Windjammer Regatta
Sarasota Sailing Squadron, Venice Yacht Club and Venice Sailing Squadron | February 22-23, 2014

Spinnaker (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 23, 2014 6:03:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
67818   Raegan-e   102   Rolf Hahn    VSS/SSS   1   2   3  
1  
2  
233   Summertime   153   John Lynch    Scuttlebutt   4   1   5T  
2  
3  
155   Cat's Meow   93   Jim Liston    Venice Yacht Club   2   3   5T  
3  
4  
66   Flyboy   102   Jack Hildebrand    Venice Sailing Squadron   3   4   7  
4  
 



Non-Spinnaker (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 23, 2014 6:03:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
30   Solitude   227   David Wilson    sss   1   1   2  
1  
2  
466   White hawk   194   Bob miller    SSS   2   2   4  
2  
 



Cruiser (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 23, 2014 6:06:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
30707   Fruition   138   William Gately    Venice Yacht Club   1   2   3  
1  
2  
131   Air Supply   228   Louis Salhany    Venice Sailing Squadron   4   1   5  
2  
3  
2006   Baringa   214   John Proctor    Sarasota Sailing Squadron   2   4   6T  
3  
4  
84   Spindrift   209   Dave Ettinger    SSS   3   3   6T  
4  
5  
374   C'est Sea Bon   188   Steve Saewert    Venice Yacht Club   6/DNF   6/DNS   12  
5  
 



Pocket Cruiser (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 23, 2014 6:06:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
16   Green Flash   236   John Huber    SSS   2   1   3T  
1  
2  
127   Windsong   225   Robert Hindle    BGYC   1   2   3T  
2  
3  
48   Passing Wind   257   Tim & Debbie Haskett    BGYC   7/DNF   3   10  
3  
4  
844   Skimmer   298   Mike Collins    SSS   7/DNF   4   11  
4  
5  
51   Blew Bayou   284   Howard Price    VSS   7/DNF   7/DNS   14T  
5  
5  
OD 28   Irish Wake   256   Gerry Cashion and Bob Hellyer    Venice Sailing Squadron   7/DNF   7/DNS   14T  
5  
 



Multi-Hull (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 23, 2014 6:07:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
187   Iguana   29   jon dowd    SSS   1   4/DNS   5  
1  
2  
13   Double Barrel   -6   Tung Nguyen    BGYC   2   4/DNS   6  
2  
3  
186   Leilani   21   Tony Vandenoever    Sarasota Sailing Squadron   3   4/DNS   7  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network