CRA Halloween Regatta
Cortez Racing Association | October 26, 2013

PHRF-2A (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, November 05, 2013 9:04:41 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
9   Justice   48   John Harrop    CRA/SDYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
8   Abacus   48   Timothy Chin    SGYC/CRA   3   2   5T  
2  
3  
54   Niuhi   48   Paul McPherson
Julie McPherson  
SDYC   2   3   5T  
3  
4  
19   Occam's Razor   48   Kasey Campbell
Neil Senturia  
SDYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   12T  
4  
4  
62   Jelani   48   James Wriston    CRA   6/DNC   6/DNC   12T  
4  
 



PHRF-2B (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, November 05, 2013 9:04:41 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
14   sock puppet   66   Scot Tempesta    sdyc/cra   1   1   2  
1  
2  
110   V110   90   Paul Scott    NA   3   2   5  
2  
3  
56605   MOSH PIT   72   Matt Anderson    SWYC / CRA   2   6/DNF   8T  
3  
4  
103   USA 103   90   Kyle Hirsh    CRA   5   3   8T  
4  
5  
127   Firebolt   108   Matthew Hurlimann    CRA   4   4   8T  
5  
 



PHRF-3 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, November 05, 2013 9:04:41 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
52447   FrenchBred   18   Ron Coalson
Bev Coalson  
CRA,cyc   1   1   2  
1  
2  
46307   El Sueño   18   Brad Alberts    CRA/SWYC   2   2   4  
2  
3  
7828   Audacious   54   Rick Day    SDYC   3   3   6  
3  
4  
56221   expression session   54   james kirkpatrick    CRA   5   4   9  
4  
5  
97306   Shaka   69   Larry Emerson    CRA   4   7   11T  
5  
6  
47142   Lady Max   45   David Cloyd    SDYC   6   5   11T  
6  
7  
77390   HOUN DAWG   66   Drew Niedringhaus    SGYC/CRA   7   6   13  
7  
8  
77704   Rowdy   81   Andy Marcus
Chuck Cheyney  
SDYC   8   8   16  
8  
9  
45007   Vanquish   72   Charles Schmidt    Royal Malta   9   9   18  
9  
 



PHRF-4 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, November 05, 2013 9:04:41 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
56194   POCO LOCO   129   Michael/Kathy Roach    CRA/SWYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
97001   Al Na'ir   90   Enrique Mereles
Enrique Mereles  
SDYC   2   3   5  
2  
3  
46447   Sea Maiden   120   Carolyn/Sandra Sherman
Carolyn/Sandra  
SWYC   5   2   7  
3  
4  
87175   Boomerang   105   Mark Mallaby    CRA   3   8   11T  
4  
5  
87268   Blind Squirrel   120   William Posner    CRA   7   4   11T  
5  
6  
52170   An Dara Claddagh   132   ken henehan    CRA   6   6   12  
6  
7  
97467   paladin   108   v hughes    ccy   4   9   13  
7  
8  
46485   Blackadder   129   David Cattle    CRA   9   5   14  
8  
9  
87343   Heart of Gold   105   Mark Thaidigsman    NYCSD/CRA   10   7   17  
9  
10  
77422   Oly   96   Keith Ericson    CRA   8   10   18  
10  
11  
77753   Abraxas   123   Karl Simonsen    SWYC/CRA   12/DSQ   11   23  
11  
 



PHRF-5 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, November 05, 2013 9:04:41 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
433   Mad Hatter   138   Robert Noe    CRA\MBYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
1130   Brigadoon   174   mark Clements    SGYC/CRA/CVYC   3   2   5T  
2  
3  
97628   Fiasco II   165   Joe Saad    CRA   2   3   5T  
3  
4  
46177   Kestrel   210   Eric Johnson    CRA   4   4   8  
4  
5  
56403   Rio Del Mar   153   Peter Blake    SWYC   5   5   10  
5  
6  
77963   Schocktail   180   Paul Mayeski    CRA   6   6   12  
6  
7  
56863   Blue Deuce   198   Anthony Colarossi    CRA   8   7   15T  
7  
8  
77250   Flying colors   174   Brian Bohan
Malcolm Hill  
San Diego Marriott   7   8   15T  
8  
 



PHRF Non-Spin (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, November 05, 2013 9:04:41 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
97662   decoy   186   mike Dore    cra sdyc   1   1   2  
1  
2  
52760   Windsome   81   Robert Madruga    CRA   3   2   5T  
2  
3  
77812   Spin Dr   161   Ron Cervi    CRA   2   3   5T  
3  
4  
56858   BRONCO   180   William Mason    NYCSD   5/DNC   5/DNC   10  
4  
 



Beneteau 36.7 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, November 05, 2013 9:04:41 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
56360   Melokia   81   Mike Whittemore    CorYC   3   1   4T  
1  
2  
7020   Sorcerer   81   Robert " Bo " Kopaniasz    SDYC   2   2   4T  
2  
3  
36764   Adeline   81   Bob Carlson    CRA   1   4   5  
3  
4  
7223   ADVENTURE   81   Ted Butterfield    SWYC/CRA   6   3   9T  
4  
5  
CAN 12   Vivace   81   Steven Dente    CRA   4   5   9T  
5  
6  
38747   Kodachrome   81   Jerry Twomey    CRA   5   6   11  
6  
7  
56268   Carole's Fandango   81   RG HEAD    CCYC   7   7   14  
7  
 



Multi-Hull (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, November 05, 2013 9:04:41 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
034   Rush Hour   21   Bob Lang    CRA   1   1   2  
1  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network