-15-17-21- ; 112   
21. 6, Maxwell Karpanty, USSCMC, [25]-21-22-19-21-14-17- ; 114T   
22. 3341, Clayton Snyder, CRYC, 14-19-19-22-[31/DSQ]-20-20- ; 114T   
23. 1, Zachary Boogaart, USSCMC (us sailing center martin county), [23]-22-20-20-22-21-22- ; 127   
24. 5, Lindsay Kaighin, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 9-25-[27]-25-24-25-23- ; 131   
25. 3977, Skye Ehrhart, Sarasota Sailing Squadron, 19-24-24-23-23-22-[26]- ; 135   
26. 2893, Izzy Galland, USSCMC, 24-[31/DNF]-25-24-25-24-25- ; 147   
27. JBHS 2, Dylan Brazee, U.S. SAILING CENTER OF MARTIN COUNTY,, [27]-26-26-26-26-27-27- ; 158   
28. 13, ELIZABETH MCGRANE, EPPING FOREST YATCH CLUB, 28-27-[29]-27-27-26-28- ; 163   
29. 12, Vittoria Kapuschansky, Epping Forest, 29-28-28-[31/DNC]-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC- ; 178   
30. 5867, CALLI LEWIS, LAUDERDALE YACHT CLUB, [31/DNC]-31/DNF-31/DNF-31/DNF-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC- ; 186   
 



Optimist Green (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, December 08, 2013 2:57:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (74 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 20797, Stephan Baker, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 3-1-3-5-2-6-[8]- ; 20   
2. 1808, Kailee Pierce, NCSC, 11-5-1-2-3-8-[17]- ; 30   
3. 17, Kaden Tavares, SYS, 9-8-[12]-7-8-4-1- ; 37   
4. 6154, Alex Cruz-Bustillo, Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 7-4-6-[29]-7-16-3- ; 43   
5. 2404, Benjamin MUELLER, Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 2-3-13-[32]-18-1-11- ; 48   
6. 1903, Emily MUELLER, Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 19-18-2-[33]-5-3-4- ; 51   
7. 14389, Peter Foley, CRYC, [30]-9-5-9-1-22-12- ; 58   
8. 18649, Jacques RivĂ©, CGSC, 17-12-4-3-17-7-[18]- ; 60   
9. 16465, Anderson Treese, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 15-2-[25]-6-20-18-2- ; 63   
10. 15103, Mark Modzelewski, Gulfstream Sailing Club, 13-[30]-10-14-6-14-15- ; 72   
11. 16667, Cameron Oursler, CCSC, [38]-32-7-1-16-11-9- ; 76   
12. 15836, Julian Stancioff, CRYC, [32]-10-17-8-15-15-14- ; 79   
13. 11167, Madeline BRAMSON, KBYC, 1-29-16-[43]-30-2-7- ; 85   
14. 17200, Kalyn Chess, USSCMC, [42]-41-8-4-19-9-6- ; 87T   
15. 13443, Connor Boland, LYC, 5-13-[36]-24-22-10-13- ; 87T   
16. 150, Natalia Gagliano, CRYC, 4-14-14-10-25-23-[26]- ; 90   
17. 20411, John Wood, CRYC, [34]-11-9-18-23-21-10- ; 92   
18. 18402, kaitlyn Hamilton, CYC SC, 14-[57]-15-21-13-12-21- ; 96   
19. 20265, Leopold SEUSS, CGSC, 33-7-26-[67]-11-5-19- ; 101   
20. 18175, Austin Gunner Holste, GulfStream Sailing Club, 8-[47]-11-12-12-43-20- ; 106   
21. 17336, Daniela Dreyfuss, NCSC, 10-23-24-15-14-[32]-22- ; 108   
22. 11813, maddie hughes, NCSC, 12-22-33-[36]-9-13-24- ; 113   
23. 7336, Christopher Axline, NCSC, 6-6-21-[51]-38-31-23- ; 125   
24. 1500, Isabella Farina, Coral Reef Yacht Club, [66]-17-20-16-32-34-32- ; 151T   
25. 5792, Liliana Capiola, Naples Community Sailing Center, 23-21-29-31-[34]-20-27- ; 151T   
26. 7987, Sy Thatcher, NCSC, 26-25-39-19-10-[48]-42- ; 161   
27. 1016, Marina Geilen, CRYC, 36-[51]-46-30-31-17-5- ; 165   
28. 18289, Lizzy Schmidt, CGSC, 35-35-22-11-[45]-29-38- ; 170T   
29. 13147, Tye Wellnitz, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 50-[53]-18-13-29-24-36- ; 170T   
30. 14864, John Modzelewski, Gulfstream Sailing Club, 25-15-23-35-37-38-[41]- ; 173   
31. 17658, Constantine Scurtis, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 46-[63]-28-17-27-25-31- ; 174T   
32. 16030, Alexander Vafeas, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 24-[58]-34-20-28-39-29- ; 174T   
33. 15511, Thommie Grit, sarasota youth sailing, 28-[46]-31-42-26-19-35- ; 181   
34. 11546, Devin Wade, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 18-[61]-32-22-39-35-39- ; 185   
35. 645, Matias Etchart, CGSC, [52]-19-42-28-42-26-33- ; 190   
36. 16767, Marlon Mulkay, coconut grove, [69]-55-19-25-21-27-54- ; 201   
37. 18347, Kiril Yakovenko, Gulfstream Sailing Club, 31-[68]-38-26-36-42-30- ; 203   
38. 341, Connor Ehrich, USSCMC, [62]-43-30-34-50-36-16- ; 209   
39. 14711, Fiona CARRICK, CRYC, [58]-45-43-37-35-33-25- ; 218   
40. 13073, chloe hudgins, usscmc, [60]-49-35-23-33-30-51- ; 221   
41. 14703, Mattias Castilla, Gulfstream Sailing Club, 27-26-41-39-43-[62]-52- ; 228   
42. 1180, Benjamin Axline, NCSC, 16-33-53-[66]-48-51-28- ; 229   
43. 20812, Joshua Buttrick, Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 37-[59]-59-44-4-41-46- ; 231   
44. 17405, Carly Hudgins, usscmc, 45-44-44-27-[51]-40-34- ; 234   
45. 17246, Luke King, SYS(Sarasota Youth Sailing), 20-[67]-27-47-49-52-47- ; 242   
46. 81, Christopher Capiola, Naples Community Sailing Center, 29-50-47-[55]-41-28-55- ; 250   
47. 1008, Sebatian Spinelli-Sax, Sarasota Youth Sailing Program and Wyzata Saling Club, 21-16-48-64-[69]-64-45- ; 258   
48. 18314, Audrey FOLEY, CRYC, 49-[65]-40-46-24-46-58- ; 263   
49. 20796, Jackson McAliley, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 41-38-45-[56]-47-47-53- ; 271   
50. 16763, Talia Geilen, CRYC, [56]-39-52-48-46-44-43- ; 272   
51. 5, Brittany Hilson, SYSP, 39-64-37-41-[68]-45-50- ; 276   
52. 280, Lucy Meagher, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 63-[75/DNF]-50-52-40-37-37- ; 279   
53. 14457, Max Zhalilo, Epping Forest Yacht Club, 47-28-58-40-55-55-[65]- ; 283T   
54. 19979, Michael ARIAS, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 48-[60]-56-38-44-53-44- ; 283T   
55. 8013, Nickolas Powers, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 54-48-49-54-[61]-57-40- ; 302   
56. 18963, Madi Icely, SPYC, 55-40-60-49-56-50-[75/DNC]- ; 310   
57. 12801, Anna Vasilieva, LYC, [75/OCS]-34-67-50-58-49-62- ; 320   
58. 1676, T. Chase Kennedy, CRYC, [73]-20-69-69-60-54-49- ; 321T   
59. 9496, Abby DUPLISSEY, SYSP, [70]-42-65-45-53-60-56- ; 321T   
60. 15071, Matthew Pagan, LYC, 57-31-61-61-[67]-66-57- ; 333T   
61. 1181, Lauren Connell, NCSC, 51-[75/DNF]-51-53-63-56-59- ; 333T   
62. 10723, Kuno Paasch, Clearwater Sailing Center, 59-36-57-63-62-[67]-61- ; 338   
63. 12281, Juan Rodriguez, CCSC, 22-24-[75/DNC]-75/DNC-75/DNC-75/DNC-75/DNC- ; 346   
64. 18, Carlo Marchand-Blume, CGSC, [71]-52-62-62-57-58-60- ; 351   
65. 8345, Umi Noritake, CRYC, 44-54-[75/DNF]-57-66-65-66- ; 352T   
66. 14488, Stone Henderson, Epping Forest, 65-[71]-68-58-52-61-48- ; 352T   
67. 13337, Jack Carroll, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 61-[70]-55-60-54-59-63- ; 352T   
68. 15211, trent boicheff, St Petersburg Yacht Club, 43-56-64-59-64-[69]-67- ; 353   
69. 616, Bobby Rielly, LYC, 40-27-[75/DNC]-75/DNC-75/DNC-75/DNC-75/DNC- ; 367   
70. 307, Donald FITZGERALD, Coconnut Grove Sailing Club, 67-[72]-54-65-59-63-64- ; 372   
71. 5436, Kristian Scurtis, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 68-37-[75/DNF]-75/DNF-75/DNC-75/DNC-68- ; 398T   
72. 244, Stephen Tate, LYC, [72]-62-66-68-65-68-69- ; 398T   
73. 10638, Bridget Sisk, Gnarly, 64-66-63-[75/DNC]-75/DNC-75/DNC-75/DNC- ; 418   
74. 204, Stange Nicholas, Fort Pierce Yatch Club, 53-69-[75/DNC]-75/DNC-75/DNC-75/DNC-75/DNC- ; 422   
 



Optimist RWB (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, December 08, 2013 2:57:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (1 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



Division: Blue (67 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



Division: Red (39 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



Division: White (27 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network