2013-2014 Small Boat Midwinters -Sundays
Richmond Yacht Club |

El Toro Sr (26 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 02, 2014 4:00:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 11649, Moore El Toro, Fred Paxton, Richmond YC, [10]-4-8-3-2-3-2-3-1-1- ; 27   
2. 11783, Moore , Arthur Lange, HPSC, FSC, [8]-7-3-5-4-2-1-1-5-3- ; 31   
3. 11914, Moore Boat Works El Toro, Hill Blackett III, Richmond Yacht Club, [13]-6-6-6-7-1-3-2-6-2- ; 39   
4. 11727, Caballero El Toro, Marcel Sloane, no, 5-[16]-4-9-10-7-5-5-4-5- ; 54   
5. 14914, el toro, Lorn Marcellini, RYC, 2-13-9-[16]-5-9-4-4-3-6- ; 55   
6. 10787, Caballero El Toro, Chris Klein, RYC, 4-12-11-[13]-3-6-11/DNF-6-2-4- ; 59   
7. 11857, Moore El Toro, Michael Quinn, RYC, 12-1-10-1-1-[27/DNC]-11/DNF-11/DNS-11/DNS-11/DNS- ; 69   
8. 11746, Moore Red Head, Bruce Bradfute, RYC, [16]-2-7-11-6-4-11/DNF-11/DNS-11/DNS-11/DNS- ; 74   
9. 11918, SCETG El Toro, James Savattone, SCYC, 15-14-[16]-15-13-10-11/DNF-11/DNS-11/DNS-11/DNS- ; 111   
10. 11500, Nash Fat Boy, Gordie Nash, RYC-CYC, 11-3-1-2-8-[27/DNC]-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC- ; 133   
11. 11714, Moore El Toro, Vickie Gilmour, RYC/LMSC/SSC, 6-9-2-7-11-[27/DNC]-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC- ; 143   
12. 11760, Moore's Sailboat Shop El Toro, Chris Straub, Richmond YC, 1-5-15-4-14-[27/DNC]-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC- ; 147   
13. 11815, Mr. Moore Moore, John Pacholski, SCYC, [27/DNC]-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-8-6-7-11/DNS-11/DNS- ; 151   
14. 11505, el toro nash, chris nash, RYC, 9-10-5-8-18/DNS-[27/DNC]-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC- ; 158   
15. 11793, Moore El Toro, Kristen Lenz, Santa Cruz Yacht Club, 7-15-13-10-9-[27/DNC]-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC- ; 162   
16. 11858, flip/flop sailing el toro, Butch Michel, ssc, 14-8-12-12-12-[27/DNC]-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC- ; 166   
17. 11650, moore el toro, David Bacci, RYC, 3-17-17-17-15-[27/DNC]-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC- ; 177   
18. 11391, Moore El Toro, Robert Hrubes, RYC, 18/DNS-11-14-14-18/DNS-[27/DNC]-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC- ; 183   
19. 11767, Smith El Toro, Skip Shapiro, Richmond YC, [27/DNC]-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-5-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC- ; 221   
20. 11353, El Toro, Mark Marlett, lmsc, [27/DNC]-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC- ; 243T   
21. 9500, None El Toro, Ernest Galvan, None, [27/DNC]-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC- ; 243T   
22. 11666, S. Smith El Toro, John Amen, RYC/LMSC, [27/DNC]-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC- ; 243T   
23. 4741, Caballero El Toro, Mike Holden, RYC, [27/DNC]-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC- ; 243T   
24. 11747, Moore El Toro, Linda Moore, Santa Cruz YC, [27/DNC]-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC- ; 243T   
25. 11222, El Toro, Dean Fulton, None, [27/DNC]-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC- ; 243T   
26. 11512, Nash S El Toro, Vaughn Seifers, Richmond, [27/DNC]-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC- ; 243T   
 



El Toro Jr (30 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 02, 2014 3:45:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 10100, Caballero El Toro, Connell Phillipps, RYC, 2-1-1-1-1- ; 6   
2. 10048, Cabalero El Toro, Janne Bruhns, RYC, 3-3-2-3-4- ; 15   
3. 10590, El Toro, Mary Marlett, RYC,LMSC,SCYC, 11-6-3-4-2- ; 26T   
4. 11785, caballero el toro, owen lahr, ryc, 4-2-5-6-9/DNF- ; 26T   
5. 10888, Cabalero , Olivia Klotz, RYC, 12-9-4-2-3- ; 30   
6. 11765, El Toro, Peter Marlett, RYC,LMSC, 6-11-9-7-5- ; 38   
7. 3773, El Toro, Chloe Long, SCYC, 15-13-10-9/DNF-9/DNS- ; 56   
8. 11515, El toro, Nicholas Nash, RYC, 7-5-6-31/DNC-31/DNC- ; 80   
9. 10443, caballero el toro, hayden lahr, ryc, 5-4-13-31/DNC-31/DNC- ; 84   
10. 11711, Moore El Toro, Nicole McCartney, SCYC, 8-7-8-31/DNC-31/DNC- ; 85   
11. 11933, , Mia Maston, Mia Maston, 10-12-7-31/DNC-31/DNC- ; 91T   
12. 11784, Moore El Toro, Devon Stapleton, RYC, 9-8-12-31/DNC-31/DNC- ; 91T   
13. 11691, moore El Toro, Michaela Seifers, Richmond, 14-10-11-31/DNC-31/DNC- ; 97   
14. 8118, El Toro Cab, Aaron Fowler, RYC, 31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-5-9/DNS- ; 107   
15. 8010, El Toro, Senan Hayden, RYC, 16-15/DNS-17/DNS-31/DNC-31/DNC- ; 110   
16. 11854, Moore El Toro, Josselyn Verutti, Santa Cruz Yacht Club, 1-31/DNC-17/DNS-31/DNC-31/DNC- ; 111   
17. 10517, El Toro, Colm Hayden, RYC, 13-31/DNC-14-31/DNC-31/DNC- ; 120   
18. 10517, El Toro, Colm Hayden, RYC, 31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC- ; 155T   
19. 11920, Sailnetics El Toro, Tjaard van Loben Sels, RYC, 31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC- ; 155T   
20. 11820, Moore El Toro, Trevor Foley, Santa Cruz YC, 31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC- ; 155T   
21. 8, , Neil Evans, Richmond Yacht Club, 31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC- ; 155T   
22. 211856, El Toro, Joseph Marlett, RYC,LMSC, 31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC- ; 155T   
23. 11789, Nash El Toro, Hailey Boe, RYC, 31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC- ; 155T   
24. 10417, El toro Caballero, Nathaniel Holden, RYC, 31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC- ; 155T   
25. 10654, , Megan Singer, RYC, 31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC- ; 155T   
26. 9556, Sailnetics El Toro, Nikolo Vo, RYC, 31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC- ; 155T   
27. 5438, El Toro, chase englehart, RYC, 31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC- ; 155T   
28. 10433, El Toro, Oscar Thompson, Junior, 31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC- ; 155T   
29. 10590-1, Caballero El Toro, Joey Galvan-Carty, RYC, 31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC- ; 155T   
30. 11450, Moore El Toro, Lee Faraola, Santa Cruz Yacht Club, 31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC- ; 155T   
 



420 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 02, 2014 4:48:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 6922, 420, Alyson Crowley, RYC, 3-2-1-1-4/DNC- ; 11T   
2. 6932, , Sarah Lake, Richmond Yacht Club, 2-1-2-2-4/DNC- ; 11T   
3. 8, zim 420, merrick cheney, Richmond Yacht Club, 1-3-4/DNS-3-1- ; 12   
 



Snipe (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, March 04, 2014 3:45:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 29359, Persson Snipe, Tom ONeill, Mission Bay YC, 2-[5]-2-3-1-2-2-4-1-1-2-2- ; 22   
2. 29044, Perssons Snipe, Greg Miller, Fremont sailing club, 1-3-3-2-5-1-1-2-3-3-[7/DSQ]-7/DNS- ; 31   
3. 29104, Persson Snipe, Dick Loomis, RYC, 5-1-1-1-6-5-3-5-4-[13/DNC]-13/DNC-13/DNC- ; 57   
4. 28445, , Keith Farrell, Fremont Sailing Club, 3-4-5-4-4-4-4-7-5-[13/DNC]-13/DNC-13/DNC- ; 66   
5. 30569, Jybetech Snipe, Vincent Casalaina, RYC, 4-2-4-6/DNF-[10/DNS]-8-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS-5-7/DNS-7/DNS- ; 73   
6. 284451, , Michele Sumpton, richmond yacht club, [13/DNC]-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-3-9-5-6-7-6-3-4- ; 82   
7. 28536, Eclipse Snipe, Michael Mack, RYC, [13/DNC]-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-2-3-10/RET-1-2-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC- ; 96   
8. 30652, Jibetech Snipe, Doug Howson, SRSC, [13/DNC]-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-2-1-1- ; 108   
9. 30733, JIBE TECH , Packy Davis, stfyc, [13/DNC]-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-10/DNS-6-6-3-10/DNS-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC- ; 113T   
10. 26615, Mclaughlin Snipe, Nabil Shahin, RYC, [13/DNC]-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-10/DNS-7-10/DNS-8-6-7-13/DNC-13/DNC- ; 113T   
11. 26669, McLaughlin Snipe, Shawn Grassman, EYC, [13/DNC]-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-4-4-3- ; 115   
12. 26843, McLaughlin Snipe, Andrew Pontious, RYC, [13/DNC]-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC- ; 143   
 



Byte (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 02, 2014 4:19:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 3059, Byte CII, Michele Logan, RYC, 1-1-1-1-2- ; 6   
2. 2206, Byte, Gail Yando, RYC, 2-5-3-4-1- ; 15   
3. 791, Performance Sailcraft Byte, Ann Lewis, RYC, 5-3-2-2-4- ; 16   
4. 1566, byte cII, Claire Arbour, ryc, 6-7-4-6-5- ; 28   
5. 3187, PS2000 Byte CII, Laurie Davis, RYC, 4-2-6-3-15/DNC- ; 30   
6. C494, Byte, Elmar Grom, Fremont, 3-4-5-15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 42   
7. 2198, Byte, Kelsey Tostenson, RYC, 7-6-7-15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 50   
8. 3220, byte cII, deirdre collins, ryc, 15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-5-3- ; 53   
9. 2647, Byte, Inge Lundegaard, RYC, 8-8-8-15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 54   
10. 2197, Byte CII rig , Karin Knowles, Richnmond Yacht Club, 15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-8/DNS-7/DNS- ; 60   
11. 2925, PS2000 Byte CII, Lisa Twardowski, RYC, 15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 75T   
12. 2221, Byte, Jennifer McKenna, RYC, 15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 75T   
13. 3138, Byte, Deby McFadyen, Richmond Yacht Club, 15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 75T   
14. 15, Byte , Elisabeth Russell, RYC, 15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 75T   
 



Laser Radial Novice (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 02, 2014 4:19:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



FJ (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 02, 2014 4:43:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 4247, Sailnetics FJ, Neil van der Plas, Fremont Sailing Club, 1-1-1-1-[3/DNS]-1-1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 11   
2. 64, , Tyler Peterson, RYC, 4/DNS-2-4/DNS-4/DNS-3/DNF-3/DNS-3/DNS-3/DNS-3/DNS-[6/DNC]-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 41   
3. 3756, Sailnetics FJ, Keith OHara, Fremont Sailing Club, 4/DNS-4/DNS-2-4/DNS-[6/DNC]-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 56   
4. 7, , Santiago Calderon, Richmond Yacht Club, [6/DNC]-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 66T   
5. 99, Vanguard FJ, Uanoa Nelson, RYC, [6/DNC]-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 66T   
 



Lido 14 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 02, 2014 5:09:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 5850, Schock Lido 14, Earl Thomas, Fremont Sailing Club, 1-2-[3]-3-1-2-2-1-1-1- ; 14   
2. 6300, W.D. Shock , Steve Klotz, RYC, [6/DNC]-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-4/DNS-1-1-4/DNS-4/DNS-6/DNC- ; 38   
3. 3740, Schock Lido 14, Bruce Prickett, Fremont Sailing Club, 4/DNS-1-2-2-[6/DNC]-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 39   
4. 3547, WD Schock Lido 14, Harold Ho, Fremont Sailing Club, 4/DNS-4/DNS-1-1-[6/DNC]-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 40   
5. 4136, Shock Lido 14, Edwin Niccolls, RYC, [6/DNC]-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-4/DNS-4/DNS-4/DNS-4/DNS-4/DNS-6/DNC- ; 44   
 



Potrero(small centerboard) Open Class (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 02, 2014 5:10:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 307, LSI Day Sailer, Steve Lowry, RYC, [13/DNC]-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-2-2-1-2-1-2-1-2- ; 52   
2. 338, PS2000 Megabyte, Gary Boell, RYC, [13/DNC]-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-1-1-2-1-3-1-2-4- ; 54   
3. 14087, SLI Day Sailer, Richard Reader, none, [13/DNC]-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-3-3-3-3-2-4-4-3- ; 64   
4. 306, Un-known Banshee, Craig Perez, Richmond, 1-1-1-1-[13/DNC]-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-7/DNF-7/DNS-8/DNS- ; 78   
5. 8, Laser , Carol Holder, SFYC, [13/DNC]-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-5/DNS-5/DNS-5/DNS-5/DNS-5/DNS-13/DNC-13/DNC-8/DNF- ; 98   
6. 1307, Daysailer, Chris Boome, StFYC, [13/DNC]-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-3-3-1- ; 111   
7. 1471, Day Sailer, Charles Gray, Sequoia YC, [13/DNC]-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-5-5-5- ; 119   
8. 60, CFJ, Erica Quinn, RYC, [13/DNC]-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC- ; 143T   
9. 57707, AMF Alcort Sunfish, Roy Jordan, Fremont SC, [13/DNC]-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC- ; 143T   
10. 9537, Laser Laser, Stephen Aguilar, Folsom lake, [13/DNC]-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC- ; 143T   
11. 3935, Alcort Sunfish, George Wilson, Outer Harbour Sailing Club, [13/DNC]-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC- ; 143T   
12. 31191, Sunfish, Robert Cronin, Robert Cronin, [13/DNC]-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC- ; 143T   
 



505 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 02, 2014 4:21:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 7069, Hamlin 5o5, Ian O,Leary, BYC, 1-[2]-2-1-2-1-2-1-2-1- ; 13   
2. 7609, Waterat Interantional 505, Ryan Nelson, Richmond Yacht Club, [4/DNC]-4/DNC-4/DNC-2-1-2-1-2-1-2- ; 19   
3. 8559, Kyrwood 5o5, Cory Schillaci, None, 2-1-1-[4/DNC]-4/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNS-4/DNS-4/DNS- ; 28   
 



29er (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 02, 2014 4:52:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA219, 29er, Stapleton/ Pacholski, RYC, 1-1-1- ; 3   
2. 1048, 29er, Neil/Robbie Marcellini/Englehart, RYC, 2-2-2- ; 6   
3. 0201, 29er, Casper L, RYC, 3-3-3- ; 9   
4. 1, , Sophia Durney, Richmond yatch club, 7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 21T   
5. 1050, , Lindsey Watters, RYC, 7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 21T   
6. 294, PS 2000 , Andrew Klotz, RYC, 7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 21T   
 



International Canoe (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 02, 2014 4:25:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 253, Maas IC, Del Olsen, RYC, [4]-1-1-1-1-1-3-3-4- ; 15   
2. 211, Chase International canoe D1, John Gilmour, Ryc, 2-[4]-3-2-2-4/DNS-4-2-2- ; 21   
3. USA 245, Pacific ave Boatworks Maas international canoe, Stephen Gay, RYC, 1-2-2-[6/DNC]-6/DNC-6/DNC-1-1-3- ; 22   
4. 240, International Canoe, Mikey Radziejowski, RYC, 3-3-[6/DNS]-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-2-4-1- ; 31   
5. 243, Olsen IC, Chris Rutz, Ryc, 5-[6/DNF]-6/DNS-4/DNS-4/DNS-4/DNS-6/DNS-6/DNS-6/DNS- ; 41   
 



Laser (23 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 02, 2014 4:21:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 8739, , david lapier, -, [11]-5-2-4-1-1-3-3-1-2- ; 22   
2. 9603, Laser Laser, Nick Burke, Sans YC, 1-[9]-7-2-4-6-5-2-2-5- ; 34T   
3. 2514, Vangard Laser, Roger Herbst, SLF, 6-[10]-4-5-5-2-1-4-4-3- ; 34T   
4. 3960, Laser Laser, Andrew Holdsworth, St Francis YC, 4-4-6-7-[8]-3-4-6-3-1- ; 38   
5. 889, laser, Emilio Castelli, Santa Rosa Sailing Club, 3-1-1-1-2-5-2-[24/DNS]-24/DNS-24/DNS- ; 63   
6. 8204, Laser Master, Simon Bell, RYC, [24/DNC]-24/DNC-24/DNC-8-3-8-7-5-5-4- ; 88   
7. 1, Laser Laser, Pete Trachy, RYC, 7-7-8-6-7-7-8-[24/DNS]-24/DNS-24/DNS- ; 98   
8. 1638, Laser , Peter Clark, NYYC / Sail Newport, 5-16/DNS-16/DNS-3-6-4-6-[24/DNS]-24/DNS-24/DNS- ; 104   
9. 7538, Sunfish Laser Laser, Jack Robertson, None, 12-8-14-9-10-9-9-[24/DNS]-24/DNS-24/DNS- ; 119   
10. 8008, Vanguard Laser, mike binnard, PYSF, 14-13-11-[24/DNC]-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-7-6-24/DNS- ; 147   
11. 4041, Laser Laser, Mark Halman, RYC, 2-3-3-[24/DNC]-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNS-24/DNS-24/DNS- ; 152   
12. 4241, Vanguard Laser, John Barrere, none, [24/DNC]-24/DNC-24/DNC-10-9-11/DNS-11/DNS-24/DNS-24/DNS-24/DNS- ; 161   
13. 5859, full rig, Ben Rohr, EYC (Oakland Tech), 9-6-5-[24/DNC]-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNS-24/DNS-24/DNS- ; 164   
14. 5943, Vanguard Standard, David Anthes, SSC, 10-2-9-[24/DNC]-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNS-24/DNS-24/DNS- ; 165   
15. 8620, full rig, Max Rohr, EYC, 8-11-12-[24/DNC]-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNS-24/DNS-24/DNS- ; 175   
16. 5424, Laser Performance USA Laser, David Suder, Lake Washington SC, 13-12-10-[24/DNC]-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNS-24/DNS-24/DNS- ; 179   
17. 24, KIRBY LASER, GREG PFEIFFER, RYC, [24/DNC]-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-8-7-24/DNS- ; 183   
18. 1951, laser ;aser, peter strumph, none, 15-14-13-[24/DNC]-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNS-24/DNS-24/DNS- ; 186   
19. 0, vanguard laser, drake jensen, ryc, [24/DNC]-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-1-24/DNF-24/DNS- ; 193   
20. 4415, Laser Performance Laser, Hendrik Bruhns, RYC, [24/DNC]-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNS-24/DNS-24/DNS- ; 216T   
21. 9982, laser, jon andron, St. Francis, [24/DNC]-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNS-24/DNS-24/DNS- ; 216T   
22. 9802, Vangard Laser, Steve Willett, LWSC, [24/DNC]-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNS-24/DNS-24/DNS- ; 216T   
23. 9994, Laser, Steve Hendricks, Santa Barbara Sailing Club, [24/DNC]-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNS-24/DNS-24/DNS- ; 216T   
 



Laser Radial (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 02, 2014 4:21:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 0185, Vanguard Laser, Charlotte Lenz, Santa Cryz Yacht Club, [7]-5-1-2-1-3-1-1-2-1- ; 17   
2. 4315, Laser, Michael Marlett, LMSC,SCYC, 1-2-2-1-2-[4]-4-3-1-4- ; 20   
3. X, Laser , Broderic Babasa, RYC, 3-1-[8/DNS]-5-5-1-2-5-5-3- ; 30   
4. 9528, Vanguard Laser, Olivia Beers, SCYC, 2-4-[6]-3-3-2-6-4-4-5- ; 33   
5. 5420, vangard laser, Ian Collignon, SCYC, [6]-3-5-4-4-6-5-2-3-2- ; 34   
6. 5417, Laser Radial, Jackson Halderman, SCYC, 5-7-4-6-6-5-3-[9/DNS]-9/DNS-9/DNS- ; 54   
7. 5477, Laser Laser, Rebecca Hinden, PCYC, 4-6-3-7-8/DNS-7-7-[9/DNS]-9/DNS-9/DNS- ; 60   
8. 4640, , will Cefali, SFYC/RYC, [9/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS- ; 81   
 



FD (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 02, 2014 5:35:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. NZL145, Lindsay Flying Dutchaman, Buzz Ballenger, SCYC, 1-1-[2]-1-1-1-1- ; 6   
2. USA 88, Pacific Flying Dutchman, Mike Meszaros, Inverness Yacht Club, [3]-3-1-2-2-2-2- ; 12   
3. USA1, Lindsay Flying Dutchman, Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff, Santa Cruz Yacht Club, 2-2-3-[5/DNC]-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC- ; 22   
4. 1454, Lindsay Flying Dutchman, Gordon Dollar, SCYC, [5/DNC]-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC- ; 30   
 



Thistle (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 02, 2014 4:21:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 3904, GMW Thistle, David Rumbaugh, Lake Washington Sailing Club, 2-1-1-1-1-2-1-1-[3]-1- ; 11   
2. 376, DM Thistle, Dan Clark, Lake Washington Sailing Club, 4-4-3-3-2-[5]-3-3-2-4- ; 28   
3. 1010, W.D. Schock Thistle, Mike Gillum, Lake Washington Sailing Club, [9/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC-2-3-1-2-2-1-2- ; 31   
4. 1285, D&M Thistle, Ron Smith, Fremont Sailing Club, 3-2-2-[8/DNS]-8/DNS-8/DNS-8/DNS-4-4-3- ; 42   
5. 4010, GMW Thistle, Mike Arrow, Lake Washington SC, 1-3-4-5-6-3-4-[9/DNS]-9/DNS-9/DNS- ; 44   
6. 3960, Northwest Thistle, Brian Bauman, , 7/DNS-6-5-4-4-4-5-[9/DNS]-9/DNS-9/DNS- ; 53   
7. 2137, Clark Thistle, Wayne Clough, Encinal, 5-5-7/DNS-[9/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-5-5-5- ; 59   
8. 1075, Schock Thistle, Alex Dailey, NA, [9/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC-8/DNF-5-6-6-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS- ; 70   
 



U-20 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 02, 2014 4:29:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 155, USI Ultimate 20, Phil Kanegsberg, Tahoe Yacht Club, 1-3-[4]-2-1-2-3-2-2-1-1- ; 18   
2. 176, Ultimate Ultimate 20, David Woodside, csc, 2-2-3-3-3-[4]-1-1-1-2-3- ; 21   
3. 2, USI Ultimate 20, Thomas Hughes, RYC, [8/DNC]-8/DNC-8/DNC-1-2-1-2-4-5-4-4- ; 39T   
4. 180, Ultimate Saliboats U20, John Wolfe, SSS, 3-4-[5]-4-5-3-4-5-4-5-2- ; 39T   
5. 94, Ultimate U20, Matthew Boroughf, Richmond Yacht Club, 6/DNS-6/DNS-2-5-4-5-6/DNS-[8/DNS]-8/DNS-8/DNS-8/DNS- ; 58   
6. 92, Ultimate 20, Tom Burden, SSS, 4-1-1-[8/DNC]-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNS-8/DNS-8/DNS-8/DNS- ; 62   
7. 62, Ultimate 20, Mike Josselyn, Richmond Yacht Club, [8/DNC]-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-3-3-3-8/DNS- ; 65   
 



Wabbit (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 02, 2014 4:29:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 19, North coast Yachts wylie Wabbit, melinda Erkelens, RYC, 3-1-1-3-1-2-1-1-2-2-[4]- ; 17   
2. 11, North Coast Wylie Wabbit, Tim Russell, SFYC, 1-2-[4]-2-2-1-2-2-3-1-3- ; 19   
3. 191, North Coast Yachts Wabbit, Colin Moore, Richmond, 4-3-2-1-3-[5]-5-3-1-4-5- ; 31   
4. 8426, North Coast Yachts Wylie Wabbit, Kim Desenberg, Richmond YC, 2-4-3-[6]-4-4-6-5-4-5-1- ; 38   
5. 12, North Coast Yachts Wylie Wabbit, Ron Tostenson, RYC, 7-6-5-5-6-6-3-[11/DNS]-11/DNS-7-11/DNS- ; 67   
6. 16, north coast yachts wabbit, james malloy, ryc, 6-5-6-4-7-7-7-[11/DNS]-11/DNS-11/DNS-11/DNS- ; 75T   
7. 18, wylie wabbit, kurt lahr, ryc, 5-7-7-[11/DNC]-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-6-5-6-6- ; 75T   
8. 8419, Wylie Wabbit, Dan Brandt, RYC, [11/DNC]-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-4-6-3-2- ; 81   
9. 35, Kim Wabbit, Erik Menzel, RYC, [11/DNC]-11/DNC-11/DNC-7-5-3-4-11/DNS-11/DNS-11/DNS-11/DNS- ; 85   
10. 47, Wabbit, Ethan Petersen, RYC, 8-8-8-[11/DNC]-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNS-11/DNS-11/DNS-11/DNS- ; 101   
 



Southampton Open Class (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 02, 2014 4:25:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1177, VANGUARD V15, MIKE HERBERT, tisc, [12/DNC]-12/DNC-1-5-4-3-3-3-3- ; 34   
2. 2117, Tony Smith Contender, Gil Woolley, Santa Cruz Yacht Club, 1-1-3-3-3-1-[12/DNS]-12/DNS-12/DNS- ; 36   
3. 1143, Bieker B3, Rand Arnold, RYC, [12/DNC]-12/DNC-9/DNS-1-9/RET-9/DNS-1-1-1- ; 43   
4. 968, Vanguard VG 15, Jeff Cody, N/A, [12/DNC]-12/DNC-2-2-1-4-2-12/DNF-12/DNS- ; 47   
5. 434, Musto Musto Skiff, Mark Briner, RYC, [12/DNC]-12/DNC-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS-4-2-2- ; 56   
6. 941, Vangaurd V-15, Gus Carrell, Benicia, [12/DNC]-12/DNC-9/DNF-4-2-2-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS- ; 65   
7. 984, vanguard V15, scott olson, na, [12/DNC]-12/DNC-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS- ; 84T   
8. 1176, Bieker B3, James Clarkson, Richmond Yacht Club, [12/DNC]-12/DNC-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS- ; 84T   
9. 1186, Henderson Boat Works B6, Kirk Twardowski, RYC, [12/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS- ; 96T   
10. TBD, 49er, Joe Carter, Richmond Yacht Club, [12/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DSQ-12/DNS-12/DSQ- ; 96T   
11. 1193, RS Sailing RS800, John Clark, RYC, [12/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS- ; 96T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network