Michelob Light One Design Midwinters
Sarasota Sailing Squadron |

Albacore (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 23, 2014 12:59:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
8185   Keep Calm & Carry On   George Carter    Mooredale Sailing Club   1   2   [8]   1   4   1   2   1   3   3   2   20  
1  
2  
8200   Happy Couple   Barney Harris    PRSA   2   3   3   2   1   [5]   4   4   2   1   3   25  
2  
3  
8184   Red   Paul Clifford    Westwood   [8]   4   1   3   7   4   3   2   1   4   1   30  
3  
4  
8199   New Vintage   Peter Duncan    West River SC   4   5   7   5   2   2   9   [11]   6   2   4   46  
4  
5  
7971   Tonno Veloce'   Marty Minot    None   3   6   2   12   [14]   6   1   3   5   6   9   53T  
5  
6  
8198   Squint the Rocket Ship   James Stanley    OHCC   [11]   1   9   6   5   7   6   5   4   5   5   53T  
6  
7  
8191   Outta Trouble   Sterling Spruill    Hampton YC   5   8   6   7   6   [13]   5   10   9   7   7   70  
7  
8  
8125   Let's Roll   Michael Heinsdorf    Potomac River Sailing Association   10   [12]   11   4   11   8   12   8   8   11   6   89  
8  
9  
8174      Christine Kelly    Mooredale Sailing Club   13   7   13   8   9   9   7   6   11   8   [14]   91  
9  
10  
8122   Cooler Runnings   Rolf Zeisler    WRSC   9   11   14   9   3   3   [15]   12   14   9   8   92  
10  
11  
7373   Free Ride   Farley Will    PRSA   7   [14]   4   10   8   14   8   7   13   14   11   96  
11  
12  
8023      Nicholas Allen    PRSA   6   10   10   [14]   10   11   10   13   7   10   12   99  
12  
13  
342   Never Again   Stephen Duncan    West River SC   12   13   5   13   12   10   13   [18/DNF]   10   13   10   111  
13  
14  
8021   Toucan   Jim Graham    PRSA   [18/DSQ]   9   12   11   13   12   11   9   12   12   13   114  
14  
15  
7368   Hoop   Greg Brothers    St. James Town   [18/DSQ]   15   15   15   15   15   14   14   15   18/DNS   18/DNS   154  
15  
16  
CAN 44      Ross Emmans    Sail Parry Sound   [18/DNS]   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   180T  
16  
16  
8123   Indefatigable II   Robert Bear    WRSC   [18/DNS]   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   180T  
16  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network