13 International Regatta 2014
Club Nautico de San Juan | January 31-February 02, 2014

Optimist Green (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 02, 2014 10:00:55 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. PUR 5295, 0000, Marc Thys, Escuela de carolina, [2]-1-2-1-1-1- ; 6   
2. 11, , Peter Webster Wiggin, AYSC, 1-[2]-1-2-2-2- ; 8   
3. PUR 13893, , GIAN ALVAREZ, Escuela de Deportes de Carolina, 3-[4]-3-3-3-3- ; 15   
4. PUR 5085, , Adriana Mia de Cardenas, Escuela de Vela Municipio de Carolina, 4-3-4-[5]-4-4- ; 19   
5. 0, , Juliana Mia de Cardenas, Escuela de Vela Municipio de Carolina, [7/DNF]-7/DNF-7/DNS-4-5-5- ; 28   
6. B1, Brisote, Diego Sebastián Vázquez Torres, BRISA & PYFC, [7/DNC]-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 35   
 



Optimist Advanced (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 02, 2014 11:42:24 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. ANT 5, , daniel smit[Blue], antigua yacht club, 1-1-1-4-[5]-1-2-3-2-4-[5]-2- ; 21   
2. ANT 8, , Jalese Gordon[Blue], Antigua Yatch Club, 6-7-2-3-1-2-[14/DNF]-[8]-3-1-4-1- ; 30   
3. ANT 3, optimist, River Andrews[Blue], Antigua Yacht Club, [7]-3-[6]-2-3-3-1-5-4-6-1-5- ; 33   
4. 15, Optimist, Huekeemi Hughes[Red], Anguilla Youth Sailing Club, 2-[11/FLO*]-7-1-2-5-[14/OCS]-2-1-3-7-7- ; 37   
5. PUR 5637, N/A, Joaquin Lopez[Blue], CNSJ, 3-4/FLO*-3-5-7-6-4-[14/DNF]-5-7-[8]-4- ; 48   
6. PUR859, , jose diaz[Blue], CNSJ, 8-10/FLO*-[14/DNF]-[14/DNS]-8-7-6-4-6-9-3-3- ; 64   
7. PUR 5825, Memo Style, Jose Mendez[White], CNSJ, 5-6/FLO*-8-[14/RET]-10-9-5-7-[14/RET]-5-6-6- ; 67   
8. PUR385, Francisco De Mari, Francisco De Mari[Red], Francisco De Mari, 9-7/FLO*-4-6-9-[10]-7-6-7-[10]-10-10- ; 75   
9. PUR 585, , Carlos Antonio Cordero[Blue], Club Nautico de San Juan, 4-8/FLO*-5-7-4-11-[14/RET]-[14/DNS]-14/DNS-8-9-9- ; 79   
10. 16, Optimist, Renee Thomas[Red], Anguilla Youth Sailing Club, 11-[14/OCS]-[14/OCS]-14/OCS-6-4-3-1-8-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 89   
11. PUR5815, tati way, osvaldo de leon[White], CNSJ, 10-[14/DNS]-[14/DNF]-14/DNS-11-8-14/DNF-14/RET-14/DNS-2-2-8- ; 97   
12. IVB864, OPTI, NATHAN HAYCRAFT[White], RBVIYC, [14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 140T   
13. ANT11, , MARIA ELDRIDGE[White], AYC, [14/DNF]-[14/DNS]-14/DNS-14/DNS-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 140T   
 



Laser 4.7 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 02, 2014 11:49:04 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 190451, , Ricardo Valenzuela, Escuela de Vela de Carolina, 1-[2]-1-2-2-1-1-1-[4/DNS]-2-1-1- ; 13   
2. 177124, , Patricia Corujo, Centro de Vela de Carolina, 2-1-2-1-1-2-[4/DNS]-[4/DNS]-4/DNS-1-4/OCS-2- ; 20   
3. 14, Lindsey, Lauren N Lindsey, Puerto Del Rey, [4/DNC]-[4/DNC]-4/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC- ; 40   
 



Laser Radial (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 02, 2014 11:45:11 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 16 5825, , Agustin Lazaro-Lugo, Asere Yacht Club, 1-1-1-1-[2]-2-1-1-[9/DNS]-2-2-2- ; 14   
2. AHO204099, rental, Rhône FINDLAY, Sint Maarten Laser Club Orient Bay, 2-2-2-2-[4]-[3]-3-3-1-3-3-3- ; 24   
3. 197625, Pedruco, Pedro Fernandez Gamboa, Escuela de Vela de Carolina, [9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC-1-1-2-2-9/DNS-1-1-1- ; 36   
4. 161034, , Matt Oliver, RBVIYC, 3-3-5-[6]-3-4-4-4-3-[6]-6-5- ; 40   
5. 175185, LASER, JULIO ROJO, CAROLINA, 4-4-4-5-5-[6]-5-[6]-5-4-4-4- ; 44   
6. 1, Laser, Hasani Hennis, Anguilla Youth Sailing Club, 5-5-[6]-4-6-5-6-5-4-5-5-[7]- ; 50   
7. 197977, , Miranda Rivera-Lynch, Escuela Deportiva de Vela Carolina, 6-6-7-7-7-7-7-[9/RET]-[9/DNS]-7-7-6- ; 67   
8. 177111, , Victor J Rodriguez Cerda, Balneario Carolina, [9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-3-3-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-2-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 71   
 



IC24 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 13 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 02, 2014 2:42:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. PUR 69, Orion, Fraito Lugo, PYFC, 1-1-1-[3]-1-[5]-1-1-1-2-2-2-1- ; 14   
2. PUR 71, cachondo, Marco Teixidor, Club Nautico de San Juan, [4]-4-[6]-2-4-2-4-2-2-1-1-1-2- ; 25   
3. PUR 64, Fuakata, Carlos Sierra, cnsj, 2-3-3-1-2-1-3-3-3-[6]-[4]-4-3- ; 28   
4. PUR 62, Urayo/Por Fin, Gilberto Rivera, PURJ24CA, 3-2-2-4-3-3-2-4-[5]-5-3-3-[8/DSQ]- ; 34   
5. IVB27 SP34, SURFSONG, DCMM HAYHOMHIRSTEP, RBVIYC, 5-5-5-5-[6]-4-[7]-5-4-3-5-5-4- ; 50   
6. PUR61, CATIMBA, Ricky Barreto, CNPR, 6-6-4-6-5-6-6-6-6-[7]-[7]-6-6.5/RDG- ; 63.5   
7. PUR 63, Kuliagus II, gregory fink, PYFC, [8/DNC]-[8/DNC]-8/DNC-8/DNC-7-7-5-7-7-4-6-7-8/DNF- ; 74   
 



J24 (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 02, 2014 2:42:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



CSA Spinnaker (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 02, 2014 10:55:09 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. PUR396, Dark Star, Jonathan Lipuscek, CNPR, 1-1-[2]-1-1-1- ; 5   
2. PUR 113, SOCA, Luis Juarbe, Club Nautico de PR, [3]-3-1-2-2-2- ; 10   
3. PUR11, Smile and Wave, Jaime Torres, Vela Uno Yacht Club, 2-2-[3]-3-3-3- ; 13   
4. PUR 351, Geronimo, Felix Cruz, CNPR, 4-4-5-5-[8/DNS]-4- ; 22   
5. PUR007, LAZY DOG, SERGIO SAGRAMOSO, PONCE YACHT AND FISHING CLUB, [8/RET]-8/DNS-4-4-4-5- ; 25   
6. PUR 295, Sun Bum II, Angel M Ayala, CIR, [8/RET]-5-6-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 35   
7. PUR180, OTRAKOSA, KIKE GONZALEZ, CNPR, [8/DNC]-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 40   
 



CSA Jib & Main (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 02, 2014 10:59:58 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. none, IVANA, Ivan Rodriguez, Club Nautico de San Juan, 1-1-1- ; 3   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network