Byte CII North American Championship & 2014 Youth Olympic Games Qualifier (North America & Caribbean)
| February 27-March 02, 2014

Byte CII (28 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 02, 2014 11:32:58 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Hometown, Country, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 3177, Henry Marshall, Auburndale, MA, USA, FAST Sailing Foundation, 1-1-[3]-[3]-3-1-1-1-3-1- ; 12   
2. 2353, Pablo Bertran, George Town, Grand Cayman, CAY, Cayman Islands Sailing Club, 5-2-[29/OCS]-9-[10]-8-2-2-1-5- ; 34   
3. 327, Sam Morrell, tortola, BVI, IVB, Royal BVI Yacht Club, 9-7-[13]-4-[14]-5-10-6-7-2- ; 50   
4. 3420, Paul de Souza, Nassau, N.P., BAH, Nassau Yacht Club, [15]-8-10-6-6-9-3-3-[23]-6- ; 51   
5. 3441, Scott McKenzie, St. John, VI, ISV, St. John Yacht Club, 7-[29/DSQ]-1-1-4-7-[19]-17-9-8- ; 54   
6. 24, Benn Smith, Flatts, Smiths parish, BER, SPBC/RBYC, 2-6-17-[22]-1-[19]-4-8-12-10- ; 60   
7. 3416, Luc Chevrier, gros islet, 0, LCA, Saint lucia yacht club, 8-10-8-[14]-7-4-7-4-[17]-13- ; 61   
8. 3421, Rhone Kirby, English Harbour, St. Pauls, ANT, Antigua Yacht Club, 6-3-[29/OCS]-8-22-[29/DSQ]-12-7-2-3- ; 63   
9. CAN 3221, Justin Vittecoq, Montreal-West, Quebec, CAN, Hudson Yacht Club, [18]-9-4-2-8-[16]-13-13-8-7- ; 64   
10. 2457, Jesse Jackson, BODDEN TOWN, GEORGE TOWN, CAY, Cayman Islands Sailing Club, 14-4-21-[27]-[23]-3-6-5-4-9- ; 66   
11. 3433, Scott Gittens, CHRIST CHURCH, OUTSIDE OF USA, BAR, BARBADOS YACHT CLUB, [21]-14-2-15-2-10-11-[20]-13-4- ; 71   
12. 3423, Leopoldo Seifert Perez Vargas, Zapopan, Jalisco, MEX, Club de Yates de Chapala, 10-15-[29/OCS]-5-12-2-9-[21]-19-16- ; 88   
13. BER1316, Peter Dill, Paget, Paget, BER, RHADC, 4-5-18-12-5-[21]-15-12-21-[29/OCS]- ; 92T   
14. CAY 3040, Andres Mcdermot, Grand Cayman, George Town, CAY, Cayman Islands Sailing Club, 11-13-[19]-19-[20]-6-5-9-15-14- ; 92T   
15. 1029, Ceci Wollmann, South Road, Smith's, BER, RHADC, 12-12-9-[23]-[25]-17-14-10-10-12- ; 96   
16. 3417, Jules Mitchell, St. Johns, Antigua, ANT, Antigua Yacht Club, 20-[21]-[29/OCS]-11-9-11-8-19-18-19- ; 115   
17. Dom 20, Celeste Lugtmeijer, Santo Domingo, Distrito Nacional, DOM, CNSD, 17-11-[29/OCS]-7-18-12-22-[29/RET]-6-25- ; 118T   
18. CAY 2246, Florence Allan, George Town, Grand Cayman, CAY, Cayman Islands Sailing Club, 16-16-16-16-15-13-[17]-11-[20]-15- ; 118T   
19. ISV413, Paige Clarke, St John, VI, ISV, STYC, [23]-19-12-20-11-18-[21]-15-11-20- ; 126T   
20. 3184, Abigail Affoo, Port of Spain, Trinidad & Tobago, TRI, TTYC/TTSA, 13-17-[23]-17-13-15-[23]-18-16-17- ; 126T   
21. 3431, Julian Martin, SAMMAMISH, WA, USA, CYC-Seattle/lRoyal Vancouver Yacht Club, 3-20-14-[26]-21-24-25-23-5-[29/OCS]- ; 135   
22. 3418, Paula Pelayo, Meixco City, Mexico City, MEX, San Gaspar Del Lago, 22-18-7-[25]-[24]-23-18-14-22-18- ; 142   
23. 3429, Juan Luis Medina Cortes, Zapopan, Jalisco, MEX, Club de Yates de Chapala, [25]-24-21/ZFP-13-[26]-20-16-16-24-11- ; 145   
24. 3172, Nicolle Alexandra Gonzalez Arria, Caracas, Miranda, VEN, FederaciĆ³n Venezolana de Vela, 24-22-6-18-16-25-[26]-24-[29/DNF]-22- ; 157   
25. 3213, Andres Boccalandro Ferreira, LECHERIA, ANZOATEGUI, VEN, FEVELA, 19-23-[26/ZFP]-21-[27]-14-20-26-14-23- ; 160   
26. 3188, Andres Domenech, Lomas de Vista Hermosa, DF, MEX, Club Nautico Valle de Bravo, 28-27-5-10-17-27-[29/DNF]-[29/DNF]-29/DNE-24- ; 167   
27. 3110, Giovanni Aloi Timeus, Bosques de las Lomas, DF, MEX, Club Nautico Valle de Bravo, [26]-25-22-[28]-19-22-24-22-25-21- ; 180   
28. 3440, Daisy Holthus, La Jolla, CA, USA, SDYC, [27]-26-11-24-[28]-26-27-25-26-26- ; 191   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network