CRA Fall Regatta
Cortez Racing Association | November 16, 2013

PHRF-2A (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 17, 2013 10:35:24 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 46625, J Hawk, Ed Machado, MBYC, 1-4/DNF- ; 5   
2. 7105, Speedplay, A B, cra, 2-4/DNF- ; 6   
3. 9, Justice, John Harrop, CRA/SDYC, 4/DNC-4/DNF- ; 8   
 



PHRF-2B (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 17, 2013 10:35:24 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 14, Negative Creep, Scott Tempesta, Cra, 1-2/DNF- ; 3   
 



PHRF-3 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 17, 2013 10:35:24 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 46307, El SueƱo, Brad AlbertsBrad Alberts, CRA/SWYC, 3-1- ; 4T   
2. 42733, Maleficent, Christopher Bennett, CRA, 1-3- ; 4T   
3. 77390, HOUN DAWG, Drew Niedringhaus, SGYC/CRA, 4-2- ; 6   
4. 45007, Vanquish, Charles Schmidt, Royal Malta, 2-7/DNF- ; 9   
5. 52447, FrenchBred, Ron CoalsonBev Coalson, CRA,cyc, 7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 14T   
6. 97306, Shaka, Larry Emerson, CRA, 7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 14T   
 



PHRF-4 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 17, 2013 10:35:24 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 97001, Al Na'ir, Enrique Mereles, SDYC, 2-1- ; 3T   
2. 46447, Sea Maiden, Carolyn/Sandra Sherman, SWYC, 1-2- ; 3T   
3. 87175, Boomerang, Mark Mallaby, CRA, 3-3- ; 6   
4. 77422, Oly, Keith Ericson, CRA, 4-4- ; 8   
5. 87268, Blind Squirrel, William Posner, CRA, 5-5- ; 10   
 



PHRF-5 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 17, 2013 10:35:24 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 46177, Kestrel, Eric Johnson, CRA, 2-1- ; 3T   
2. 1130, Brigadoon, mark Clements, SGYC/CRA/CVYC, 1-2- ; 3T   
3. 27635, TIME OUT, Ralph Godkin, CRA, 3-3- ; 6   
 



PHRF Non-Spin (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 17, 2013 10:35:24 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 52691, Escape, James HarveyLydia Hager, SDCaTA/ CRA, 1-2- ; 3   
2. 97662, decoy, mike Dore, cra sdyc, 3-1- ; 4   
3. 56858, BRONCO, William Mason, NYCSD, 2-4- ; 6   
4. 52760, Windsome, Robert Madruga, CRA, 4-3- ; 7   
5. 56863, Blue Deuce, Anthony Colarossi, CRA, 5-5- ; 10   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network