2014 North American Championship Regatta
Coconut Grove Sailing Club (CGSC) | January 18-20, 2014

49erFX (29 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 20, 2014 3:16:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
FRA 871   Sarah Steyaert /
Julie Bossard  
CN Chatellaillon/    2   2   5   6   3   4   4   4   [7]   4   34  
1  
2  
BRA 12   Martine Soffiatti Grael /
Kahena Kunze  
CBVela/    7   1   1   1   1   1   1   17   5   [30/OCS]   35  
2  
3  
GBR 8   Frances Peters /
Nicola Groves  
Hisc/    3   4   8   12   [20]   2   3   2   15   14   63  
3  
4  
DEN 11   Ida Marie Baad Nielsen /
Marie Thusgaard Olsen  
Aarhus Sejlklub/    6   7   7   3   2   [18]   2   12   13   12   64  
4  
5  
GBR 99   Kate Macgregor    Royal Thames Yacht Club   5   9   2   11   15   [16]   16   3   1   8   70  
5  
6  
SIN 396   Griselda Khng /
Sara Tan  
SAFYC/    [30/BFD]   12   3   5   8   21   8   6   10   1   74  
6  
7  
FIN 101   Noora Ruskola /
Camilla Cedercreutz  
NJK/    18   15   [30/BFD]   9   5   9   7   1   18   2   84  
7  
8  
GBR 22   Dobson Charlotte /
Sophie Ainsworth  
RYA/    1   [30/BFD]   23   17   4   5   12   8   4   19   93  
8  
9  
BRA 198   Juliana Senfft /
Gabriela Nicolino  
ICB/Marinha do Brasil/    19   20   12   14   7   [22]   5   10   2   13   102T  
9  
10  
DEN 136   Jena Mai Hansen /
Katja Salskov-Iversen  
Hellerup Sejlklub/    9   16   17   15   9   3   6   21   [25]   6   102T  
10  
11  
FIN 701   Sinem Kurtbay /
Silja Kanerva  
NJK/    8   [30/BFD]   16   22   12   10   21   5   6   3   103  
11  
12  
ARG 19   Victoria Travascio /
Maria Sol Branz  
Yacht Club Argentino/    11   6   15   10   [23]   20   13   9   9   11   104  
12  
13  
AUT 911   Laura Schoefegger /
Elsa Lovrek  
UYWCg/    17   8   19   8   [25]   12   20   18   3   10   115  
13  
14  
ESP 23   Tamara Echegoyen /
Berta Betanzos  
RCNSanxenxo/    4   10   [22]   2   17   15   15   15   22   16   116  
14  
15  
DEN 49   Maiken Schutt /
Anne-Julie Schutt  
KDY/HSH/    13   13   4   4   10   17   19   [30/OCS]   8   30/OCS   118  
15  
16  
CAN 812   Erin Rafuse /
Danielle Boyd  
RNSYS/    12   21   14   19   14   8   [24]   7   21   7   123  
16  
17  
USA 216   Kristen Lane /
Margaret Shea  
St. Francis Yacht Club/    [26]   19   6   7   24   23   18   13   11   21   142  
17  
18  
SWE 113   Johanna Sommarlund /
Therese Antman  
KSSS/    14   3   9   24   19   7   11   [30/DNC]   30/DNC   30/DNC   147T  
18  
19  
CAN 821   Dana Archibald /
Karen Dexter  
Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron/    21   5   [30/BFD]   16   13   24   10   24   19   15   147T  
19  
20  
NOR 123   Helene Naess /
Marie Ronningen  
T√łnsberg Seilforening/    15   [30/BFD]   20   23   11   13   9   14   14   30/OCS   149  
20  
21  
CAN 120   Erin Berry /
Lauren Laventure  
Hudson Yacht Club/    20   22   13   [26]   26   19   14   16   17   5   152T  
21  
22  
ISV 391   Mayumi Roller /
Kayla McComb  
KATS St. John/    22   18   10   [27]   18   14   17   23   12   18   152T  
22  
23  
SWE 381   Lisa Ericson /
Hanna Klinga  
GKSS/    10   17   11   13   6   6   [30/DNS]   30/DNC   30/DNC   30/DNC   153  
23  
24  
USA 548   Kate Shaner /
Caroline Atwood  
Seattle Yacht Club/    25   11   18   21   21   [26]   23   11   20   17   167  
24  
25  
CAN 514   Arielle Morgan /
Heather Myatt  
Royal St. Lawrence Yacht Club/    16   14   21   18   16   [27]   22   19   23   20   169  
25  
26  
SIN 413   Dawn Liu /
Joan Poh  
Singapore Sailing Federation/    23   23   [25]   25   22   11   25   25   16   23   193  
26  
27  
CAN 215   Marie-Pier Alary /
Katie Yeo  
EVO / GRYC/    24   24   24   [28]   27   28   26   20   26   9   208  
27  
28  
SWE 939   Randi Forsa /
Nathalie Lagergren  
GRYC/    [30/DNS]   30/DNC   30/DNC   20   28   25   27   22   24   22   228  
28  
29  
SWE 116   Julia Gross /
Cecilia Jonsson  
KSSS/GKSS/    [30/DNC]   30/DNC   30/DNC   30/DNC   30/DNC   30/DNC   30/DNC   30/DNC   30/DNC   30/DNC   270  
29  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network