Closing Regatta
Southern Yacht Club | October 19-20, 2013

Rhodes 19 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, October 21, 2013 5:29:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1  Total Pos
1  
3136   The Ghost   0   Tom Carville    1   1  
1  
2  
1433   Rode Hard   0   Jim Rogers    2   2  
2  
3  
342   DIXIE   0   ANDREW WILSON    3   3  
3  
4  
2642   HALLELUJAH   0   j dwight leblanc jr    5/DNC   5  
4  
 



Flying Scot (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, October 21, 2013 5:38:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1  Total Pos
1  
5510   Bateau Bleu   0   Larry Taggart    1   1  
1  
2  
5945      0   Nancy Claypool    2   2  
2  
3  
24   SYC Club Fyling Scot   0   Eric Alber    3   3  
3  
4  
2260   2260   0   Kenneth Wink    4   4  
4  
5  
3231   Prestissimo   0   Andrew Whitley    5   5  
5  
6  
27      0   Craig Mamus    6   6  
6  
 



420 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 20, 2013 8:59:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1  Total Pos
1  
21      0   Dwight LeBlanc IV    1   1  
1  
2  
22      0   Patrick Adams    2   2  
2  
 



Optimist (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 20, 2013 8:59:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (20 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Total Pos
 



PHRF A (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, October 21, 2013 8:25:30 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (13 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
74   J111   39   Bert Benrud    00:50:24   1   1  
1  
2  
84001   Decision   -42   Stephen Murray    00:51:54   2   2  
2  
3  
USA 363   "SIERRA"   93   kyle wild    00:55:22   3   3  
3  
4  
46410   Defiance   66   Ryan Bancroft    00:57:11   4   4  
4  
5  
30   Pier Pressure   99   John Hennessey    00:58:32   5   5  
5  
6  
474   LunAmi   60   Celeste Roman    01:03:57   6   6  
6  
7  
360   Revolution   93   Scott Sonnier    01:04:40   7   7  
7  
8  
102   NO BRAKES   99   Peter Hopkins    01:05:22   8   8  
8  
9  
776   Vitesse   93   Peter Sladovich    01:06:54   9   9  
9  
10  
420   Kryptonite   93   Glen Tonguis    01:07:37   10   10  
10  
11  
2616   TIARE   81   Bill Provensal    01:08:34   11   11  
11  
12  
USA-544   Dansoux   93   John Alden Meade    NO TIME   14/DNC   14T  
12  
12  
47   Pineapple Express   99   greg williams    NO TIME   14/DNC   14T  
12  
 



PHRF B (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 20, 2013 5:56:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
USA 55   Joust   120   Timothy Molony    00:58:52   1   1  
1  
2  
41909   Demitasse   129   Norman Vallette    01:00:58   2   2  
2  
3  
52   FireFly   120   Stanton Murrey    01:01:16   3   3  
3  
4  
141   Arethusa   138   Doug White    01:04:48   4   4  
4  
5  
96   Wind Shift   96   Hylmar Breit    01:06:28   5   5  
5  
6  
663   Wizard   180   Katherine Buras    01:07:23   6   6  
6  
7  
511   Alegre   129   Merlin & Julie Wilson    01:08:55   7   7  
7  
8  
8   Whhistling Wind III   177   Billy Marchal    01:10:52   8   8  
8  
9  
360   Hot Chocolate   138   Casey Grimm    01:16:08   9   9  
9  
 



Classics Spin (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 20, 2013 5:56:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
50911   Footloose Too   75   ELLIOTT BRETT    01:01:58   1   1  
1  
2  
4343   Over the LINE   129   Christopher Wilke    01:05:51   2   2  
2  
3  
372   Madam X   105   Ralph Junius Jr    01:06:46   3   3  
3  
4  
32353   Big J   75   Rick Berry    01:06:50   4   4  
4  
5  
21707   Mystic   114   Guy & Pam Brierre    01:11:08   5   5  
5  
6  
28   JUDICIOUS   144   Allen Borne, Jr    01:11:15   6   6  
6  
7  
311   TROUT   171   Don Levy    01:18:27   7   7  
7  
8  
2216   Siren   171   Kevin McCaffrey    01:28:58   8   8  
8  
 



Classics N/S (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 20, 2013 5:56:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
30348   Red Boat   174   tom maag    01:14:14   1   1  
1  
2  
10459   rangler   186   thomas allen    01:15:06   2   2  
2  
3  
116   Exelera ex-Vivace   138   Orhan &/or Alexander Ergun    01:20:44   3   3  
3  
4  
49   Easterly III   207   Ricky Smith    01:22:15   4   4  
4  
5  
6   Quest   207   Glenn Higgins    01:22:54   5   5  
5  
6  
48   Koala   207   Louis Lambou    01:23:38   6   6  
6  
7  
174   muse   246   ella mcculloch    01:29:50   7   7  
7  
8  
62   Molasses   207   Dan Baird    01:34:27   8   8  
8  
9  
11495   Pompano   207   ?? ???    01:35:07   9   9  
9  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network