Berger/Stein race1
Del Rey Yacht Club | January 04, 2014

PHRF AA (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 05, 2014 12:47:16 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 97777, Medicine Man, Robert Lane, LBYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 50100, Margaritaville 1 1/2, Jay Steinbeck, California yacht club, 2- ; 2   
3. USA97, Grand Illusion, Edward McDowell, KHYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 87654, Maverick, Chris Slagerman, CYC, 4- ; 4   
5. 60100, VARUNA, Chris Hemans, Balboa Yacht Club, 5- ; 5   
6. 52555, Elixir, Chad and Kerrie Downey, CYC / LAYC, 7/DNF- ; 7   
 



PHRF A (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 05, 2014 12:47:16 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 888, Whiter Night, Jim Murrell, KHYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 7065, Timeshaver, Viggo Torbensen, DPYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 1211, Coquille, Gary Ezor, DRYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 888, White Knight, Zoltan Katinszky, CBYC, 4- ; 4   
5. 28725, Prevail, William Guilfoyle, Santa Barbara Yacht Club, 5- ; 5   
6. 52585, forgiveness, joe simpkins, cyc, 6- ; 6   
7. 32551, Ono For Sale!, Brandon Folkman, KHYC, 7- ; 7   
8. 11165, Stampede, Glenn Griley, KHYC, 8- ; 8   
9. 35008, DEJA VU, Thomas Payne, Redondo Beach yacht club, 9- ; 9   
10. 56447, Green Dragon 2, Gary Green, DRYC, 20/DNF- ; 20T   
10. 7173, carmagnole, dan howard, dryc, 20/DNF- ; 20T   
10. 20, babe, Doug Steele, CYC, 20/DNF- ; 20T   
10. 7311, JATO, Bill/Michael Webster/Moorhead, KHYC, 20/DNF- ; 20T   
10. 7707, GHOST II, Al Berg, SMWYC, 20/DNF- ; 20T   
10. 129, Dark&Stormy, Alicia Minana, KHYC, 20/DNC- ; 20T   
10. 56443, Marisol, Seth Hall, CRA, 20/DNF- ; 20T   
10. 7159, Transformer, Joel Young, DRYC, 20/DNF- ; 20T   
10. 46565, BRAVURA, PAUL KATZ, dryc, 20/DNF- ; 20T   
10. 4417, DistraXion, Jeffery Coyle, KHYC, 20/DNF- ; 20T   
 



PHRF B (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 05, 2014 4:45:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 46924, Trust Me, Duncan Cameron, CYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 46877, Klexy, Ed Jenkins, Del Rey Yacht Club, 2- ; 2   
3. 679, Aquabella, Dan McGanty, CYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 7067, Spray, Peter Nelson, CYC, 4- ; 4   
5. 56912, Persistence, C Bryce Benjamin, CYC, 5- ; 5   
6. 56470, by design, oliver garrett, dryc, 20/DNF- ; 20T   
6. 7181, Viva La Vida, Tim Clarke, CYC, 20/DNF- ; 20T   
6. USA60477, THIRSTY, CHARLES DEVANNEAUX, CYC, 20/DNF- ; 20T   
6. 69140, WAHOO GRAFIX, Richard Kelton, layc, 20/DNF- ; 20T   
6. 306, Zephyr, Jack Mayer, DRYC, 20/DNF- ; 20T   
6. 204A, Grace O'Malley, Alice Leahey, California YC, 20/DNF- ; 20T   
6. 7090, USA 7090, David BROWN, CYC, 20/DNC- ; 20T   
6. 46287, Twelve Bar Blues, Chuck Spear, PSSA, 20/DNF- ; 20T   
6. USA7101, Ceann Saile, Geoffrey Roth, Del Rey Yacht Club, 20/DNF- ; 20T   
6. 7278, Jungle Jim, Jim Maslon, DRYC, 20/DNF- ; 20T   
6. 56456, lugano, mark stratton, sbyr, 20/DNF- ; 20T   
6. 87995, Whiplash, Ty , Oscar Hokanson, Ferrer, SCCYC, 20/DNF- ; 20T   
6. 28236, Wolfhound, Erika Borg, DRYC, 20/DNF- ; 20T   
6. 52242, Astrid, Rush Gomez, KHYC, 20/DNF- ; 20T   
 



PHRF C (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 05, 2014 12:37:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 46380, Avet, Curt Johnson, California Yacht Club, 1- ; 1   
2. 7914, Double Down, Brian Kerr, PBYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 87138, Out Patient, Randy Alcorn, Anacapa Yacht Club, 18/DNF- ; 18T   
3. 41068, Jokers Wild, Mark Spector, SAYC, 18/DNF- ; 18T   
3. USA 1898, Critter, Mark Brazil, SMWYC, 18/DNF- ; 18T   
3. 133, Tripel, Lars Radmall, SMWYC, 18/DNF- ; 18T   
3. 47334, Voice of Reason, Jim McCone, PSSA, 18/DNF- ; 18T   
3. 675, Miss Demeanor, Dave Angers, WSA, 18/DNF- ; 18T   
3. 56780, Majic Dragon, Mike Hopper, PBYC, 18/DNC- ; 18T   
3. 56127, A Cappella, Denny Browne, KHYC, 18/DNF- ; 18T   
3. 18332, Redline, Derek Heeb, CYC, 18/DNF- ; 18T   
3. 178, Toon Town, Michael Eisenberg, DRYC, 18/DNF- ; 18T   
3. 52530, Eggemoggin, Kris Helm, sbyrc, 18/DNF- ; 18T   
3. 97071, Hard Habit, Bruce Warren, DRYC, 18/DNF- ; 18T   
3. 2, MisQue, Jerry & Lea Kaye, DRYC, 18/DNF- ; 18T   
3. USA383, In-Tenths, Joseph Ebin, dryc, 18/DNF- ; 18T   
3. 28124, No Way!, Don Souther, PRYC, 18/DNC- ; 18T   
 



Novice/Cruiser A (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 05, 2014 12:40:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 7288, Encore, John McEntire, CYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 158, Grace, Jindrich Dokonal, PSSA, 2- ; 2   
3. 56272, Turn Key, Don Hedges, SFVYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 56700, Duchess, Ron Jacobs, DRYC, 4- ; 4   
5. 56074, Betty, Scott McKenney, SCCYC, 5- ; 5   
6. 7250, Celerity, Bruce & Renne Bilson, CYC, 6- ; 6   
7. 56867, About Time, Ray Durand, SBYRC, 7- ; 7   
8. 594, G-Rated, Mark Lampert, DRYC, 8- ; 8   
9. 18474, Zulu, Caesar Berger, PSSA, 9- ; 9   
10. 7888, IMMIGRATOR, Neville Asherson, Del Rey Yacht Club, 10- ; 10   
11. 56049, Bravado, Kenneth Silverstein, DRYC, 14/DNF- ; 14T   
11. 7661, Pacific, Whitney Green, CYC, 14/DNF- ; 14T   
11. 47446, Star Seal, Lee Lewis, Dryc, 14/DNF- ; 14T   
 



Novice/Cruiser B (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 05, 2014 12:40:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



ORCA (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 05, 2014 12:47:16 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 27025, Porkapotomus (formerly SeaYa), Dave Licata, Cal Yacht Club, 1- ; 1   
2. 27089, caribbean soul, Al broussard, sbyrc, 2- ; 2   
3. 27032, Slingshot, Leonard Brownlow, FYC, 8/DNF- ; 8T   
3. 7002, Spyro The Dragon, Nicholas Pike, ESY&CC, 8/DNF- ; 8T   
3. 97645, Neck Sprain, Wade Stevens, KHYC, 8/DNF- ; 8T   
3. 27082, Minette, Michael Leneman, SMWYC, 8/DNF- ; 8T   
3. 27004, HiPer, David Collins, California Yacht Club, 8/DNF- ; 8T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network