Oktoberfest Regatta and Heather Perkoff Series
Santa Monica Windjammers Yacht Club and Pacific Mariners Yacht Club | October 13, 2013

PHRF (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 13, 2013 7:42:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: PHRF+A (3 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 7707, GHOST II, Al BergJim Miller[PHRF A], SMWYC, 5-7-8- ; 20   
2. 679, Aquabella, Dan McGanty[PHRF A], CYC, 7-8-7- ; 22   
3. 56054, Fast Reorrg, Ron Orr[PHRF A], SMWYC, 9-9-9- ; 27   
 



Division: PHRF+B (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 97637, Blarney, Tom O'Conor[PHRF B], CYC, 2-1-2- ; 5   
2. 46380, Avet, Curt Johnson[PHRF B], California Yacht Club, 1-4-1- ; 6   
3. 2223, Take Five, Susan TaylorWerner Horn[PHRF B], CYC, 3-2-5- ; 10   
4. USA 1898, Critter, James Baurley[PHRF B], SMWYC, 4-3-4- ; 11   
5. 18332, Redline, Derek Heeb[PHRF B], CYC, 6-5-3- ; 14   
6. 133, Tripel, Jesse JonesSteve Hicks, Lars Radmall[PHRF B], SMWJYC, 8-6-6- ; 20   
 



Cruising Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 13, 2013 7:51:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 56447, Green Dragon 2, Gary GreenRosalie Green, DRYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 56573, PROMETHEUS, George Biddle, SCCYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 97041, Squall, Gary Brockman, SBYRC, 3- ; 3   
4. 7250, Celerity, Bruce & Renne Bilson, CYC, 4- ; 4   
 



Cruising Non-Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 13, 2013 8:18:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 22, Blow Me, Bob Gray, SBYRC, 1- ; 1   
2. 52158, Reliance, Stu Coleman, SCCYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 56111, Canuk V, Richard Norman, SBYRC, 3- ; 3   
4. 79, Bar-tabac, Arnaud Massonnat, Sbyrc, 6/DNS- ; 6T   
4. 001, Slow Boat, Steve Potter, CMWYC, 6/DNS- ; 6T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network